Lifting Database

Competition

Elk Mound HS Nationals

Date: 01/16/2021
Sanction #: WI-2021-07
State: Wisconsin
Meet Director: Aaron Maves

Results (23)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw High School
-47 1. Julia Jansen 2005 WI 113 45.81 72.6 -79.4 81.7 36.3 -38.6 38.6 72.6 -77.1 -77.1 192.9 54.87
-47 2. Ariana Pinder 2003 WI 110 46.86 43.1 47.6 -52.2 29.5 31.8 -34 68 74.8 83.9 163.3 45.40
-52 1. Emma Gillespie 2002 WI 118 51.44 63.5 70.3 77.1 34 36.3 38.6 102.1 111.1 -117.9 226.8 57.81
-57 1. Morgyn Hallum 2004 WI 122 54.84 83.9 90.7 99.8 40.8 43.1 45.4 93 102.1 108.9 254.1 61.41
-57 2. Mercedes Hay 2004 WI 111 54.88 68 74.8 79.4 43.1 45.4 47.6 83.9 93 106.6 233.6 56.42
-57 3. Nanya Kue 2003 WI 211 53.16 61.2 65.8 70.3 34 36.3 38.6 83.9 93 -106.6 201.9 50.04
-69 1. Emma McVitty 2002 WI 219 66.18 111.1 -117.9 -117.9 -49.9 49.9 -52.2 142.9 149.7 156.5 317.5 67.38
-69 2. Bailey Gilbertson 2003 WI 116 63.09 77.1 81.7 -83.9 34 36.3 -38.6 117.9 129.3 -133.8 247.3 54.06
-69 3. Kyah Fischer 2004 WI 121 68.72 -74.8 74.8 81.7 36.3 38.6 -43.1 102.1 113.4 124.7 245 50.87
-76 1. Nevaeh Noonan 2005 WI 115 72.44 111.1 -120.2 120.2 52.2 -59 -59 156.5 -172.4 -176.9 328.9 66.39 X
-76 2. Alyse Egan 2002 WI 112 71.76 86.2 93 102.1 45.4 49.9 52.2 113.4 122.5 -129.3 276.8 56.15
-76 3. Kara Edington 2004 WI 117 71.03 74.8 81.7 90.7 36.3 40.8 -45.4 93 102.1 -113.4 233.6 47.64
-84 1. Teagan Pahl 2004 WI 114 76.38 106.6 113.4 120.2 49.9 54.4 -56.7 129.3 138.4 145.2 319.8 62.90
-84 2. Gabby Langer 2002 WI 120 79.97 117.9 127 -131.5 52.2 54.4 56.7 113.4 120.2 -124.7 303.9 58.56 X
84+ 1. Abigail Murphy 2005 WI 119 103.01 74.8 83.9 93 38.6 43.1 45.4 90.7 102.1 113.4 251.8 44.56
Male - Raw High School
-66 1. Dayne Laney 2006 WI 218 65.54 83.9 -93 99.8 70.3 74.8 -83.9 133.8 145.2 -154.2 319.8 50.04
-74 1. Blake Burlingame 2002 WI 213 68.27 102.1 131.5 -133.8 77.1 81.7 86.2 183.7 -192.8 -192.8 401.4 61.47
-74 2. Caleb Mathison 2004 WI 216 73.94 93 102.1 111.1 -56.7 -56.7 56.7 124.7 133.8 -142.9 301.6 44.30
-93 1. Major Gunderson-Morris 2003 WI 215 86.91 183.7 192.8 -199.6 93 99.8 104.3 224.5 238.1 -249.5 535.2 72.39 X
-93 2. Gabriel Moschkau 2003 WI 212 90.45 154.2 161 -167.8 93 97.5 104.3 156.5 165.6 -174.6 430.9 57.14
-105 1. Keagen Lemler 2003 WI 217 99.65 142.9 154.2 165.6 97.5 104.3 106.6 192.8 204.1 215.5 487.7 61.71
-105 2. Oscar Wald 2003 WI 214 96.12 124.7 136.1 142.9 90.7 102.1 -106.6 174.6 183.7 -190.5 428.7 55.19
-120 1. Reese Brunner 2002 WI 210 109.68 136.1 147.4 158.8 86.2 97.5 -104.3 224.5 238.1 244.9 501.2 60.65

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-JR -69 Deadlift Emma McVitty 156.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 -76 Squat Nevaeh Noonan 120.2 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 -84 Total Nevaeh Noonan 328.9 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 -84 Deadlift Nevaeh Noonan 156.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T2 -69 Bench press single lift Kyah Fischer 38.6 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Bench press single lift Emma McVitty 49.9 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Total Emma McVitty 317.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Bench press Emma McVitty 49.9 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Squat Emma McVitty 111.1 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T3 -76 Deadlift Alyse Egan 122.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T3 -76 Deadlift Nevaeh Noonan 156.5 kg