Lifting Database

Competition

Solcana Open Bench Press Championship

Date: 11/12/2016
Sanction #: MN-2016-09
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Joe Warpeha & Michael Sampson

Results (38)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Raw Master 2a
-93 1. Mike Burns 1987 MN 91.50 165 180 -182.5 180 113.96
Raw Master 4a
-83 1. JOHN TINI 1945 MN 80.70 100 105 107.5 107.5 72.99
Raw Open
-74 1. Andrew Xayamongkhon 1969 MN 66.90 132.5 -135 -135 132.5 102.90
-93 1. Jake Piwko 1992 MN 92.40 152.5 -165 -165 152.5 96.09
-93 2. Jack Radunz 1992 MN 90.50 -150 150 -155 150 95.49
-93 3. Brian Trussell 1982 MN 92.80 140 145 -147.5 145 91.18
-93 4. Michael Baumrucker MN 86.70 115 122.5 127.5 127.5 83.02
-93 5. Seth Olive 1969 MN 91.50 115 125 -127.5 125 79.14
-93 6. Nickolaus Culver MN 92.60 75 80 85 85 53.51
-105 1. Jesse Gavin 1969 MN 105.00 122.5 132.5 -137.5 132.5 79.18
-105 2. Chris Ransom 1969 MN 101.90 107.5 112.5 -117.5 112.5 67.96
-120 1. Jerry Gunderson MN 110.90 172.5 182.5 187.5 187.5 110.06
Raw Teen 1
-105 1. Elliot Nutting MN 97.00 57.5 62.5 65 65 40.06
Raw Teen 2
-74 1. Tyler Hopwood 1999 MN 69.70 102.5 105 -110 105 78.95
Raw Teen 3
-74 1. Raymond Hathaway MN 73.90 112.5 120 127.5 127.5 91.80
Raw Junior
-57 1. Katelynn Meyer WI 54.90 52.5 57.5 60 60 71.70
Raw Master 1a
84+ 1. Jessica LaVallee MN 91.00 60 -77.5 -77.5 60 51.61
Raw Master 2a
-72 1. Tammy Lauer 1964 MN 63.10 67.5 70 72.5 72.5 77.77
-72 2. Dede Scheidecker MN 67.70 45 50 57.5 57.5 58.56
Raw Open
-63 1. Desiree Cremers MN 62.70 70 75 -80 75 80.84
-63 2. Kristy Cannon 1978 MN 61.80 65 -70 -70 65 70.84
-63 3. RACHEL WARPEHA 1984 MN 60.90 57.5 62.5 -65 62.5 68.88
-63 4. Amy Kuretsky 1982 MN 57.80 40 -42.5 45 45 51.65
-72 1. Katherine Crowley WI 70.80 65 72.5 75 75 74.03
-72 2. Hannah Wydeven MN 69.10 57.5 62.5 -67.5 62.5 62.74
-72 3. Sarah Wordelman MN 66.80 50 -52.5 55 55 56.56
-72 4. Danielle Handel MN 70.70 52.5 55 -60 55 54.35
-72 5. JoAnn Schreffler 1978 MN 70.30 -65 -65 -65 0 0.00
-84 1. Sara Radjenovic 1977 MN 74.30 80 85 -87.5 85 81.29
-84 2. Stephanie Guth 1989 WI 74.70 72.5 77.5 -80 77.5 73.86
84+ 1. Tabitha Miller 1987 MN 111.70 100 -112.5 -112.5 100 81.05
84+ 2. Ericka Stewart 1980 MN 110.00 80 -85 -85 80 65.05
84+ 3. Alice Kirchhoff 1978 MN 90.10 65 70 -72.5 70 60.46
84+ 4. Jennifer Schaal MN 110.80 62.5 65 70 70 56.83
84+ 5. Courtney Montoya 1979 MN 85.00 62.5 67.5 -72.5 67.5 59.85
84+ 6. Katherine Olden MN 95.10 57.5 62.5 -67.5 62.5 52.88
84+ 7. Erika O'Nell-Catalán MN 90.30 45 -47.5 50 50 43.15
84+ 8. Kaylee Kettunen MN 84.20 37.5 42.5 -47.5 42.5 37.85

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -93 Bench press single lift Mike Burns 180 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4A -83 Bench press single lift JOHN TINI 107.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Bench press single lift Raymond Hathaway 127.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 72.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 72.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 72.5 kg