Lifting Database

Competition

Team Phoinix Halloween Havoc

Date: 10/22/2017
Sanction #: WA-2017-07
State: Washington
Meet Director: Colleen Hansford

Results (62)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Master 1
-57 1. Sheridan Martin 1971 WA 55.80 92.5 102.5 -107.5 62.5 67.5 -75 92.5 102.5 110 280 330.37
84+ 1. Tracy Smid 1973 WA 94.20 127.5 -137.5 137.5 62.5 70 75 165 172.5 -182.5 385 326.83 X
Female - Raw Master 2
-72 1. Roberta Carlson 1965 WA 64.60 110 115 120 65 -67.5 -67.5 142.5 150 157.5 342.5 360.96
-72 2. Leslie Mann 1963 WA 70.30 60 65 -70 45 -47.5 47.5 95 100 105 217.5 215.74
Female - Raw Open
-57 1. Jaime Kobra 1993 WA 56.20 115 125 -127.5 65 70 -72.5 152.5 -162.5 -162.5 347.5 407.72
-57 2. Stacia Fisher 1979 WA 56.10 85 100 -100 50 -55 -55 132.5 -150 -150 282.5 331.94
-63 1. Holly Kaufman 1987 WA 59.10 80 85 90 60 65 -67.5 117.5 127.5 135 290 327.15
-63 2. Karen Le 1997 WA 60.10 92.5 97.5 102.5 42.5 47.5 52.5 110 120 130 285 317.32
-63 3. Sharon Hinkle 1987 WA 62.40 95 102.5 -107.5 42.5 -47.5 50 107.5 115 122.5 275 297.50
-63 4. Allison Ormsby 1983 WA 62.60 92.5 97.5 -102.5 50 55 -60 112.5 120 -125 272.5 294.08
-63 5. Dana Tran 1996 WA 59.40 85 87.5 92.5 37.5 42.5 -47.5 85 -90 -90 220 247.19
-72 1. Madeline Scott 1991 WA 68.00 162.5 -170 175 80 -85 -85 182.5 195 -207.5 450 456.89 X
-72 2. Susan Lewis 1990 WA 71.30 130 140 145 80 82.5 -85 177.5 187.5 -192.5 415 407.70
-72 3. Marisa Lara 1994 VA 65.80 125 132.5 137.5 75 77.5 80 160 170 175 392.5 408.08
-72 4. Alexandra Messner 1990 WA 69.00 117.5 125 135 72.5 80 85 145 155 167.5 387.5 389.36
-72 5. Brianne Mcvicker 1982 WA 71.30 110 -122.5 127.5 60 67.5 -72.5 132.5 142.5 152.5 347.5 341.38
-72 6. Tera Brown 1990 WA 70.40 107.5 -117.5 117.5 62.5 70 -75 132.5 147.5 157.5 345 341.90
-72 7. Holli Bosnar 1987 WA 69.90 112.5 117.5 122.5 50 52.5 57.5 137.5 142.5 147.5 327.5 326.12
-72 8. Katie Gallegos 1987 WA 69.40 100 105 110 62.5 65 67.5 130 135 137.5 315 315.25
-84 1. Corie McLaughlin 1988 WA 83.20 132.5 145 -152.5 75 80 -82.5 150 167.5 -175 392.5 351.72
-84 2. Autumn Dietrich 1981 WA 79.00 125 130 135 57.5 62.5 67.5 130 135 -137.5 337.5 311.01
-84 3. Stephanie Razey 1987 WA 75.20 112.5 117.5 122.5 65 67.5 -70 130 137.5 145 335 317.95
-84 - Marshelle Romanchock 1980 WA 83.20 -120 -120 -130 -62.5 62.5 67.5 125 135 -147.5 0 0.00
84+ 1. Giuliana Chilczuk 1993 WA 105.80 127.5 135 142.5 65 70 -75 162.5 175 185 397.5 326.03 X
84+ 2. Harlie Briskey 1993 WA 96.10 140 145 -155 80 85 87.5 135 142.5 150 382.5 322.49
84+ 3. Amy Waidelich 1984 WA 147.90 92.5 102.5 112.5 52.5 62.5 67.5 152.5 172.5 180 360 277.45
84+ 4. Holly Miller 1980 WA 88.10 97.5 102.5 105 67.5 72.5 77.5 117.5 122.5 127.5 310 270.32
Male - Raw Master 1
-74 1. Dan Neal 1975 WA 73.10 167.5 182.5 -187.5 112.5 117.5 122.5 200 -210 -210 505 366.43
-83 1. Vadim Brusser 1977 WA 79.80 145 160 -167.5 95 107.5 -115 170 192.5 207.5 475 324.81
-93 1. Wanis Nadir 1976 WA 92.90 185 192.5 202.5 165 -172.5 -172.5 217.5 230 232.5 600 377.10 X
Male - Raw Master 3
-74 1. Mikhail Brusser 1952 WA 73.20 -105 105 -130 100 -110 -110 150 190 200 405 293.58
Male - Raw Master 4
-120 1. John Dick 1947 WA 117.10 110 130 150 110 122.5 130 -200 200 220 500 289.15
Male - Raw Master 5
-93 1. Bob Knudsen 1942 WA 91.50 52.5 102.5 -125 -70 70 77.5 -65 65 95 275 174.10
Male - Raw Open
-66 1. George Tashiro 1994 WA 64.80 152.5 160 -170 -112.5 -120 120 182.5 -192.5 192.5 472.5 376.72
-66 2. Julian Martinez 1992 WA 65.80 135 145 -157.5 -92.5 100 -105 162.5 172.5 187.5 432.5 340.46
-66 3. Phackdey Sok 1992 WA 65.50 110 122.5 145 87.5 97.5 -105 155 167.5 185 427.5 337.77
-66 4. Charlton Smith 1991 WA 65.70 100 115 -125 112.5 -125 -125 160 -172.5 -182.5 387.5 305.39
-74 1. Erik Chang 1993 CA 72.40 165 172.5 -182.5 105 112.5 -125 180 190 200 485 354.39
-83 1. Calvin Lu 1992 WA 82.50 200 210 215 137.5 145 -152.5 247.5 257.5 -262.5 617.5 413.66
-83 2. William Kitchen 1987 WA 81.10 180 190 197.5 172.5 177.5 200 222.5 235 610 412.91
-83 3. Christopher LaCour 1983 WA 82.00 -200 200 205 157.5 162.5 167.5 215 -220 -220 587.5 395.04
-83 4. Teagan Callaway 1993 WA 81.90 -205 205 -227.5 135 145 152.5 225 -245 -245 582.5 391.96
-83 5. Daniel Lee 1990 WA 79.70 185 195 200 125 135 137.5 227.5 240 -242.5 577.5 395.18
-83 6. Ian Taruc 1988 WA 75.40 135 152.5 157.5 95 107.5 110 175 190 197.5 465 330.10
-83 7. Zach Plymale 1989 WA 80.30 145 155 -157.5 107.5 115 117.5 157.5 170 177.5 450 306.50
-83 8. Alex Zamudio 1998 WA 74.70 -102.5 142.5 -150 85 92.5 -97.5 60 75 85 320 228.67
-93 1. Clarence Lyons 1993 WA 89.30 192.5 205 225 -155 -157.5 157.5 282.5 295 -305 677.5 434.28 X
-93 2. Brandon Turner 1991 WA 88.50 212.5 222.5 -237.5 142.5 150 -157.5 230 240 -272.5 612.5 394.45
-93 3. Alex Orozco 1992 WA 88.10 210 215 -222.5 -142.5 142.5 145 -225 -225 225 585 377.62
-93 4. Michael Brenan 1991 WA 85.20 -175 -180 182.5 -117.5 125 132.5 190 205 215 530 348.48
-93 5. John Baran 1988 WA 84.20 157.5 167.5 -175 112.5 120 -125 207.5 220 227.5 515 340.88
-105 1. Tony Shin 1986 WA 103.90 200 210 220 147.5 155 -160 225 -230 600 359.88
-105 2. Peter Paul Paragas 1995 WA 103.10 182.5 192.5 202.5 137.5 142.5 147.5 220 237.5 -247.5 587.5 353.38
-105 3. Evan Simpson 1993 WA 95.60 -182.5 -192.5 192.5 92.5 97.5 102.5 220 237.5 -242.5 532.5 330.31
-105 4. Cole Kaufman 1984 WA 96.60 175 182.5 185 110 115 120 200 217.5 220 525 324.14
-105 5. Nick Soriano 1977 WA 101.40 -170 172.5 -185 125 -135 -137.5 227.5 -232.5 -232.5 525 317.78
-120 1. Trey Soajima 1993 WA 111.90 265 -287.5 165 170 -175 287.5 295 315 750 439.13
-120 2. George Dickerson 1985 WA 111.10 135 145 165 -95 105 -115 160 170 -185 440 258.15
-120 3. David Morley 1980 WA 118.50 -125 -125 125 95 100 -107.5 187.5 192.5 -200 417.5 240.73
120+ 1. Matthew Seiuli 1984 WA 132.80 272.5 287.5 -225 230 -240 272.5 290 300 817.5 460.66 X
120+ 2. Joshua Henderson 1992 WA 126.00 227.5 245 -265 147.5 -170 170 232.5 245 -270 660 375.47
120+ - George Smith 1983 WA 125.00 -245 -245 -245 -185 185 187.5 227.5 240 -260 0 0.00

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Washington State Raw Records R-M1A -74 Squat Dan Neal 182.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M3B -74 Deadlift Mikhail Brusser 200 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M4A -120 Bench press single lift John Dick 130 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M4A -120 Total John Dick 500 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M4A -120 Deadlift John Dick 220 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M4A -120 Bench press John Dick 130 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M4A -120 Squat John Dick 150 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M4B -93 Total Bob Knudsen 275 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M4B -93 Bench press Bob Knudsen 77.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M4B -93 Squat Bob Knudsen 102.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -83 Bench press single lift William Kitchen 177.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -83 Bench press William Kitchen 177.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O 120+ Bench press single lift Matthew Seiuli 230 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O 120+ Bench press Matthew Seiuli 230 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1A -57 Squat Sheridan Martin 102.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M1B -57 Squat Sheridan Martin 102.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M2A -72 Total Roberta Carlson 342.5 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-M2A -72 Squat Roberta Carlson 120 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -72 Total push-pull Madeline Scott 275 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -72 Total Madeline Scott 450 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -72 Deadlift Madeline Scott 195 kg
Washington State Raw Records R-O -72 Squat Madeline Scott 175 kg