Lifting Database

Competition

2016 South Dakota USA Powerlifting Bench Press and Powerlifting Championships

Date: 03/04/2016 - 03/05/2016
Sanction #: SD-2016-01
State: South Dakota
Meet Director: Nicole Craig

Results (52)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Master 1a
120+ 1. Bradley Slining 1974 SD 144.90 287.5 300 305 305 169.58
Master 1b
120+ 1. Tony Mendoza 1969 SD 121.60 215 -217.5 -217.5 215 123.24
Master 2a
-120 1. Barth Robinson 1964 SD 120.00 -142.5 142.5 -147.5 142.5 81.92
Master 2b
-83 1. Monte Mason 1958 SD 76.60 140 145 147.5 147.5 103.59
M-O
120+ 1. Bradley Slining 1974 SD 144.90 287.5 300 305 305 169.58
120+ 2. Tony Mendoza 1969 SD 121.60 215 -217.5 -217.5 215 123.24
R-M-MR1a
-66 1. Sterling Stinson 1971 NE 65.00 107.5 117.5 -125 117.5 93.44
Raw Master 1a
-105 1. Nicholas Hill 1991 SD 101.80 162.5 167.5 -172.5 167.5 101.24
-120 1. Eddie Argumedo 1972 WY 107.60 205 212.5 217.5 217.5 128.89
R-MR-M3a
-93 1. Daryl Krejci 1955 SD 92.40 100 107.5 -110 107.5 67.74
R-MR-O
-66 1. Sterling Stinson 1971 NE 65.00 107.5 117.5 -125 117.5 93.44
-66 2. Ryan Sailors 1996 SD 62.40 80 -97.5 -97.5 80 65.88
-83 1. Josh Bruning 1986 SD 81.60 125 -137.5 137.5 137.5 92.73
-105 1. Nicholas Hill 1991 SD 101.80 162.5 167.5 -172.5 167.5 101.24
-105 2. Steve Boring 1987 SD 102.50 155 167.5 -175 167.5 100.97
-120 1. Eddie Argumedo 1972 WY 107.60 205 212.5 217.5 217.5 128.89
120+ 1. Danial Curnow SD 123.80 -90 90 -102.5 90 51.39
Raw Teen 1
-66 1. James Lees 2000 SD 60.00 60 65 -67.5 65 55.44
-74 1. Ethan Hill 2001 SD 68.40 60 65 67.5 67.5 51.50
Raw Teen 3
-66 1. Ryan Sailors 1996 SD 62.40 80 -97.5 -97.5 80 65.88
R-MR-Y2
-59 1. Carson Casey 2005 SD 35.30 32.5 35 37.5 37.5 50.08
-59 2. Hunter Casey 2004 SD 50.10 35 37.5 -40 37.5 38.29
R-FR-M2a
-72 1. Elizabeth Richardson 1962 SD 70.40 62.6 67.5 -70 67.5 66.89
R-FR-M2b
-57 1. Rhonda Officer 1960 WY 55.00 52.5 55 -57.5 55 65.63
Powerlifting
Master 1a
-105 1. Nicklas Burilovich 1974 SD 102.70 202.5 212.5 222.5 142.5 160 167.5 207.5 220 235 625 376.50
Master 1b
-83 1. Todd Craig 1970 SD 81.70 225 232.5 240 135 140 -142.5 237.5 257.5 262.5 642.5 432.98
M-O
-83 1. Todd Craig 1970 SD 81.70 225 232.5 240 135 140 -142.5 237.5 257.5 262.5 642.5 432.98
-105 1. Nicklas Burilovich 1974 SD 102.70 202.5 212.5 222.5 142.5 160 167.5 207.5 220 235 625 376.50
-105 2. Christian Zamora 1978 SD 104.80 -157.5 167.5 175 117.5 -130 -130 167.5 185 205 497.5 297.51
R-M-MR1a
-66 1. Sterling Stinson 1971 NE 65.00 145 165 177.5 107.5 117.5 -125 182.5 -200 210 505 401.58
Raw Master 1a
-83 1. Brandon Zavala SD 82.30 157.5 -170 -170 125 132.5 142.5 190 200 -210 500 335.45
-93 1. Mark Reuer 1975 SD 92.50 122.5 127.5 135 105 110 -117.5 157.5 162.5 170 415 261.37
Raw Master 2a
120+ 1. Thomas Montoya 1964 SD 130.90 182.5 195 202.5 100 105 -110 172.5 185 -192.5 492.5 278.21
R-MR-M3a
-105 1. Larry Robinson 1953 SD 95.40 147.5 170 -175 120 125 -127.5 192.5 212.5 507.5 315.11
R-MR-O
-66 1. Robby Vergil 1989 SD 65.70 -180 180 -190 130 -140 -140 215 -220 525 413.75
-66 2. Sterling Stinson 1971 NE 65.00 145 165 177.5 107.5 117.5 -125 182.5 -200 210 505 401.58
-93 1. Tom Tieszen 1989 SD 92.00 -227.5 -227.5 227.5 150 -157.5 -157.5 255 265 270 647.5 408.90
-93 2. Thomas DeFea 1989 SD 90.50 180 200 -207.5 125 135 -137.5 182.5 200 210 545 346.95
-105 1. Larry Schuck 1977 SD 97.50 227.5 242.5 -260 152.5 165 172.5 227.5 242.5 -250 657.5 404.36
-105 2. Alonzo Sandoval 1989 WY 102.40 182.5 195 -205 122.5 130 -132.5 232.5 250 -267.5 575 346.73
-120 1. Aaron Worlie 1991 SD 118.40 250 260 -267.5 150 160 285 300 720 415.30
-120 2. Ryan DeFea 1990 SD 109.00 157.5 167.5 175 -105 107.5 -112.5 205 230 232.5 515 303.95
120+ 1. Tanner Baird 1987 SD 123.50 227.5 242.5 247.5 185 -197.5 -197.5 272.5 282.5 290 722.5 412.76
Raw Teen 3
-83 1. Kyle Simmons 1993 SD 81.80 175 182.5 190 112.5 -120 -120 227.5 247.5 -260 550 370.37
-120 1. Andrew Montoya 1996 SD 112.70 237.5 -262.5 -262.5 125 137.5 142.5 220 245 255 635 371.03
Teen 2
-72 1. Natalie Montoya 1999 SD 72.00 107.5 -112.5 115 -75 75 -82.5 102.5 -110 -110 292.5 285.48
R-FR-M2b
-47 1. Joyce Potter 1959 SD 46.20 37.5 40 42.5 25 -27.5 -27.5 55 60 62.5 130 177.00
R-FR-O
-57 1. Amanda Culver 1988 SD 53.40 67.5 -77.5 77.5 45 -47.5 -47.5 85 92.5 100 222.5 271.72
-84 1. Kelsey Prosser 1988 SD 77.00 110 120 125 52.5 57.5 -60 117.5 127.5 -137.5 310 289.97
-84 2. Christel Dodd 1980 SD 75.10 100 107.5 -110 55 60 62.5 110 115 122.5 292.5 277.82
R-FR-T2
-72 1. Natalie Richardson 1999 SD 70.80 120 125 130 62.5 67.5 70 135 147.5 152.5 352.5 347.95
-72 2. Alyssa Juelfs 1998 SD 70.60 110 -115 -115 55 60 -70 107.5 112.5 122.5 292.5 289.28

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Nebraska State Raw Records R-O -66 Squat Sterling Stinson 177.5 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M1B -57 Bench press single lift Rhonda Officer 55 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M2A -57 Bench press single lift Rhonda Officer 55 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M2B -57 Bench press single lift Rhonda Officer 55 kg