Lifting Database

Competition

Team Phoinix Holiday Classic 2016

Date: 12/10/2016
Sanction #: WA-2016-06
State: Washington
Meet Director: Colleen Hansford

Results (121)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Powerlifting
Female - Master 1b
-63 1. Isabelle Iliev 1967 WA 63.00 90 70 120 280 300.72
Female - Raw Collegiate
-57 1. Alaina Valenciano 1998 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 56.30 75 82.5 -95 47.5 57.5 60 100 115 -127.5 257.5 301.71
-57 2. Maily Ly 1995 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 52.80 70 77.5 -82.5 -27.5 -35 -35 75 82.5 -102.5 0 0.00
-63 1. Brianna Maurer 1995 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 57.90 -70 70 80 35 40 45 90 102.5 117.5 242.5 277.98
Female - Raw Junior
-57 1. Paula Yuan 1994 WA 53.90 95 102.5 107.5 42.5 47.5 -52.5 120 127.5 135 290 351.57
-57 2. Maily Ly 1995 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 52.80 70 77.5 -82.5 -27.5 -35 -35 75 82.5 -102.5 0 0.00
-63 1. Virginia Chiu 1993 WA 61.10 102.5 -107.5 -107.5 55 62.5 -67.5 150 -157.5 -157.5 315 346.31
-63 2. Brianna Maurer 1995 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 57.90 -70 70 80 35 40 45 90 102.5 117.5 242.5 277.98
-72 1. Megan Schrenk 1993 Team YAK WA 67.90 97.5 102.5 107.5 75 80 -82.5 155 165 -172.5 352.5 358.25
-84 1. Harlie Briskey 1993 WA 84.00 102.5 112.5 -120 75 -80 -80 130 142.5 147.5 335 298.72
-84 2. Samantha Neak 1993 WA 84.00 127.5 -135 135 47.5 55 -57.5 -132.5 132.5 -137.5 322.5 287.57
-84 3. Lindsay Richman 1993 WA 74.20 105 115 -120 52.5 55 -57.5 112.5 117.5 122.5 292.5 279.95
-84 4. Tori Sorenson 1995 WA 82.90 97.5 102.5 105 47.5 50 55 107.5 115 120 280 251.36
Female - Raw Master 1a
-63 1. Sherri Kohlbeck 1976 WA 62.00 117.5 122.5 125 52.5 57.5 60 137.5 142.5 147.5 332.5 361.46
-72 1. Jennifer Doss 1971 WA 69.90 -77.5 82.5 85 55 60 65 117.5 122.5 127.5 277.5 276.33
-72 2. Christa Kollman 1976 WA 70.20 -62.5 -62.5 62.5 55 57.5 -60 100 105 110 230 228.37
Female - Raw Master 1b
-84 1. Lisa Sorenson 1971 WA 75.50 95 100 102.5 52.5 55 -60 127.5 137.5 142.5 300 284.01
Female - Raw Master 2a
84+ 1. Vera Demers 1965 WA 89.50 102.5 107.5 112.5 60 62.5 -65 140 145 147.5 322.5 279.32
84+ 2. Heidi Meeley 1966 Team YAK WA 92.50 95 102.5 110 62.5 67.5 -72.5 110 117.5 122.5 300 256.41
84+ 3. Dorene DeMars 1966 WA 86.20 -67.5 67.5 -72.5 37.5 40 42.5 102.5 105 115 225 198.16
Female - Raw Master 2b
-63 1. Jeanne Morris 1957 WA 62.60 60 65 67.5 32.5 40 -42.5 100 105 107.5 215 232.03
Female - Raw Master 3a
-52 1. Deborah Williams 1954 WA 48.90 -65 65 -70 30 32.5 35 85 90 -95 190 248.20
Female - Raw Open
-52 1. Alyssa Michaels 1988 WA 51.10 100 105 107.5 47.5 -50 -50 120 125 130 285 360.10
-57 1. Jamie Owens 1983 WA 56.50 97.5 100 105 55 60 65 120 125 132.5 302.5 353.44
-57 2. Holly Kaufman 1987 WA 56.50 77.5 85 -90 55 -60 -60 105 115 122.5 262.5 306.71
-57 3. Lacy Becker 1986 WA 56.00 87.5 92.5 -100 52.5 57.5 -60 85 92.5 100 250 294.15
-63 1. Amanda Alvarez 1991 WA 62.20 112.5 120 125 62.5 67.5 -72.5 145 160 165 357.5 387.67
-63 2. Sherri Kohlbeck 1976 WA 62.00 117.5 122.5 125 52.5 57.5 60 137.5 142.5 147.5 332.5 361.46
-63 3. Wren Haaland 1987 WA 62.50 107.5 117.5 -120 57.5 62.5 -67.5 140 147.5 -155 327.5 353.86
-63 4. Jamie Lindstrom 1989 WA 61.80 110 117.5 125 52.5 57.5 60 125 135 -145 320 348.74
-63 5. Yelena Bredikhina 1977 WA 61.50 -75 80 82.5 50 55 -57.5 115 127.5 140 277.5 303.56
-63 6. Allison Ormsby 1983 WA 62.10 -85 85 92.5 47.5 50 -55 105 115 120 262.5 285.02
-63 7. Amanda Young 1990 WA 57.10 90 97.5 -102.5 45 50 -52.5 100 110 -115 257.5 298.39
-72 1. Becky Enright 1979 WA 69.60 152.5 160 -162.5 65 67.5 70 140 145 150 380 379.54
-72 2. Lori Sharon 1983 WA 68.90 120 130 -137.5 -75 75 -77.5 157.5 170 -175 375 377.21
-72 3. Ashley Cavalieri 1986 WA 70.20 130 135 -140 70 72.5 77.5 155 160 -172.5 372.5 369.86
-72 4. Alexandra Messner 1990 Team YAK WA 67.40 100 110 120 62.5 70 -72.5 140 147.5 152.5 342.5 349.93
-72 5. Sylvia Tam 1990 WA 64.00 92.5 105 110 60 -62.5 62.5 127.5 140 -145 312.5 331.66
-72 6. Kathleen Humpherys 1988 WA 68.40 102.5 110 -115 60 -65 -65 110 115 120 290 293.19
-84 1. Analeah Williams 1986 WA 83.40 130 137.5 -142.5 65 70 -75 165 172.5 177.5 385 344.58
-84 2. Susan Lewis 1990 WA 76.60 110 117.5 125 67.5 75 -80 150 165 172.5 372.5 349.55
-84 3. Anna Marie Oakes-Joudy 1982 WA 82.90 112.5 120 122.5 75 80 85 137.5 150 162.5 370 332.15
-84 4. Nicole Tribble 1982 WA 73.60 102.5 110 -120 -55 -60 -60 120 130 -145 0 0.00
84+ 1. Dawn Cargile 1979 WA 90.80 92.5 100 107.5 80 -85 85 100 110 137.5 330 284.10
84+ 2. Harper O'Sullivan 1982 WA 106.10 70 77.5 87.5 40 45 -50 102.5 110 120 252.5 206.97
Female - Raw Teen 2
-57 1. Emily Heard 1999 Team YAK WA 57.00 52.5 57.5 65 30 35 -40 75 -80 80 180 208.87
-72 1. Carlin Bills 2000 WA 64.80 67.5 72.5 -80 32.5 37.5 40 90 97.5 -105 210 220.82
-84 1. Carolina Waughman 1999 WA 76.60 100 110 120 42.5 47.5 52.5 110 120 132.5 305 286.21
Female - Raw Teen 3
-57 1. Alaina Valenciano 1998 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 56.30 75 82.5 -95 47.5 57.5 60 100 115 -127.5 257.5 301.71
-63 1. Kelsey Edwards 1998 WA 60.40 -82.5 -92.5 -92.5 40 45 -50 92.5 97.5 105 0 0.00
Male - Open
-120 1. Benibo Ajumogobia 1983 WA 116.00 -230 -250 272.5 105 115 -120 235 275 317.5 705 408.69
Male - Raw Collegiate
-66 1. Nut Suwanchote 1994 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 63.10 135 145 152.5 92.5 97.5 -102.5 185 200 215 465 379.21
-66 2. Marc Lariza 1993 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 65.30 142.5 152.5 155 95 -100 -100 185 190 195 445 352.53
-66 3. Yen Le 1995 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 64.70 137.5 145 150 87.5 92.5 -95 172.5 182.5 -187.5 425 339.28
-74 1. Patrick Moy 1993 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 71.70 155 165 -170 -115 120 -125 197.5 -205 -205 482.5 355.12
-74 2. Charlton Smith 1991 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 73.90 -102.5 102.5 -120 120 -127.5 145 170 182.5 405 291.60
-120 1. Gerson Zaragoza 1988 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 117.00 255 -270 -275 175 -187.5 -187.5 265 -275 -275 695 402.06
Male - Raw Junior
-59 1. Patrick Cruz 1995 WA 53.50 87.5 102.5 -107.5 62.5 -67.5 -67.5 107.5 127.5 -140 292.5 278.69
-66 1. Nut Suwanchote 1994 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 63.10 135 145 152.5 92.5 97.5 -102.5 185 200 215 465 379.21
-66 2. Orlando Pescador Jr 1993 WA 65.20 140 147.5 -152.5 95 100 -102.5 182.5 192.5 207.5 455 360.91
-66 3. Marc Lariza 1993 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 65.30 142.5 152.5 155 95 -100 -100 185 190 195 445 352.53
-66 4. George Tashiro 1994 WA 64.50 142.5 -147.5 -147.5 92.5 102.5 -107.5 180 185 -197.5 430 344.17
-66 5. Yen Le 1995 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 64.70 137.5 145 150 87.5 92.5 -95 172.5 182.5 -187.5 425 339.28
-66 6. Tyler Ditch 1995 WA 64.70 115 130 145 80 87.5 -92.5 155 170 -182.5 402.5 321.32
-74 1. Patrick Moy 1993 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 71.70 155 165 -170 -115 120 -125 197.5 -205 -205 482.5 355.12
-83 1. Levi Book 1995 WA 80.10 197.5 210 220 145 160 165 225 242.5 -255 627.5 428.08
-83 1. Michael DeRouen 1994 WA 76.00 197.5 207.5 215 125 132.5 135 -230 232.5 240 590 416.60
-83 1. Elijah Hassert 1994 WA 79.40 162.5 172.5 -182.5 102.5 -110 -110 215 227.5 -240 502.5 344.72
-83 2. Peter Chu 1994 WA 81.00 125 -142.5 -142.5 102.5 110 -117.5 142.5 165 172.5 407.5 276.04
Male - Raw Master 1b
-93 1. Jay Hambert 1967 WA 91.90 170 -180 182.5 -165 165 -167.5 227.5 232.5 237.5 585 369.60
-93 2. Chris Holstrom 1969 WA 91.90 112.5 120 122.5 97.5 102.5 107.5 145 152.5 160 390 246.40
120+ 1. Grant Higa 1970 WA 135.30 282.5 297.5 310 185 195 -205 282.5 307.5 327.5 832.5 467.70
Male - Raw Master 2a
-105 1. Jeff Olsen 1965 WA 103.80 195 215 227.5 150 157.5 165 222.5 242.5 -255 635 381.00
-105 2. Michael Lamoureux 1965 WA 98.10 177.5 195 -205 145 162.5 165 220 -227.5 580 355.77
Male - Raw Master 3a
-83 1. Jack Rankin 1947 WA 82.20 137.5 -142.5 -142.5 65 70 -72.5 177.5 182.5 -187.5 390 261.85
Male - Raw Master 4a
-83 1. Alan Tepper 1945 WA 82.30 142.5 155 -165 107.5 112.5 -115 190 202.5 -210 470 315.32
Male - Raw Master 4b
-93 1. Bill Kelly 1939 WA 88.10 40 45 50 40 50 -55 50 60 70 170 109.74
Male - Raw Open
-66 1. Phackdey Sok 1992 WA 65.60 -165 -165 165 102.5 107.5 -112.5 205 207.5 -212.5 480 378.77
-66 2. Zander Mitchell 1990 WA 65.00 -130 140 150 95 -105 105 -200 -200 -200 0 0.00
-74 1. Mikhail Seril 1991 WA 73.20 192.5 -202.5 202.5 115 127.5 -132.5 220 230 232.5 562.5 407.76
-74 2. Hugo Baixeras 1992 WA 72.70 175 182.5 -187.5 -87.5 95 100 220 -232.5 -232.5 502.5 366.07
-74 3. Charlton Smith 1991 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 73.90 -102.5 102.5 -120 120 -127.5 145 170 182.5 405 291.60
-83 1. Charleston Burr 1988 WA 79.60 195 205 215 145 -155 -155 247.5 262.5 277.5 637.5 436.62
-83 2. Michael DeRouen 1994 WA 76.00 197.5 207.5 215 125 132.5 135 -230 232.5 240 590 416.60
-83 3. Kevin Greene 1990 WA 83.00 197.5 207.5 -215 105 110 115 205 -210 -210 527.5 352.11
-93 1. Donny Rogers 1992 WA 90.80 202.5 215 227.5 125 130 137.5 260 275 282.5 647.5 411.55
-93 2. Tim Young 1985 WA 87.90 182.5 195 202.5 127.5 137.5 227.5 250 260 600 387.78
-93 3. David Huynh 1991 WA 84.70 150 162.5 170 102.5 110 -117.5 180 187.5 200 480 316.66
-93 4. Garrett Singletary 1988 WA 88.00 142.5 155 160 105 107.5 115 185 205 -207.5 480 310.03
-105 1. Dillon Ofoia 1985 WA 103.00 -230 230 -235 197.5 -205 205 260 270 275 710 427.21
-105 2. Luke Nilo 1984 WA 102.80 252.5 262.5 -270 155 160 -165 265 277.5 282.5 705 424.48
-105 3. Rob Larson 1983 WA 98.20 200 207.5 212.5 180 -185 185 275 290 302.5 700 429.17
-105 4. George Tramountanas 1985 WA 104.60 202.5 -212.5 -212.5 152.5 -162.5 -162.5 225 232.5 -245 587.5 351.56
-105 5. Cam Leslie 1985 WA 103.50 200 215 127.5 132.5 -137.5 200 210 215 562.5 337.84
-105 6. Sam Deason 1997 WA 103.80 182.5 182.5 -192.5 135 -140 -140 205 217.5 -220 535 321.00
-105 7. Cole Kaufman 1984 WA 94.80 165 175 182.5 110 115 -120 195 205 215 512.5 319.08
-105 8. David Davari 1982 WA 102.90 142.5 150 160 102.5 115 -132.5 142.5 172.5 195 470 282.89
-105 9. Slava Roussakov 1992 WA 98.70 160 -170 -170 102.5 -110 -110 -190 190 -207.5 452.5 276.84
-120 1. Michael Gregory Smith 1984 WA 118.90 255 267.5 275 170 177.5 -182.5 260 280 -290 732.5 422.07
-120 2. Gerson Zaragoza 1988 UWT Syndicate of Strength WA 117.00 255 -270 -275 175 -187.5 -187.5 265 -275 -275 695 402.06
-120 3. Bradley Senrud 1984 WA 118.00 -227.5 227.5 -245 -170 172.5 -180 227.5 242.5 -250 642.5 370.85
-120 4. Nick Skinner 1992 WA 110.90 187.5 195 205 145 152.5 -157.5 232.5 240 250 607.5 356.60
-120 5. Tony Shin 1986 WA 107.00 -200 205 -210 140 147.5 -152.5 210 227.5 -232.5 580 344.35
-120 6. Tanner Prentice 1989 WA 109.70 147.5 160 165 75 80 85 197.5 207.5 212.5 462.5 272.41
120+ 1. Grant Higa 1970 WA 135.30 282.5 297.5 310 185 195 -205 282.5 307.5 327.5 832.5 467.70
120+ 2. Nathan Alexander 2005 WA 122.80 272.5 282.5 292.5 182.5 190 -197.5 345 -362.5 -365 827.5 473.33
120+ 3. Murphy Busek 1989 WA 132.40 -250 265 -272.5 170 -177.5 -177.5 305 317.5 -337.5 752.5 424.26
Male - Raw Teen 2
-83 1. Ben Carey 1999 WA 80.30 142.5 155 157.5 117.5 -122.5 -122.5 182.5 192.5 195 470 320.12
-105 1. Austin Tolle 1979 OR 96.30 147.5 152.5 157.5 85 -90 90 190 205 210 457.5 282.87
Male - Raw Teen 3
-83 1. Michael Lu 1997 WA 81.80 -142.5 167.5 170 -92.5 105 110 145 162.5 185 465 313.13
-105 1. Sam Deason 1997 WA 103.50 -182.5 182.5 -192.5 135 -140 -140 205 217.5 -220 535 321.32
-105 2. Jose Valadez 1996 WA 102.20 165 175 -180 90 97.5 100 190 210 -220 485 292.70
Male - Raw Youth 1
-30 1. Adam Lookabaugh 2008 OR 28.20 35 40 45 17.5 22.5 25 57.5 62.5 67.5 137.5 183.62
Male - Raw Youth 2
-35 1. Reed Banning 2007 OR 34.70 32.5 37.5 42.5 15 -20 -22.5 55 60 -62.5 117.5 156.91
-44 1. Kellen Tolle 2006 OR 43.00 65 70 75 35 40 -45 95 102.5 -107.5 217.5 264.98
Male - Raw Youth 3
-66 1. Cameron Wessel 2003 OR 60.20 70 75 80 45 50 55 100 105 107.5 242.5 206.20
Push Pull
Male - Raw Master 2b
120+ 1. John Sincock 1957 WA 131.00 47.5 -52.5 57.5 100 107.5 -112.5 165 93.19
Male - Raw Master 3a
-105 1. Charles Silva 1956 WA 103.70 140 145 150 165 180 190 340 204.07
Male - Raw Master 3b
-74 1. John Thomas 1953 TX 73.90 92.5 -110 -110 92.5 66.60
Male - Raw Open
-66 1. Richard Notturno 1988 WA 65.40 102.5 -125 -125 60 82.5 102.5 205 162.18
-105 1. Jimmy McCurry 1989 WA 103.60 -170 170 227.5 242.5 -255 412.5 247.67

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Washington State Raw Records R-C -66 Squat Marc Lariza 155 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -66 Total Nut Suwanchote 465 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -66 Deadlift Nut Suwanchote 215 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -74 Bench press single lift Charlton Smith 120 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -74 Bench press Patrick Moy 120 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -120 Bench press single lift Gerson Zaragoza 175 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -120 Total Gerson Zaragoza 695 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -120 Deadlift Gerson Zaragoza 265 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -120 Bench press Gerson Zaragoza 175 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -120 Squat Gerson Zaragoza 255 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR -83 Total Levi Book 627.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1B 120+ Total Grant Higa 832.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1B 120+ Deadlift Grant Higa 327.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M2A -105 Total Jeff Olsen 635 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M2A -105 Squat Jeff Olsen 227.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M2A -105 Bench press Michael Lamoureux 165 kg
Texas State Raw Records R-M3B -74 Bench press single lift John Thomas 92.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -83 Total push-pull Charleston Burr 422.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -83 Deadlift Charleston Burr 277.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -105 Bench press single lift Dillon Ofoia 205 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -105 Bench press Dillon Ofoia 205 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -105 Total push-pull Rob Larson 487.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -105 Deadlift Rob Larson 302.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O 120+ Total push-pull Nathan Alexander 535 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O 120+ Deadlift Nathan Alexander 345 kg
Washington State Records O -63 Total push-pull Isabelle Iliev 190 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -57 Bench press single lift Alaina Valenciano 60 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -57 Total Alaina Valenciano 257.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -57 Deadlift Alaina Valenciano 115 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -57 Bench press Alaina Valenciano 60 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -57 Squat Alaina Valenciano 82.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -63 Bench press single lift Brianna Maurer 45 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -63 Total Brianna Maurer 242.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -63 Deadlift Brianna Maurer 117.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -63 Bench press Brianna Maurer 45 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-C -63 Squat Brianna Maurer 80 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR -84 Bench press single lift Harlie Briskey 75 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR -84 Deadlift Harlie Briskey 147.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR -84 Bench press Harlie Briskey 75 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Squat Sherri Kohlbeck 125 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Total push-pull Lisa Sorenson 197.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M2B -63 Deadlift Jeanne Morris 107.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M3A -52 Total Deborah Williams 190 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M3A -52 Squat Deborah Williams 65 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -72 Squat Becky Enright 160 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -84 Deadlift Analeah Williams 177.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -84 Total Carolina Waughman 305 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -84 Squat Carolina Waughman 120 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T3 -57 Bench press single lift Alaina Valenciano 60 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T3 -57 Total Alaina Valenciano 257.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T3 -57 Deadlift Alaina Valenciano 115 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T3 -57 Bench press Alaina Valenciano 60 kg