Lifting Database

Competition

2017 Twin Cities Open

Date: 04/22/2017
Sanction #: MN-2017-07
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Jim Cahill

Results (35)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Junior
-63 1. Mara Swanson 1995 MN 61.45 -90 90 100 62.5 65 67.5 102.5 107.5 -112.5 275 300.99
Female - Raw Master 2a
84+ 1. Gail Franklin 1965 MN 103.15 60 -70 70 65 72.5 -77.5 120 130 135 277.5 229.08
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Kelly Blake 1993 MN 63.00 130 137.5 -142.5 70 75 -77.5 132.5 140 150 362.5 389.33 X
-72 1. Cecilia Hall 1991 MN 70.30 110 120 -125 57.5 65 -70 127.5 137.5 145 330 327.33
-72 2. Holly Lammert 1992 MN 68.05 85 90 -95 50 -55 55 102.5 107.5 112.5 257.5 261.29
-72 3. Michaela Gislason 1980 MN 70.40 82.5 -95 -95 82.5 81.76
Female - Raw Teen 3
-72 1. Hailee Ruskowsky 1998 WI 71.40 142.5 150 157.5 42.5 -47.5 -47.5 120 132.5 142.5 342.5 336.16
Female - Raw Youth 1
-35 1. Ava Cahill 2008 MN 30.40 25 30 -35 12.5 15 17.5 42.5 47.5 52.5 100 149.36
Male - Junior
-120 1. Dillon Geiger 1995 WI 118.35 290 307.5 320 182.5 195 -205 240 255 265 780 449.90 X
Male - Raw Junior
-74 1. Jeffrey Thompson 1993 MN 71.65 185 200 -217.5 132.5 -147.5 -147.5 182.5 200 -210 532.5 392.13
-93 1. Brandon VanderMarliere 1995 WI 87.50 175 182.5 190 112.5 117.5 -120 272.5 280 -287.5 587.5 380.64
-93 2. Tim Huynh 1994 MN 85.10 165 -175 -180 110 120 -127.5 200 -227.5 485 319.08
-120 1. Cody Carpentier 1996 MN 115.90 255 270 282.5 160 175 180 255 272.5 282.5 745 432.03
-120 2. Joshua Evans 1994 MN 109.55 160 170 -185 97.5 102.5 -110 175 190 -197.5 462.5 272.51
120+ 1. Austin Hiler 1996 MN 127.30 237.5 252.5 260 160 170 177.5 242.5 257.5 265 702.5 398.88 X
Male - Raw Master 1a
-83 1. GREG SMITH 1977 MN 74.35 155 165 175 100 105 -107.5 205 217.5 230 510 365.62
Male - Raw Master 3a
-105 1. GARY GRAHN 1955 MN 93.40 -135 140 145 100 102.5 140 150 165 412.5 258.60
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Marcos Mercado 1987 MN 67.60 150 -162.5 -162.5 105 110 -112.5 200 217.5 -225 477.5 367.72
-83 1. SCOTT SULLIVAN 1986 MN 74.95 217.5 227.5 240 155 160 -165 -260 272.5 -292.5 672.5 479.43
-83 2. Blake Martin 1992 MN 81.50 157.5 167.5 177.5 120 132.5 -140 202.5 222.5 227.5 537.5 362.76
-93 1. NICK GAGNON 1987 MN 89.65 235 255 -260 165 175 180 260 280 -292.5 715 457.39
-93 2. Benjamin Loehrer 1989 MN 92.70 217.5 237.5 -245 127.5 145 152.5 262.5 282.5 -295 672.5 423.14 X
-93 3. David Sikorski 1989 MN 91.70 -195 197.5 207.5 137.5 145 155 225 242.5 -260 605 382.66
-93 4. Edvard Aspnes 1987 MN 91.95 147.5 160 170 122.5 130 -135 210 227.5 245 545 344.22
-93 5. William Swanson 1987 MN 87.75 167.5 172.5 185 120 127.5 -140 180 212.5 -227.5 525 339.62
-93 6. David Vickerman 1985 MN 88.90 125 132.5 -135 85 -90 -90 137.5 140 -142.5 357.5 229.66
-93 7. Nickolaus Culver 1989 MN 89.95 102.5 -110 110 82.5 85 90 120 132.5 150 350 223.51
-105 1. Seth Pollard 1984 MN 100.00 197.5 215 -220 142.5 -152.5 -152.5 242.5 260 262.5 620 377.33
-105 2. Kyle Morgan 1989 MN 100.50 127.5 137.5 -150 112.5 -120 -120 155 170 182.5 432.5 262.70
Male - Raw Teen 2
-59 1. Anthony Gamez 1999 MN 58.60 142.5 147.5 -152.5 97.5 102.5 -107.5 150 -160 -160 400 348.68
-66 1. Carson T Gutormson 2000 MN 63.95 110 -117.5 -117.5 67.5 75 -82.5 147.5 160 165 350 282.17
-66 2. Chontu Lee 1999 MN 65.70 102.5 112.5 117.5 72.5 80 -85 -137.5 142.5 147.5 345 271.89
Male - Raw Teen 3
-74 1. Shawn Alexander 1997 MN 73.25 155 -165 165 110 122.5 130 165 175 185 480 347.81
-83 1. John Ingebrigtsen 1997 MN 80.85 125 135 145 92.5 97.5 -102.5 150 160 172.5 415 281.45
-93 1. Zachary Corbishley 1998 MN 88.45 170 175 182.5 107.5 115 117.5 202.5 215 -222.5 515 331.76

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -120 Bench press single lift Cody Carpentier 180 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -120 Bench press Cody Carpentier 180 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -120 Squat Cody Carpentier 282.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -66 Total Carson T Gutormson 350 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -66 Deadlift Carson T Gutormson 165 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -66 Bench press single lift Chontu Lee 80 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -66 Bench press Chontu Lee 80 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -66 Total Carson T Gutormson 350 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -66 Deadlift Carson T Gutormson 165 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -66 Bench press single lift Chontu Lee 80 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -66 Bench press Chontu Lee 80 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Bench press single lift Shawn Alexander 130 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Bench press Shawn Alexander 130 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -63 Bench press Mara Swanson 67.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-JR -72 Squat Hailee Ruskowsky 157.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A 84+ Deadlift Gail Franklin 135 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-O -72 Squat Hailee Ruskowsky 157.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T3 -72 Squat Hailee Ruskowsky 157.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -35 Bench press single lift Ava Cahill 17.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -35 Total Ava Cahill 100 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -35 Deadlift Ava Cahill 52.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -35 Bench press Ava Cahill 17.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -35 Squat Ava Cahill 30 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y2 -35 Bench press single lift Ava Cahill 17.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y2 -35 Total Ava Cahill 100 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y2 -35 Deadlift Ava Cahill 52.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y2 -35 Bench press Ava Cahill 17.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y2 -35 Squat Ava Cahill 30 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -35 Bench press single lift Ava Cahill 17.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -35 Total Ava Cahill 100 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -35 Deadlift Ava Cahill 52.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -35 Bench press Ava Cahill 17.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -35 Squat Ava Cahill 30 kg