Lifting Database

Competition

2016 Southside Fall Classic

Date: 12/03/2016
Sanction #: AK-2016-10
State: Alaska
Meet Director: Harold Lloyd & Ronnie Burnett

Results (48)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Open
-83 1. Dustin Farrow 1980 AK 82.40 157.5 170 -180 170 113.97
-120 1. Rob Schmidt 1973 AK 120.00 207.5 217.5 227.5 227.5 130.79
Deadlift
Raw Youth 3
-66 1. Mathias Schmidt 2004 AK 63.10 40 45 50 50 40.78
Powerlifting
Open
-83 1. Dustin Farrow 1980 AK 82.40 205 237.5 265 157.5 170 -180 250 272.5 280 715 479.34
120+ 1. Danny Autrey 1986 AK 125.60 250 267.5 275 147.5 155 160 260 275 -282.5 710 404.20
Raw Master
-93 1. Michael Scadden 1975 AK 90.20 135 145 -160 -130 -142.5 -142.5 175 182.5 195 0 0.00
-105 1. Edward Shadow 1968 AK 101.40 207.5 212.5 217.5 125 130 137.5 182.5 187.5 195 550 332.92
-120 1. Stoyan L Ivanov 1976 AK 107.50 172.5 185 -192.5 -127.5 -127.5 -127.5 227.5 240 250 0 0.00
120+ 1. Chad Thompson 1976 AK 132.00 202.5 215 227.5 117.5 127.5 -137.5 210 227.5 -235 582.5 328.59
Raw Open
-66 1. David Towne Jr 1994 AK 65.60 160 170 182.5 92.5 100 -107.5 185 195 200 482.5 380.74
-66 2. Jake Siebs 1999 AK 64.30 102.5 110 122.5 70 80 87.5 125 137.5 150 360 288.90
-74 1. Lief Erikson 1998 AK 73.30 -172.5 182.5 197.5 -100 -107.5 107.5 170 187.5 200 505 365.72
-83 1. Jonathon Hermann 1997 AK 79.50 132.5 142.5 150 87.5 -102.5 102.5 162.5 177.5 195 447.5 306.72
-83 2. Sean Clapp 2001 AK 81.70 107.5 115 125 92.5 -100 100 147.5 157.5 167.5 392.5 264.51
-83 3. Bobby Hill 1979 AK 78.40 127.5 132.5 142.5 77.5 82.5 85 125 132.5 140 367.5 254.16
-83 4. Ismael El Moussa 1999 AK 81.30 95 110 115 70 85 -92.5 130 147.5 157.5 357.5 241.63
-83 5. Caleb Yabes 2001 AK 76.40 92.5 102.5 110 60 70 -77.5 115 122.5 127.5 307.5 216.36
-93 1. Jan Marcel I Carpentero 1997 AK 83.60 127.5 137.5 142.5 -100 105 115 165 182.5 195 452.5 300.78
-93 2. Michael Scadden 1975 AK 90.20 135 145 -160 -130 -142.5 -142.5 175 182.5 195 0 0.00
-105 1. Sebastian Baytan 1996 AK 97.10 225 235 245 132.5 142.5 155 222.5 237.5 247.5 647.5 398.92
-105 2. Caleb VanAmburg 1997 AK 103.90 195 210 227.5 137.5 147.5 -157.5 242.5 260 272.5 647.5 388.37
-105 3. Anas MahMahi 1993 AK 101.20 145 150 157.5 -142.5 142.5 147.5 272.5 -280 280 585 354.33
-105 4. Chidiebere Iwvoha 1996 AK 103.80 167.5 180 200 110 117.5 125 225 240 -250 565 339.00
-105 5. Edward Shadow 1968 AK 101.40 207.5 212.5 217.5 125 130 137.5 182.5 187.5 195 550 332.92
-105 6. Andrew Marcus Fitzpatrick 1989 AK 95.50 -160 170 -182.5 127.5 142.5 -147.5 217.5 222.5 232.5 545 338.23
-105 7. Ryan Thompson 1996 AK 101.90 175 185 197.5 125 -140 140 177.5 190 205 542.5 327.72
-105 8. Davidson Schneider 1996 AK 99.80 172.5 -180 -185 122.5 -130 130 165 175 -187.5 477.5 290.85
-105 9. Corey Menzel 1984 AK 103.10 -152.5 152.5 157.5 90 92.5 97.5 177.5 185 190 445 267.67
-120 1. Stoyan L Ivanov 1976 AK 107.50 172.5 185 -192.5 -127.5 -127.5 -127.5 227.5 240 250 0 0.00
120+ 1. Donny Kolstad 1984 AK 140.20 -272.5 272.5 295 175 185 -195 -292.5 300 -310 780 435.79
120+ 2. Tipasa Faletagoai 1983 AK 127.80 220 255 272.5 170 185 192.5 215 250 260 725 411.37
120+ 3. Chad Thompson 1976 AK 132.00 202.5 215 227.5 117.5 127.5 -137.5 210 227.5 -235 582.5 328.59
Raw Teen
-66 1. Jake Siebs 1999 AK 64.30 102.5 110 122.5 70 80 87.5 125 137.5 150 360 288.90
-74 1. Lief Erikson 1998 AK 73.30 -172.5 182.5 197.5 -100 -107.5 107.5 170 187.5 200 505 365.72
-83 1. Sean Clapp 2001 AK 81.70 107.5 115 125 92.5 -100 100 147.5 157.5 167.5 392.5 264.51
-83 2. Ismael El Moussa 1999 AK 81.30 95 110 115 70 85 -92.5 130 147.5 157.5 357.5 241.63
-83 3. Caleb Yabes 2001 AK 76.40 92.5 102.5 110 60 70 -77.5 115 122.5 127.5 307.5 216.36
-93 1. Jan Marcel I Carpentero 1997 AK 83.60 127.5 137.5 142.5 -100 105 115 165 182.5 195 452.5 300.78
-105 1. Caleb VanAmburg 1997 AK 103.90 195 210 227.5 137.5 147.5 -157.5 242.5 260 272.5 647.5 388.37
S
-83 1. Bobby Hill 1979 AK 78.40 127.5 132.5 142.5 77.5 82.5 85 125 132.5 140 367.5 254.16
Raw Open
-63 1. Crystal Hornig 1997 AK 61.40 75 85 -95 30 35 40 67.5 80 87.5 212.5 232.73
-72 1. Susan David 1981 AK 69.40 60 67.5 72.5 37.5 -45 -45 85 95 100 210 210.17
-84 1. Lauren Hite 1992 AK 75.00 102.5 112.5 117.5 55 62.5 -67.5 130 140 150 330 313.70
-84 2. Jennifer Gardner 1982 AK 72.80 85 90 92.5 60 62.5 -67.5 102.5 110 115 270 261.60
-84 3. Bobbi Menzel 1982 AK 75.10 77.5 82.5 92.5 42.5 47.5 52.5 90 100 122.5 267.5 254.07
-84 4. Sarah Winters 1986 AK 75.60 70 75 -80 35 37.5 40 75 85 100 215 203.37
84+ 1. Cinnamon Micelotta 1988 AK 90.50 -27.5 42.5 50 27.5 35 -40 72.5 100 -102.5 185 159.49
Raw Teen
-63 1. Crystal Hornig 1997 AK 61.40 75 85 -95 30 35 40 67.5 80 87.5 212.5 232.73

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Alaska State Records M1a -120 Bench press single lift Rob Schmidt 227.5 kg
Alaska State Records O -83 Total push-pull Dustin Farrow 450 kg
Alaska State Records O -83 Deadlift single lift Dustin Farrow 280 kg
Alaska State Records O -120 Bench press single lift Rob Schmidt 227.5 kg
Alaska State Records O 120+ Deadlift single lift Danny Autrey 275 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -66 Bench press single lift David Towne Jr 100 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -66 Total David Towne Jr 482.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -66 Deadlift David Towne Jr 200 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -66 Squat David Towne Jr 182.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -105 Deadlift Anas MahMahi 280 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -66 Total push-pull David Towne Jr 300 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -66 Bench press single lift David Towne Jr 100 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -66 Total David Towne Jr 482.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -66 Deadlift David Towne Jr 200 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -66 Squat David Towne Jr 182.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T1 -83 Deadlift Sean Clapp 167.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T2 -66 Bench press single lift Jake Siebs 87.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T2 -66 Total Jake Siebs 360 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T2 -66 Deadlift Jake Siebs 150 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T2 -66 Bench press Jake Siebs 87.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T2 -66 Squat Jake Siebs 122.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -66 Bench press single lift Jake Siebs 87.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Total Lief Erikson 505 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Squat Lief Erikson 197.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -105 Total Caleb VanAmburg 647.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -105 Deadlift Caleb VanAmburg 272.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -63 Bench press single lift Crystal Hornig 40 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -63 Squat Crystal Hornig 85 kg