Lifting Database

Competition

2016 Twin Ports Raw Open

Date: 06/11/2016
Sanction #: MN-2016-02
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Joe Warpeha

Results (73)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
R-BP
-83 1. John Miller 1966 MN 82.10 145 150 -152.5 150 100.79
-83 2. JOHN TINI 1945 MN 80.50 95 102.5 105 105 71.40
R-SO-BP
120+ 1. DANE KELLNER 1995 MN 144.70 70 75 82.5 82.5 45.88
120+ 2. CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON 1989 MN 125.20 60 65 72.5 72.5 41.30
Powerlifting
Raw Master 1
-74 1. Dana Christophersen 1969 MN 72.20 -140 140 -147.5 107.5 120 125 170 187.5 192.5 457.5 334.98
-83 1. WADE KISH 1970 MN 82.30 165 182.5 -190 -130 137.5 142.5 185 -202.5 -202.5 510 342.16
-83 2. Kris Kitzman 1970 MN 80.80 145 160 -170 122.5 130 -137.5 182.5 -205 472.5 320.59
-105 1. BLAKE HANSON 1969 MN 103.00 230 240 247.5 130 135 137.5 230 240 -245 625 376.06
-120 1. BRANDON TRACEY 1975 MN 114.20 225 247.5 255 140 155 162.5 227.5 252.5 265 682.5 397.28
Raw Master 2
-93 1. Marc Hagberg 1959 MN 85.80 162.5 170 -180 95 -102.5 102.5 170 180 -190 452.5 296.34
-105 1. David Pertl 1961 MN 97.90 120 130 140 -97.5 102.5 110 157.5 172.5 180 430 263.98
-105 2. John Doiron 1965 MN 101.60 92.5 107.5 120 67.5 77.5 82.5 160 175 182.5 385 232.85
-105 3. Robert Brashear 1957 MN 98.00 -140 140 -152.5 -90 -90 -90 0 0.00
Raw Master 3
-83 1. Sid Reid 1948 MN 83.00 112.5 125 130 70 75 -77.5 147.5 155 157.5 362.5 241.97
-93 1. Bob Sainati 1945 MN 85.10 45 52.5 60 45 52.5 57.5 90 100 105 222.5 146.38
-105 1. D.L. Diltz 1948 MN 96.60 122.5 132.5 140 100 107.5 -112.5 175 182.5 190 437.5 270.11
-120 1. DAVID ROSS 1956 MN 118.80 150 177.5 -187.5 137.5 150 -152.5 -165 165 190 517.5 298.24
R-O-HW
-120 1. Gabe Champeau 1987 WI 107.10 192.5 207.5 215 135 -145 -145 242.5 257.5 267.5 617.5 366.49
-120 2. AUSTIN LIND 1969 WI 110.60 200 215 -217.5 145 155 157.5 235 245 -252.5 617.5 362.78
120+ 1. Gavin Ball 1969 MN 134.90 222.5 232.5 252.5 182.5 192.5 202.5 220 245 270 725 407.45
120+ 2. Tyler Larson 1985 MI 120.60 220 232.5 245 175 -185 185 240 265 275 705 404.88
R-O-LW
-74 1. SCOTT SULLIVAN 1986 MN 73.70 210 227.5 -240 140 155 -160 257.5 -272.5 -272.5 640 461.70
-74 2. Andrew Xayamongkhon 1969 MN 68.70 152.5 155 157.5 130 132.5 -135 192.5 195 197.5 487.5 370.65
-74 3. David Palmi 1989 MN 72.00 -172.5 172.5 177.5 112.5 117.5 120 175 180 -190 477.5 350.34
-83 1. Alexander Fink 1987 MN 81.10 125 130 -132.5 90 -95 -95 175 185 -190 405 274.14
-83 2. Chase Harris 1989 IL 78.30 150 160 165 -100 -100 -100 195 -207.5 207.5 0 0.00
-93 1. Tyler Johnson 1984 MN 86.50 185 192.5 -200 142.5 147.5 -152.5 227.5 240 -250 580 378.10
R-O-MW
-93 1. Joseph Plinski 1986 MN 89.40 215 232.5 -237.5 147.5 155 157.5 255 267.5 275 665 426.00
-93 2. Dean Johnson 1975 MN 86.10 232.5 242.5 250 135 140 -142.5 225 237.5 -245 627.5 410.13
-93 3. Richard Hailey 1987 WI 93.00 207.5 -220 220 140 -152.5 152.5 225 237.5 245 617.5 387.91
-93 4. Justin Grensing 1969 MN 91.10 -207.5 207.5 212.5 157.5 -165 -165 240 245 -250 615 390.22
-93 5. Sean Cummings 1969 WI 90.60 190 200 210 130 137.5 -142.5 225 242.5 -255 590 375.42
-93 6. Jeff Simondet 1988 MN 91.20 175 192.5 205 135 -147.5 215 250 -265 590 374.18
-93 7. Nicholas Sweeney 1969 MN 91.90 205 210 215 160 -165 -165 205 -215 215 590 372.76
-93 8. Dustin Plinski 1987 MN 88.50 195 205 215 150 -155 -155 195 205 217.5 582.5 375.13
-105 1. Nick Tylutki 1969 MN 104.00 275 285 295 170 177.5 182.5 300 315 -330 792.5 475.18
-105 2. Garrison Gless 1990 MN 103.90 217.5 230 -235 135 142.5 -150 235 250 265 637.5 382.37
-105 3. Joseph Steffens 1982 MN 101.00 185 200 -215 135 150 155 200 227.5 235 590 357.66
-105 4. Juris Zelenko 1992 MN 95.50 25 100 127.5 -140 182.5 215 230 382.5 237.38
Raw Special Olympian
-83 1. SEAN KLUND 1974 MN 76.80 -112.5 112.5 117.5 85 90 -100 135 147.5 160 367.5 257.65
-120 1. MIKE REYNOLDS 1981 MN 106.10 -85 85 -90 -67.5 67.5 72.5 102.5 115 127.5 285 169.69
-120 2. BRANDON MOE 1993 WI 118.50 -85 -85 -85 80 85 90 92.5 100 105 0 0.00
R-TJR
-74 1. Jonathan Escoth 2001 MN 72.20 85 -102.5 -112.5 67.5 -70 70 115 130 142.5 297.5 217.83
-83 1. JOE RICE 1993 MN 82.60 195 205 212.5 135 140 142.5 225 235 245 600 401.64
-93 1. Charles Fernow 1992 MN 92.80 200 215 227.5 -130 140 -152.5 225 240 255 622.5 391.43
-93 2. ALEX TARAY 1993 MN 92.80 207.5 215 227.5 145 152.5 -160 215 227.5 240 620 389.86
-93 3. Daniel Carlson 1992 MN 91.70 157.5 165 -177.5 110 115 120 170 180 187.5 472.5 298.86
-93 4. Zachary Corbishley 1998 MN 85.30 137.5 145 155 97.5 100 105 195 -207.5 -207.5 455 298.94
-105 1. Stephen Carlson 1992 MN 94.00 162.5 170 175 115 -122.5 -122.5 170 177.5 -182.5 467.5 292.19
120+ 1. Benjamin Hubbard 1992 MN 126.40 -195 -195 -210 130 135 145 180 187.5 200 0 0.00
Raw Master 1
-57 1. Michelle Modrijan 1971 MN 56.00 70 77.5 85 50 52.5 -55 95 102.5 110 247.5 291.21
-63 1. Lara Friedman-Shedlov 1969 MN 62.30 105 107.5 115 55 60 -65 142.5 150 160 335 362.84
-72 1. Laura Pertl 1974 MN 67.40 80 85 -90 47.5 52.5 -55 102.5 110 115 252.5 257.98
84+ 1. Donna Adams 1972 MN 90.80 122.5 130 140 67.5 72.5 -75 142.5 150 -165 362.5 312.08
84+ 2. Brenda Dallmann 1968 MN 88.90 92.5 95 97.5 55 60 -62.5 115 125 -127.5 282.5 245.38
R-O-HW
-84 1. Amanda Lawrence 1997 MN 79.70 -167.5 167.5 -180 62.5 67.5 -72.5 147.5 157.5 162.5 397.5 364.47
-84 2. Susan Chambers 1988 IL 80.00 122.5 132.5 140 62.5 65 67.5 152.5 160 165 372.5 340.84
-84 3. Kellie Fischer 1979 MN 83.90 122.5 140 -147.5 67.5 72.5 -75 147.5 160 -162.5 372.5 332.38
-84 4. Joslyn Solomon 1983 MN 81.10 107.5 117.5 122.5 57.5 -62.5 62.5 132.5 150 155 340 308.79
-84 5. Sara Radjenovic 1977 MN 77.60 50 -70 70 67.5 72.5 -77.5 110 120 130 272.5 253.72
-84 6. Ellie Waughtel 1987 MN 82.90 67.5 72.5 80 45 50 -55 115 125 127.5 257.5 231.16
84+ 1. SHANNON MURPHY 1986 MN 108.90 147.5 160 -167.5 100 105 -107.5 175 182.5 -187.5 447.5 364.62
84+ 2. Felicia Taylor 1980 MN 109.60 130 142.5 -170 82.5 -90 -92.5 137.5 152.5 165 390 317.34
84+ 3. Kittie Brandel 1980 MN 95.80 85 95 105 42.5 47.5 -50 85 95 102.5 255 215.22
84+ 4. Felicia Wallin 1985 MN 100.90 65 67.5 70 32.5 35 37.5 82.5 85 90 197.5 164.00
R-O-LW
-57 1. Stephanie Priebe 1987 MN 55.40 92.5 97.5 102.5 70 -75 -75 125 137.5 -142.5 310 367.85
-57 2. Alicia Hailey 1988 WI 55.90 60 75 80 30 -37.5 -40 75 85 92.5 202.5 238.61
Raw Special Olympian
84+ 1. Quiana Quam 1992 MN 127.60 -47.5 -47.5 -60 57.5 -62.5 -62.5 82.5 85 -100 0 0.00
R-TJR
-72 1. Kadee Kitzman 1999 MN 70.50 70 85 -92.5 42.5 50 -55 102.5 110 115 250 247.50
-72 2. Odalis Fuentes 2000 MN 64.00 70 72.5 -77.5 37.5 42.5 -45 75 85 90 205 217.57
Youth 1
-30 1. Myla Priebe 2008 MN 26.00 25 27.5 30 10 12.5 15 40 50 52.5 97.5 145.63
Youth 3
-57 1. Karee Kitzman 2003 MN 56.80 55 65 75 32.5 40 45 70 77.5 92.5 212.5 247.27
-84 1. Janelle Millan 2002 MN 74.20 70 72.5 -80 35 37.5 -40 75 85 -90 195 186.63

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -74 Bench press single lift Dana Christophersen 125 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -74 Total Dana Christophersen 457.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -74 Deadlift Dana Christophersen 192.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -74 Bench press Dana Christophersen 125 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -105 Squat BLAKE HANSON 247.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -120 Bench press single lift BRANDON TRACEY 162.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -120 Total BRANDON TRACEY 682.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -120 Bench press BRANDON TRACEY 162.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -120 Squat BRANDON TRACEY 255 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -105 Squat BLAKE HANSON 247.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -83 Bench press single lift John Miller 150 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -105 Total D.L. Diltz 437.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -105 Deadlift D.L. Diltz 190 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -105 Bench press D.L. Diltz 107.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -105 Squat D.L. Diltz 140 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -120 Bench press single lift DAVID ROSS 150 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -120 Total DAVID ROSS 517.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -120 Bench press DAVID ROSS 150 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -120 Squat DAVID ROSS 177.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3B -105 Total D.L. Diltz 437.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3B -105 Deadlift D.L. Diltz 190 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3B -105 Bench press D.L. Diltz 107.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3B -105 Squat D.L. Diltz 140 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4A -83 Bench press single lift JOHN TINI 105 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Total Jonathan Escoth 297.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Deadlift Jonathan Escoth 142.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Bench press Jonathan Escoth 70 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Squat Jonathan Escoth 85 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -84 Total Amanda Lawrence 397.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -84 Deadlift Amanda Lawrence 162.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -84 Bench press Amanda Lawrence 67.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -84 Squat Amanda Lawrence 167.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -57 Bench press single lift Michelle Modrijan 52.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -57 Total Michelle Modrijan 247.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -57 Deadlift Michelle Modrijan 110 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -57 Bench press Michelle Modrijan 52.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -57 Squat Michelle Modrijan 85 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Bench press single lift Lara Friedman-Shedlov 60 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Total Lara Friedman-Shedlov 335 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Deadlift Lara Friedman-Shedlov 160 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Bench press Lara Friedman-Shedlov 60 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Squat Lara Friedman-Shedlov 115 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Total Donna Adams 362.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Squat Donna Adams 140 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -57 Bench press single lift Michelle Modrijan 52.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -57 Total Michelle Modrijan 247.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -57 Deadlift Michelle Modrijan 110 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -57 Bench press Michelle Modrijan 52.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -57 Squat Michelle Modrijan 85 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Bench press single lift Lara Friedman-Shedlov 60 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Total Lara Friedman-Shedlov 335 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Deadlift Lara Friedman-Shedlov 160 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Bench press Lara Friedman-Shedlov 60 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Squat Lara Friedman-Shedlov 115 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -84 Total Amanda Lawrence 397.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -84 Squat Amanda Lawrence 167.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O 84+ Bench press single lift SHANNON MURPHY 105 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O 84+ Bench press SHANNON MURPHY 105 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -72 Bench press single lift Kadee Kitzman 50 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -72 Total Kadee Kitzman 250 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -72 Deadlift Kadee Kitzman 115 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -72 Bench press Kadee Kitzman 50 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -72 Squat Kadee Kitzman 85 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -84 Bench press single lift Amanda Lawrence 67.5 kg
Women's Raw American Records R-T3 -84 Total Amanda Lawrence 397.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -84 Total Amanda Lawrence 397.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -84 Deadlift Amanda Lawrence 162.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -84 Bench press Amanda Lawrence 67.5 kg
Women's Raw American Records R-T3 -84 Squat Amanda Lawrence 167.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -84 Squat Amanda Lawrence 167.5 kg