Lifting Database

Competition

Iron Ice Novice Classic

Date: 03/27/2021
Sanction #: MN-2021-02
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Susan Gillson Shannon Murphy

Results (25)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points    
Powerlifting
Female
1. Anna Saboe 1999 MN 116 59.70 132.5 140 -145 85 90 -92.5 160 167.5 -172.5 397.5 90.17
2. Desirae Kramer 1995 MN 114 72.85 -147.5 -147.5 147.5 67.5 72.5 75 170 180 185 407.5 82.02
3. Danielle Larson 1982 MN 117 58.65 102.5 105 107.5 57.5 -60 60 130 -135 -135 297.5 68.34
4. Ellie Koeniguer 2004 MN 119 58.95 95 100 107.5 57.5 67.5 70 110 115 117.5 295 67.52
5. Cecilia Gagnier 2001 MN 120 66.85 102.5 110 112.5 70 72.5 75 125 130 132.5 320 67.50
6. Sierra Burris 1987 MN 111 65.40 102.5 107.5 -112.5 55 60 62.5 105 117.5 125 295 63.05
7. Samantha Alferness 1990 MN 113 113.55 115 120 127.5 67.5 72.5 -85 120 127.5 145 345 59.74
8. Mckenzie Barnette 1994 MN 112 109.60 85 95 100 47.5 52.5 65 115 130 137.5 302.5 52.76
9. Brandy Claussen 1977 MN 110 67.45 72.5 75 80 45 50 -57.5 92.5 97.5 102.5 232.5 48.79
- Nadianna Scepurek 2005 MN 118 57.95 87.5 92.5 -97.5 -55 -55 -55 105 115 -122.5 0 0.00
- Julia Jansen 2005 WI 115 46.15 85 -92.5 -92.5 37.5 40 42.5 -85 -85 -87.5 0 0.00
Male
1. Jack Hermes 1998 MN 218 102.85 247.5 260 265 165 175 -185 282.5 295 312.5 752.5 93.81
2. Isaac Martig 2000 MN 221 104.00 230 240 -250 185 -195 -195 250 262.5 -272.5 687.5 85.26
3. Thomas Swartout 1997 MN 214 79.25 200 210 217.5 140 145 150 207.5 225 -235 592.5 83.97
4. Terry Jiang 2001 MN 222 81.30 200 205 -125 130 132.5 242.5 252.5 590 82.53
5. Peyton Samek 1999 MN 220 103.55 220 227.5 232.5 167.5 -177.5 -177.5 225 237.5 260 660 82.02
6. Justin Zahner 2000 MN 219 111.30 227.5 242.5 -250 145 147.5 -150 272.5 -287.5 -287.5 662.5 79.63
7. Cory Anderson 1990 MN 211 86.15 190 -200 200 110 115 122.5 235 247.5 255 577.5 78.46
8. Ahmed Amin 1985 MN 210 90.90 205 215 225 115 -120 125 217.5 232.5 242.5 592.5 78.38
9. Tyler Schaeffer 2002 MN 215 100.80 182.5 192.5 200 125 132.5 -137.5 217.5 230 235 567.5 71.42
10. Michael Gagnier 2003 MN 217 74.85 152.5 155 165 117.5 122.5 125 187.5 -202.5 -202.5 477.5 69.69
11. Samuel Foster 1989 WI 213 76.20 135 -142.5 142.5 105 110 -115 182.5 190 -200 442.5 63.99
12. John Taipale 1985 WI 223 99.05 140 150 160 120 -127.5 -127.5 180 190 -200 470 59.64
13. Ryan Mclaughlin 1982 MN 216 112.35 142.5 -147.5 157.5 132.5 -137.5 -142.5 177.5 182.5 190 480 57.45
14. Jesse Mclaughlin 2005 MN 224 72.65 -67.5 75 -90 -60 -60 60 107.5 112.5 117.5 252.5 37.43

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -63 Bench press single lift Anna Saboe 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -63 Total Anna Saboe 397.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -63 Deadlift Anna Saboe 167.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -63 Bench press Anna Saboe 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -63 Squat Anna Saboe 140 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -69 Bench press single lift Cecilia Gagnier 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -69 Total Cecilia Gagnier 320 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -69 Deadlift Cecilia Gagnier 132.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -69 Bench press Cecilia Gagnier 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -63 Bench press single lift Ellie Koeniguer 70 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -63 Bench press Ellie Koeniguer 70 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -63 Bench press single lift Ellie Koeniguer 70 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -63 Bench press Ellie Koeniguer 70 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Bench press single lift Cecilia Gagnier 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Total Cecilia Gagnier 320 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Deadlift Cecilia Gagnier 132.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Bench press Cecilia Gagnier 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Squat Cecilia Gagnier 112.5 kg