Lifting Database

Competition

Seattle Summer Classic

Date: 06/24/2017
Sanction #: WA-2017-05
State: Washington
Meet Director: Rachele Killian
Information: Matthew Walin- results removed for not being an eligible member.

Results (77)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Raw Master 1b
84+ 1. Susan Hines 1967 WA 87.40 60 65 -70 65 56.88
Male - Raw Junior
-74 1. Brady Sparrow 1994 WA 71.90 102.5 -115 -115 102.5 75.29
Male - Raw Master 3a
-93 1. Roul Chwalek 1953 WA 91.60 122.5 125 -127.5 125 79.10
-105 1. Charles Silva 1956 WA 103.10 145 155 162.5 162.5 97.74
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Matthew Holling 1988 OR 73.00 127.5 -135 -135 127.5 92.62
120+ 1. Umar Abdullah 1979 WA 167.50 200 210 -227.5 210 114.32
Deadlift
Female - Raw Master 1b
-72 1. Amanda Pearson 1971 WA 71.20 162.5 172.5 -182.5 172.5 169.64
84+ 1. Susan Hines 1967 WA 87.40 150 -155 -155 150 131.27
Female - Raw Open
-72 1. Lauren Olrun Fullerton 1991 Redondo Power WA 70.00 135 -160 -162.5 135 134.30
Male - Raw Junior
-74 1. Brady Sparrow 1994 WA 71.90 175 190 -202.5 190 139.56
Male - Raw Master 3a
-105 1. Charles Silva 1956 WA 103.10 180 200 205 205 123.31
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Matthew Holling 1988 OR 73.00 -35 35 42.5 42.5 30.87
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Junior
-57 1. Paula Yuan 1994 Seattle Strength and Power WA 55.90 102.5 110 -117.5 47.5 52.5 55 132.5 142.5 150 315 371.16
-63 1. Kaylee Walter 1996 WA 60.20 75 80 82.5 30 35 -40 102.5 107.5 112.5 230 255.76
-72 1. Pita German 1994 OR 67.80 85 92.5 100 45 52.5 -57.5 117.5 -137.5 -140 270 274.70
84+ 1. Samantha Neak 1993 Redondo Power WA 92.60 147.5 155 157.5 57.5 62.5 -67.5 160 170 182.5 402.5 343.86
84+ 2. Giuliana Chilczuk 1993 WA 99.80 115 120 127.5 65 -67.5 -67.5 157.5 165 -175 357.5 297.83 X
Female - Raw Master 1a
-72 1. Bridget Howe 1975 WA 67.70 77.5 -80 -80 50 52.5 55 92.5 95 97.5 230 234.26
-84 1. Carolyn Whitney 1976 ID 82.20 82.5 92.5 102.5 80 -82.5 82.5 125 137.5 145 330 297.56
84+ 1. Lakshmi Meadows 1975 Seattle Strength and Power WA 97.70 125 85 90 -95 165 185 190 405 339.59
Female - Raw Master 1b
-52 1. Marcelle Davis-Ford 1969 WA 51.40 85 92.5 95 57.5 62.5 -65 122.5 127.5 130 287.5 361.62
84+ 1. Susan Hines 1967 WA 87.40 -122.5 127.5 132.5 60 65 -70 150 -155 -155 347.5 304.10
Female - Raw Master 2a
-84 - Becky Mauney 1966 OR 77.20 -102.5 -102.5 -102.5 52.5 55 -57.5 107.5 117.5 -122.5 0 0.00
Female - Raw Master 2b
-63 1. Sharon Esbenshade 1959 WA 58.90 75 -80 80 35 42.5 45 85 95 102.5 227.5 257.30
Female - Raw Master 4a
-57 1. Abbey Moon 1944 WA 55.70 30 35 42.5 47.5 -50 75 80 90 172.5 203.83
Female - Raw Open
-52 1. Routh Thach 1987 Redondo Power WA 51.80 130 137.5 -142.5 80 82.5 85 -147.5 152.5 165 387.5 484.53 X
-52 2. Ashlee Wetherbee 1992 WA 50.90 95 100 105 57.5 62.5 -65 105 112.5 117.5 285 361.18
-57 1. Theresa Egerer 1986 WA 56.40 75 77.5 -80 50 -52.5 -52.5 110 115 120 247.5 289.60
-57 - Jamie Owens 1983 Redondo Power WA 56.00 -115 -120 -120 -72.5 -72.5 72.5 140 -142.5 -142.5 0 0.00
-63 1. Pamela Johnson-English 1980 WA 61.90 100 105 110 60 65 -67.5 142.5 147.5 155 330 359.17
-63 2. Nicole Haynes 1987 WA 59.20 -80 85 -87.5 52.5 57.5 62.5 100 110 -120 257.5 290.10
-63 3. Amanda Alvarez 1991 WA 60.40 127.5 135 -140 72.5 -75 -75 207.5 230.16
-72 1. Kristin Flemons 1988 WA 71.80 127.5 132.5 -135 60 62.5 -65 135 142.5 -150 337.5 330.04
-72 2. Tera Brown 1990 WA 69.40 -117.5 117.5 -127.5 60 65 -70 120 135 142.5 325 325.26
-72 3. Lauren Olrun Fullerton 1991 Redondo Power WA 70.00 85 97.5 -107.5 55 57.5 -62.5 135 -160 -162.5 290 288.49
-72 4. Irene Cuberos 1982 WA 65.70 -70 77.5 -87.5 42.5 47.5 -57.5 125 135 -145 260 270.61
-72 5. Leanna Alexander 1983 Redondo Power WA 66.10 72.5 77.5 87.5 37.5 40 42.5 107.5 112.5 -125 242.5 251.28
-72 6. Makenzie Paynter 1988 WA 70.20 67.5 75 80 45 -50 -50 87.5 92.5 -97.5 217.5 215.96
-72 - Sara Geliebter 1991 WA 68.60 -92.5 -92.5 -92.5 -42.5 -52.5 -52.5 120 142.5 -152.5 0 0.00
-84 1. Corie McLaughlin 1988 WA 82.40 120 132.5 140 70 -77.5 -77.5 130 150 160 370 333.19
-84 2. Courtney Roux 1986 Seattle Strength and Power WA 75.80 100 110 115 65 -70 70 127.5 142.5 150 335 316.37
-84 3. Carolyn Whitney 1976 ID 82.20 82.5 92.5 102.5 80 -82.5 82.5 125 137.5 145 330 297.56
-84 4. Kristi Bradford 1988 WA 76.60 92.5 -95 95 -62.5 62.5 67.5 132.5 140 -150 302.5 283.87
84+ 1. Millicent Duffey 1988 WA 104.30 132.5 137.5 -142.5 65 70 -72.5 175 182.5 187.5 395 325.12 X
Female - Raw Teen 2
-63 1. Daniella Tipton 2000 ID 57.50 77.5 85 -95 45 47.5 -50 110 120 -127.5 252.5 291.01
-84 1. Carolina Waughman 1999 WA 76.70 107.5 117.5 122.5 47.5 52.5 57.5 120 132.5 140 320 300.03
Male - Open
-120 - Robert Figueroa 1989 OR 109.10 267.5 275 280 -187.5 -187.5 -187.5 -240 240 -247.5 0 0.00
Male - Raw Junior
-74 1. Cyrus Mooney 1995 OR 70.60 160 172.5 180 97.5 100 -107.5 162.5 175 187.5 467.5 348.05
-74 2. Tyler Ditch 1995 WA 66.40 137.5 147.5 155 90 97.5 -105 165 182.5 -190 435 339.87
-83 1. Jonathan Book 1995 WA 81.70 202.5 227.5 -232.5 155 167.5 -177.5 227.5 247.5 257.5 652.5 439.72 X
-105 1. Michael Frederick 1997 Seattle Strength and Power WA 98.20 237.5 250 -260 175 -185 -185 267.5 280 292.5 717.5 439.90 X
-105 2. Sam Deason 1997 Seattle Strength and Power WA 104.60 200 207.5 -212.5 137.5 145 -147.5 225 237.5 -245 590 353.06
-105 3. Colton Swanson 1997 Seattle Strength and Power WA 103.10 152.5 160 170 97.5 107.5 -120 -172.5 177.5 -190 455 273.68
Male - Raw Master 1a
-74 1. Dan Neal 1975 WA 72.40 160 172.5 -185 105 112.5 117.5 200 210 -217.5 500 365.35
-74 2. Dan Nguyen 1976 WA 72.20 -160 -160 160 115 117.5 210 -222.5 -222.5 487.5 356.95
-105 1. Ken Creta 1968 WA 97.10 200 210 -220 147.5 155 160 242.5 262.5 272.5 642.5 395.84
Male - Raw Master 2a
-105 1. Jay Hambert 1967 WA 93.70 147.5 162.5 167.5 -172.5 200 515 322.39 X
Male - Raw Master 3a
-74 1. Chet Kittle Jr. 1957 WA 73.20 125 142.5 150 150 108.74
Male - Raw Open
-66 1. David Sean 1983 WA 64.90 102.5 125 -142.5 100 -112.5 -112.5 195 200 -207.5 425 338.39
-74 1. Cody Hargrove 1985 Redondo Power WA 73.70 182.5 -192.5 -192.5 125 130 -135 197.5 210 -220 522.5 376.93
-74 2. Ian Taruc 1988 WA 73.50 127.5 142.5 150 100 105 -115 172.5 182.5 187.5 442.5 319.84
-83 1. Vincent Tabajonda 1990 WA 78.50 142.5 150 157.5 110 117.5 127.5 182.5 192.5 202.5 487.5 336.86
-93 1. Marshall Blom 1992 WA 92.50 192.5 205 210 150 160 -162.5 227.5 -240 -240 597.5 376.31
-93 2. Matthew Anderson 1984 Redondo Power WA 89.30 192.5 202.5 -215 132.5 142.5 -147.5 200 215 -230 560 358.96
-93 3. Levi J Velez Reed 1989 Seattle Strength and Power WA 85.60 160 175 182.5 130 -140 -140 200 215 227.5 540 354.08
-93 - Matthew Walin 1983 83.60 -150 -157.5 -165 -125 -127.5 -132.5 -200 -215 -215 0 0.00
-105 1. Ben Rice 1989 WA 101.60 277.5 292.5 300 162.5 167.5 170 325 337.5 -347.5 807.5 488.38 X
-105 2. Micheal L'Italien 1984 WA 100.50 175 187.5 195 125 132.5 137.5 180 192.5 200 532.5 323.44
-105 3. Slava Roussakov 1992 Seattle Strength and Power WA 100.20 170 -182.5 182.5 -110 120 -130 192.5 205 -212.5 507.5 308.61
-120 1. Michael Gregory Smith 1984 Redondo Power WA 116.80 252.5 265 -277.5 175 180 185 282.5 295 -300 745 431.13 X
-120 2. Antony Arakkal 1978 WA 118.30 257.5 -280 145 150 155 260 275 -280 687.5 396.62
-120 3. Patrick Clarke 1989 ID 113.20 182.5 195 205 127.5 137.5 142.5 -200 200 215 562.5 328.28
-120 4. Jarratt Waters 1983 WA 109.40 140 145 150 170 175 177.5 200 210 215 542.5 319.80
Male - Raw Teen 3
-74 1. Raymond Fung 1999 Redondo Power WA 71.30 162.5 172.5 -180 102.5 107.5 115 177.5 197.5 212.5 500 369.50
-74 2. Tien Tran 1998 Redondo Power WA 72.30 155 160 167.5 -110 115 -120 185 200 217.5 500 365.75
-105 1. Alexey Babich 1998 WA 103.10 185 192.5 207.5 115 120 132.5 185 200 210 550 330.83
-120 1. Franklin Fuller 1998 WA 115.10 167.5 182.5 190 117.5 127.5 137.5 175 190 205 532.5 309.33

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Oregon State Raw Records R-JR -74 Total Cyrus Mooney 467.5 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-JR -74 Deadlift Cyrus Mooney 187.5 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-JR -74 Squat Cyrus Mooney 180 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR -105 Total Michael Frederick 717.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR -105 Bench press Michael Frederick 175 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR -105 Squat Michael Frederick 250 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M2A -105 Bench press Jay Hambert 167.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M3A -105 Bench press single lift Charles Silva 162.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -105 Squat Ben Rice 300 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -74 Bench press single lift Raymond Fung 115 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -74 Total Raymond Fung 500 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -74 Deadlift Raymond Fung 212.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -74 Bench press Raymond Fung 115 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T3 -74 Bench press Tien Tran 115 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T3 -105 Squat Alexey Babich 207.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Total Samantha Neak 402.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Deadlift Samantha Neak 182.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Squat Samantha Neak 157.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1A -52 Total push-pull Marcelle Davis-Ford 192.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1A -52 Total Marcelle Davis-Ford 287.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1A -52 Deadlift Marcelle Davis-Ford 130 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1A -52 Squat Marcelle Davis-Ford 95 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Total push-pull Becky Mauney 172.5 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Bench press single lift Becky Mauney 55 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Deadlift Becky Mauney 117.5 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Bench press Becky Mauney 55 kg
Idaho State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Bench press single lift Carolyn Whitney 82.5 kg
Idaho State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Bench press Carolyn Whitney 82.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1B -52 Total Marcelle Davis-Ford 287.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1B -52 Deadlift Marcelle Davis-Ford 130 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1B -52 Squat Marcelle Davis-Ford 95 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Deadlift Sharon Esbenshade 102.5 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M1B -84 Bench press single lift Becky Mauney 55 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M1B -84 Deadlift Becky Mauney 117.5 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M1B -84 Bench press Becky Mauney 55 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M2A -84 Bench press single lift Becky Mauney 55 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M2A -84 Deadlift Becky Mauney 117.5 kg
Oregon State Raw Records R-M2A -84 Bench press Becky Mauney 55 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M2B -63 Squat Sharon Esbenshade 80 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -52 Total push-pull Routh Thach 250 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -52 Bench press single lift Routh Thach 85 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -52 Total Routh Thach 387.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -52 Bench press Routh Thach 85 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -52 Squat Routh Thach 137.5 kg
Idaho State Raw Records R-T2 -63 Total Daniella Tipton 252.5 kg
Idaho State Raw Records R-T2 -63 Deadlift Daniella Tipton 120 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -84 Bench press single lift Carolina Waughman 57.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -84 Total Carolina Waughman 320 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -84 Deadlift Carolina Waughman 140 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -84 Bench press Carolina Waughman 57.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-T2 -84 Squat Carolina Waughman 122.5 kg