Lifting Database

Competition

Southside Christmas Classic

Date: 12/16/2017
Sanction #: AK-2017-11
State: Alaska
Meet Director: Harold Lloyd

Results (58)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Renee Rybak 1964 AK 59.30 55 -60 -60 55 61.88
Male - Raw Open
-93 1. Austin Schrader 1998 AK 89.30 165 175 185 185 118.59
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Junior
-72 1. Kimberly Ariola 1995 AK 64.30 97.5 107.5 115 47.5 52.5 -57.5 95 102.5 110 277.5 293.48
-72 2. Jillianne Fazakerley 1996 AK 65.20 87.5 92.5 100 40 45 -52.5 80 87.5 92.5 237.5 248.59
-84 1. Kate Ariola 1997 AK 73.70 97.5 107.5 -112.5 47.5 52.5 -60 95 102.5 112.5 272.5 261.95
84+ 1. Desiree Trinidad 1995 WA 89.10 145 160 -172.5 75 -82.5 85 150 162.5 170 415 360.10
84+ 2. Shelby Kelly-Creech 1994 AK 92.50 70 85 87.5 35 40 47.5 70 90 -95 225 192.31
Female - Raw Master
-63 1. Renee Rybak 1964 AK 59.30 80 -82.5 -82.5 55 -60 -60 137.5 -142.5 -142.5 272.5 306.59
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Shelana Richards 1978 AK 61.80 112.5 120 127.5 57.5 62.5 -65 130 140 150 340 370.53
-63 2. Renee Rybak 1964 AK 59.30 80 -82.5 -82.5 55 -60 -60 137.5 -142.5 -142.5 272.5 306.59
-72 1. Katie Mccarthy 1993 AK 71.10 102.5 110 115 52.5 57.5 65 125 137.5 142.5 322.5 317.44 X
-72 2. Emily Alsup 1980 AK 70.70 90 95 100 60 65 -67.5 130 140 145 310 306.31
-72 3. Paige Harder 1998 AK 71.70 100 -107.5 -107.5 55 -57.5 -60 117.5 122.5 127.5 282.5 276.51
-72 4. Kimberly Ariola 1995 AK 64.30 97.5 107.5 115 47.5 52.5 -57.5 95 102.5 110 277.5 293.48
-72 5. Leanna Taylor 1992 AK 69.20 97.5 -105 -115 42.5 -47.5 -47.5 102.5 115 125 265 265.74
-72 6. Jillianne Fazakerley 1996 AK 65.20 87.5 92.5 100 40 45 -52.5 80 87.5 92.5 237.5 248.59
-84 1. Kate Ariola 1997 AK 73.70 97.5 107.5 -112.5 47.5 52.5 -60 95 102.5 112.5 272.5 261.95
84+ 1. Desiree Trinidad 1995 WA 89.10 145 160 -172.5 75 -82.5 85 150 162.5 170 415 360.10
84+ 2. Patty Boonprasert 1995 AK 99.80 140 147.5 152.5 65 72.5 -77.5 157.5 165 172.5 397.5 331.16
84+ 3. Shelby Kelly-Creech 1994 AK 92.50 70 85 87.5 35 40 47.5 70 90 -95 225 192.31
Female - Raw Teen
-72 1. Paige Harder 1998 AK 71.70 100 -107.5 -107.5 55 -57.5 -60 117.5 122.5 127.5 282.5 276.51
Female - Youth
-57 1. Skylar Farrow 2005 AK 52.80 70 90 -100 35 42.5 -47.5 70 95 115 247.5 304.92
Male - Open
-83 1. Dustin Farrow 1980 AK 82.40 240 -275 -275 160 175 185 250 275 -295 700 469.28 X
Male - Raw Junior
-66 1. Takima Keitt 1995 AK 65.60 120 130 -137.5 -80 -80 80 142.5 -152.5 152.5 362.5 286.05
-83 1. Emmanuel Van Hout 1997 AK 81.70 190 205 -220 147.5 155 -160 255 267.5 -272.5 627.5 422.87
-83 2. Jonathan Hermann 1997 AK 79.60 167.5 172.5 -182.5 85 92.5 105 180 187.5 -200 465 318.48
-93 1. Joseph Fiskeaux 1995 AK 92.60 160 172.5 187.5 95 107.5 -115 215 232.5 250 545 343.08
-93 2. Davidson Schneider 1996 AK 91.00 167.5 172.5 -182.5 122.5 130 -137.5 -182.5 192.5 200 502.5 319.04
-105 1. William Hemmen 1996 AK 95.90 245 262.5 275 127.5 137.5 145 270 282.5 295 715 442.87
-120 1. Harrison Alford 1996 AK 106.00 -152.5 152.5 167.5 112.5 -122.5 -130 195 207.5 217.5 497.5 296.31
Male - Raw Master
120+ 1. Chadwick Thompson 1976 AK 135.20 210 220 -230 125 -135 -135 207.5 220 -230 565 317.42
Male - Raw Open
-66 1. Takima Keitt 1995 AK 65.60 120 130 -137.5 -80 -80 80 142.5 -152.5 152.5 362.5 286.05
-74 1. Eric Walsh 1986 AK 72.80 205 220 -227.5 150 155 -160 205 215 225 600 436.68 X
-74 2. Eli Mcdonald 2000 AK 72.60 157.5 165 177.5 95 -100 102.5 190 192.5 -195 472.5 344.59
-74 3. Dominic Vergara 1999 AK 73.10 165 -175 -175 92.5 -102.5 105 167.5 175 187.5 457.5 331.96
-74 4. Stephen Siebs 1999 AK 66.60 120 130 140 82.5 -92.5 -92.5 160 170 -177.5 392.5 305.91
-74 5. Dakota Creech 1998 AK 68.20 100 115 130 70 -90 -90 120 135 160 360 275.29
-83 1. Emmanuel Van Hout 1997 AK 81.70 190 205 -220 147.5 155 -160 255 267.5 -272.5 627.5 422.87
-83 2. Talon Keitt 1990 AK 82.90 185 187.5 190 107.5 -110 -110 190 195 200 497.5 332.33
-83 3. Jonathan Hermann 1997 AK 79.60 167.5 172.5 -182.5 85 92.5 105 180 187.5 -200 465 318.48
-83 4. Paulo Rabanal 1993 AK 80.20 152.5 160 -162.5 105 110 115 167.5 185 190 465 316.94
-93 1. Austin Schrader 1998 AK 89.30 225 232.5 -240 165 175 185 265 295 -320 712.5 456.71 X
-93 2. Joseph Fiskeaux 1995 AK 92.60 160 172.5 187.5 95 107.5 -115 215 232.5 250 545 343.08
-93 3. Kyle Bennett 1986 AK 87.20 137.5 162.5 185 -125 -135 135 137.5 170 185 505 327.80
-93 4. Davidson Schneider 1996 AK 91.00 167.5 172.5 -182.5 122.5 130 -137.5 -182.5 192.5 200 502.5 319.04
-93 5. Carson Honeycutt 1987 AK 84.90 140 142.5 150 97.5 100 105 160 167.5 172.5 427.5 281.64
-105 1. William Hemmen 1996 AK 95.90 245 262.5 275 127.5 137.5 145 270 282.5 295 715 442.87
-105 2. Alexander Meyers 1992 AK 104.40 227.5 -240 -240 147.5 155 160 260 272.5 -275 660 395.21
-105 3. Gabriel Smith 1997 AK 93.80 185 195 205 100 107.5 112.5 185 192.5 200 517.5 323.80
-105 4. Robert Doerning 1993 AK 101.90 160 172.5 177.5 112.5 120 -130 157.5 165 177.5 475 286.95
-105 - Paul Begins 1981 AK 100.00 -205 220 242.5 -147.5 -167.5 -185 0 0.00
-120 1. Harrison Alford 1996 AK 106.00 -152.5 152.5 167.5 112.5 -122.5 -130 195 207.5 217.5 497.5 296.31
120+ 1. Chadwick Thompson 1976 AK 135.20 210 220 -230 125 -135 -135 207.5 220 -230 565 317.42
Male - Raw Teen
-74 1. Eli Mcdonald 2000 AK 72.60 157.5 165 177.5 95 -100 102.5 190 192.5 -195 472.5 344.59
-74 2. Dominic Vergara 1999 AK 73.10 165 -175 -175 92.5 -102.5 105 167.5 175 187.5 457.5 331.96
-74 3. Stephen Siebs 1999 AK 66.60 120 130 140 82.5 -92.5 -92.5 160 170 -177.5 392.5 305.91
-74 4. Dakota Creech 1998 AK 68.20 100 115 130 70 -90 -90 120 135 160 360 275.29
-93 1. Austin Schrader 1998 AK 89.30 225 232.5 -240 165 175 185 265 295 -320 712.5 456.71

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -83 Total Emmanuel Van Hout 627.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -83 Deadlift Emmanuel Van Hout 267.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -83 Bench press Emmanuel Van Hout 155 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -93 Total Austin Schrader 712.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -93 Deadlift Austin Schrader 295 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -93 Bench press Austin Schrader 185 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -105 Total William Hemmen 715 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -105 Deadlift William Hemmen 295 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -105 Squat William Hemmen 275 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -74 Bench press Eric Walsh 155 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -93 Deadlift Austin Schrader 295 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T2 -74 Squat Eli Mcdonald 177.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -93 Total Austin Schrader 712.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -93 Deadlift Austin Schrader 295 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T3 -93 Bench press Austin Schrader 185 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Total Patty Boonprasert 397.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Deadlift Patty Boonprasert 172.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Bench press Patty Boonprasert 72.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Squat Patty Boonprasert 152.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Total Renee Rybak 272.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Total Renee Rybak 272.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Total Renee Rybak 272.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Squat Renee Rybak 80 kg
Alaska State Records T1 -57 Total Skylar Farrow 247.5 kg
Alaska State Records T1 -57 Squat Skylar Farrow 90 kg
Alaska State Records T2 -57 Deadlift Skylar Farrow 115 kg
Alaska State Records T3 -57 Deadlift Skylar Farrow 115 kg