Lifting Database

Competition

Minnesota Summer Push/Pull Classic

Date: 08/05/2017
Sanction #: MN-2017-08
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Caycee Bregel

Results (68)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Raw Master 1a
-84 1. Sara Radjenovic 1977 MN 75.50 -80 80 -82.5 80 75.74
Female - Raw Master 1b
-63 1. Sue Burns 1970 MN 62.00 37.5 42.5 -47.5 42.5 46.20
Female - Raw Master 2a
-84 1. Patricia Kotila 1964 MN 74.80 62.5 65 -67.5 65 61.89
Female - Raw Open
-72 1. Cady Dueber 1990 MN 68.00 60 65 70 70 71.07
-84 1. Kaylee Kettunen 1989 MN 82.30 47.5 52.5 55 55 49.56
Male - Raw Master 4b
-93 1. Richard Wolf 1942 MN 88.10 85 92.5 95 95 61.32
Male - Raw Master 5b
-120 1. Ted Lindberg 1931 MN 114.30 -100 100 -110 100 58.20
Male - Raw Open
-105 1. MICHAEL SAMPSON 1981 MN 104.80 132.5 137.5 -142.5 137.5 82.23
120+ 1. Nicholas Leners 1985 MN 123.90 142.5 155 -160 155 88.49
Male - Raw Teen 1
-53 1. Nicholas Kurtz 2003 MN 51.80 52.5 57.5 60 60 59.12
Deadlift
Female - Raw Open
-72 1. ALYSON ALLEN 1981 MN 66.80 125 140 -147.5 140 143.96 X
-72 2. Jennifer Hollanitsch 1983 MN 71.70 120 130 137.5 137.5 134.59
Push Pull
Female - Raw Junior
-52 1. Megan Toner 1995 WI 51.00 30 35 37.5 70 82.5 87.5 125 158.18
-57 1. Parsa Najmaie 1997 MN 55.00 50 52.5 -55 125 135 140 192.5 229.71
-72 1. Arianna Emmons 1995 MN 71.30 52.5 -57.5 -60 87.5 97.5 105 157.5 154.73
Female - Raw Master 1a
-63 - Michelle Pope 1973 MN 60.80 -60 -60 -60 115 117.5 -120 0 0.00
-72 1. Sonja Hamm 1974 MN 65.20 42.5 45 47.5 85 92.5 100 147.5 154.39
-72 2. Amy Giddings 1975 MN 65.80 40 -42.5 42.5 82.5 95 100 142.5 148.16
84+ 1. Tonya Mages 1976 MN 98.80 60 62.5 65 132.5 145 -150 210 175.48
Female - Raw Master 2a
-84 1. Djuana Scheidecker 1964 MN 72.20 52.5 57.5 60 130 137.5 -150 197.5 192.40
-84 2. Christine Stelzer 1965 MN 72.10 42.5 52.5 55 102.5 -115 117.5 172.5 168.20
Female - Raw Master 2b
-84 1. Sandy Popham 1961 MN 75.00 42.5 -45 47.5 80 87.5 95 142.5 135.46
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Christy Rice 1982 MN 60.30 62.5 67.5 72.5 125 137.5 -145 210 233.23
-63 2. Julie Trembath 1985 MN 59.40 37.5 42.5 -45 -100 100 112.5 155 174.16
-72 1. Katelyn Sticha 1993 MN 69.80 65 67.5 70 125 132.5 -137.5 202.5 201.85 X
-72 2. Michelle Beuthling 1990 MN 70.70 50 55 57.5 130 -137.5 -137.5 187.5 185.27
-72 3. Johanna Jean 1981 MN 66.10 37.5 42.5 47.5 100 107.5 110 157.5 163.20
-84 1. Nadia Battah 1988 MN 77.90 60 65 -70 130 140 145 210 195.09
-84 2. Lesley McCoy 1982 MN 82.70 47.5 57.5 -60 102.5 115 122.5 180 161.78
84+ 1. Emily Ford 1992 MN 86.20 70 77.5 80 140 147.5 152.5 232.5 204.76 X
84+ 2. Shannon Callahan 1990 MN 115.80 60 65 70 130 142.5 -150 212.5 171.04
84+ 3. Amy Kaupp 1983 MN 90.80 55 60 -65 120 127.5 132.5 192.5 165.72
84+ 4. Elissa Needham 1989 MN 100.50 60 65 -67.5 105 112.5 120 185 153.81
84+ 5. Melissa Lasch 1984 MN 89.80 42.5 47.5 -50 110 115 120 167.5 144.87
84+ 6. Samantha Hayes 1982 MN 94.00 50 55 -57.5 100 107.5 112.5 167.5 142.31
Female - Raw Teen 3
-63 1. Jenesis Fonder 1998 MN 60.60 60 65 -70 115 130 -137.5 195 215.73
Female - Raw Youth 3
-72 1. Elizabeth Dimick 2003 WI 70.90 35 37.5 42.5 92.5 100 112.5 155 152.86
Male - Raw Junior
-83 1. Easton Cox 1997 MN 78.20 102.5 110 -120 185 195 210 320 221.66
-93 1. Jason Bongard 1993 MN 90.30 150 160 170 260 275 282.5 452.5 288.38 X
-93 2. Evan Schlee 1996 MN 91.90 142.5 -145 265 280 -290 422.5 266.94 X
-105 1. Kent Edeburn 1996 MN 99.10 165 175 -180 265 272.5 285 460 280.97 X
-105 2. DAVID NELSON 1993 MN 96.80 102.5 110 115 190 215 235 350 215.92
-120 1. Cody Carpentier 1996 MN 112.00 165 177.5 182.5 265 275 -282.5 457.5 267.77
Male - Raw Master 1b
-120 1. Stephen Born 1971 MN 113.00 137.5 145 -150 242.5 257.5 267.5 412.5 240.86
Male - Raw Master 2a
-93 1. Mike Burns 1966 MN 91.30 160 -172.5 -172.5 185 207.5 215 375 237.68
120+ 1. Mark Broyles 1967 MN 130.70 100 107.5 115 125 137.5 145 260 146.93
Male - Raw Open
-66 - Marshall Lund 1991 WI 65.70 -100 -100 -100 192.5 202.5 -212.5 0 0.00
-74 1. Marcos Mercado 1987 MN 69.90 105 112.5 117.5 205 225 235 352.5 264.45
-74 2. Tim Pupak 1991 MN 66.50 -105 110 -117.5 192.5 205 -215 315 245.83
-83 1. Erik Knutson 1983 WI 81.60 125 -130 -130 205 220 230 355 239.41
-83 2. Michael Cook 1988 MN 77.50 97.5 102.5 -105 192.5 205 215 317.5 221.27
-83 3. Daniel Polta 1992 MN 77.60 95 100 -102.5 190 200 210 310 215.85
-83 4. Thomas Langlois 1991 MN 76.00 -105 112.5 122.5 155 162.5 170 292.5 206.53
-83 5. Daniel Schmidt 1991 MN 77.50 102.5 -105 -115 142.5 152.5 170 272.5 189.91
-93 1. Benjamin Loehrer 1989 MN 91.10 142.5 152.5 157.5 272.5 -285 -285 430 272.84
-93 2. Seth Olive 1992 MN 92.00 120 -127.5 127.5 200 210 -215 337.5 213.13
-93 3. Matthew Joynt 1980 MN 88.00 100 110 -115 172.5 187.5 200 310 200.23
-93 4. Anthony Salinas 1993 MN 83.60 117.5 -122.5 122.5 147.5 157.5 167.5 290 192.76
-93 5. Bryce Fischbach 1989 MN 89.40 95 107.5 -120 160 182.5 -200 290 185.77
-105 1. Tyler Caldwell 1988 MN 102.50 152.5 160 -165 292.5 312.5 320 480 289.34
-105 2. Michael Jefferson 1983 SD 99.40 115 122.5 130 185 200 217.5 347.5 212.01
-105 3. Joseph Carter 1991 MN 102.50 102.5 -107.5 -107.5 190 197.5 210 312.5 188.38
-120 1. Adam Schlosser 1990 MN 109.80 -170 177.5 -182.5 230 245 -262.5 422.5 248.77 X
-120 2. Chris Ransom 1989 MN 105.50 115 125 -130 210 227.5 237.5 362.5 216.27
Male - Raw Teen 2
-93 1. Brandon Haag 1999 WI 85.60 92.5 100 105 227.5 242.5 252.5 357.5 234.41
Male - Raw Teen 3
-83 1. Tyler Thilmony 1997 MN 80.60 130 140 142.5 205 -227.5 227.5 370 251.42
-93 1. Antonio Okamoto 1999 MN 87.90 105 112.5 -117.5 177.5 200 212.5 325 210.05
Male - Raw Youth 1
-48 1. Oliver Solomon 2008 MN 46.50 10 15 -20 35 45 -52.5 60 66.58

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -53 Bench press single lift Nicholas Kurtz 60 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -120 Bench press single lift Cody Carpentier 182.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4B -120 Bench press single lift Ted Lindberg 100 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M5A -120 Bench press single lift Ted Lindberg 100 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M5B -120 Bench press single lift Ted Lindberg 100 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T1 -53 Bench press single lift Nicholas Kurtz 60 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -53 Bench press single lift Nicholas Kurtz 60 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -53 Bench press single lift Nicholas Kurtz 60 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -48 Bench press single lift Oliver Solomon 15 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y2 -48 Bench press single lift Oliver Solomon 15 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -48 Bench press single lift Oliver Solomon 15 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -84 Bench press single lift Patricia Kotila 65 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-Y3 -72 Bench press single lift Elizabeth Dimick 42.5 kg