Lifting Database

Competition

Iron City Open

Date: 03/24/2018
Sanction #: AL-2018-02
State: Alabama
Meet Director: Christina Myers

Results (30)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Bench press
Male - Raw Youth 3
-35 1. Taylor Etheredge 2005 AL 34.36 20 22.5 25 25 33.39
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Junior
-63 1. Anna Peaden 1994 AL 61.50 82.5 85 90 42.5 45 47.5 92.5 97.5 102.5 240 262.54
-72 1. Erin Mathis 1997 SC 68.25 90 97.5 105 37.5 45 -47.5 107.5 120 125 275 278.47
Female - Raw Open
-57 1. Krysta Parsons 1986 AL 54.40 97.5 102.5 107.5 45 47.5 50 105 112.5 117.5 275 330.99
-72 1. Christine Caswell 1994 AR 67.45 100 107.5 110 77.5 80 -82.5 125 132.5 137.5 327.5 334.44 X
-72 2. Mary Lee Gaffin 1986 AL 67.00 85 -97.5 -97.5 50 -55 55 100 107.5 110 250 256.53
-72 3. Gabrielle Whitehead 1992 AL 63.80 67.5 75 80 27.5 35 40 87.5 97.5 107.5 227.5 242.01
84+ 1. Adrianne Boswell 1993 AL 98.80 137.5 145 152.5 57.5 62.5 -65 150 160 -170 375 313.35
Female - Raw Teen 3
-72 1. Nicole Roberts 1999 AL 71.85 95 97.5 100 50 52.5 -55 107.5 110 115 267.5 261.45
Male - R-
-93 1. Matthew Kniedler 1995 TN 88.95 175 185 190 115 -120 -120 207.5 210 -212.5 515 330.78
Male - Raw Junior
-83 1. Jerry Jordan 1995 AL 82.65 180 192.5 197.5 137.5 145 -150 210 220 -227.5 562.5 376.43
-93 1. Matthew Stinson 1996 AL 91.00 195 205 215 105 110 115 227.5 240 255 585 371.42
-93 2. Frederick Riedel 1996 AL 87.75 147.5 155 165 92.5 97.5 100 195 205 210 475 307.28
-105 1. Robert Ard III 1995 AL 102.55 225 235 245 157.5 167.5 -172.5 225 237.5 242.5 655 394.77
-105 2. Austin Rodenberry 1994 AL 103.15 -210 -210 210 147.5 157.5 160 257.5 270 -287.5 640 384.90
Male - Raw Master 1a
-93 1. Brian Underwood 1975 AL 89.10 152.5 160 165 107.5 115 -125 160 175 182.5 462.5 296.79
120+ 1. Joey Nabors 1974 AL 143.60 97.5 -112.5 117.5 60 67.5 70 155 167.5 182.5 370 205.98
Male - Raw Master 1b
-83 1. Mark Valdez 1970 AL 79.15 165 -172.5 -175 95 100 -105 200 210 220 485 333.39
Male - Raw Master 2a
-105 1. Michael Massey 1966 AL 98.50 -130 -130 130 132.5 140 147.5 160 182.5 -197.5 460 281.66
Male - Raw Master 2b
-120 1. Tim Womack 1961 AL 113.90 182.5 192.5 200 155 162.5 165 227.5 240 -250 605 352.47
120+ 1. Don McKinney 1962 GA 126.25 205 227.5 235 165 175 -177.5 227.5 237.5 -247.5 647.5 368.23
Male - Raw Master 3a
120+ 1. Jr James Cooper 1958 AL 155.30 -215 215 230 175 182.5 187.5 230 -240 -240 647.5 356.51
Male - Raw Master 4b
-93 1. Thomas Kalen 1943 AL 87.95 147.5 -155 157.5 95 100 -105 152.5 157.5 167.5 425 274.59
Male - Raw Open
-83 1. Cody Fortenberry 1990 AL 80.75 127.5 140 150 132.5 142.5 -145 160 167.5 172.5 465 315.60 X
-93 1. Matthew Treherne 1989 GA 92.25 275 -290 -290 165 175 -180 300 -315 -315 750 472.95 X
-93 2. William Marecle 1986 AL 91.75 215 230 242.5 137.5 150 160 222.5 240 252.5 655 414.16
Male - Raw Teen 1
-66 1. Luke Underwood 2003 AL 61.55 70 87.5 -95 52.5 -62.5 62.5 115 125 137.5 287.5 239.63
Male - Raw Teen 2
-74 1. Jared Bowens 2000 AL 69.20 75 112.5 117.5 -75 85 -92.5 130 -165 172.5 375 283.54
Male - Raw Teen 3
-74 1. James Higginbotham 1998 AL 74.00 -142.5 147.5 152.5 102.5 -107.5 -107.5 182.5 192.5 200 455 327.28
Push Pull
Male - Raw Junior
120+ 1. Trey Roberson 1996 AL 147.30 185 200 227.5 265 277.5 505 280.12

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Georgia State Raw Records R-M1A 120+ Total Don McKinney 647.5 kg
Georgia State Raw Records R-M1B 120+ Total Don McKinney 647.5 kg
Georgia State Raw Records R-M2A 120+ Total Don McKinney 647.5 kg
Georgia State Raw Records R-M2B 120+ Total Don McKinney 647.5 kg
Georgia State Raw Records R-M2B 120+ Bench press Don McKinney 175 kg