Lifting Database

Competition

Solcana Deadlift Meet

Date: 12/01/2018
Sanction #: MN-2018-12
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Michael Sampson

Results (36)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Deadlift
Female - Raw Master 1a
84+ 1. Erika Lutgen 1974 MN 90.45 100 107.5 125 125 107.79
Female - Raw Master 1b
-57 1. Jodi Funk 1973 MN 56.60 117.5 127.5 137.5 137.5 160.44
-72 1. Lara Friedman-Shedlov 1969 Solcana Powerlifting MN 63.90 155 165 172.5 172.5 183.28 X
-72 2. Michelle Augustin 1973 MN 66.00 100 105 -110 105 108.93
Female - Raw Master 2a
84+ 1. Connie Krell 1966 MN 88.90 80 90 97.5 97.5 84.69
Female - Raw Master 2b
-84 1. Robin Vanoss 1963 MN 83.90 82.5 87.5 92.5 92.5 82.54
84+ 1. Brenda Knutson 1960 MN 115.20 52.5 60 65 65 52.36
Female - Raw Master 3b
-72 1. Paula Stalpes 1953 MN 64.80 85 90 -92.5 90 94.64
Female - Raw Master 4a
-84 1. Nancy Fox 1945 MN 74.25 60 62.5 67.5 67.5 64.58
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Jennifer Huynh 1991 MN 62.90 115 120 130 130 139.79
-63 2. Mimi Amelang 1989 Solcana Powerlifting MN 58.95 110 117.5 122.5 122.5 138.46
-63 3. Daphne Nichole Sidor 1985 Solcana Powerlifting MN 61.95 112.5 120 -122.5 120 130.54
-84 1. Ariel Trangle 1987 Solcana Powerlifting MN 77.15 147.5 157.5 -162.5 157.5 147.17
-84 2. Heather Gove 1981 MN 83.25 122.5 125 127.5 127.5 114.21
-84 3. Sara Seweid-Deangelis 1993 MN 82.55 97.5 107.5 117.5 117.5 105.71
84+ 1. Shannon Callahan 1990 MN 111.70 160 167.5 172.5 172.5 139.81 X
84+ 2. Claire Sime 1993 MN 122.75 135 147.5 -155 147.5 117.48
84+ 3. Veronica Surges 1984 MN 90.70 127.5 135 140 140 120.58
84+ 4. Madeline Harr 1992 MN 107.90 127.5 130 -135 130 106.15
84+ 5. Elizabeth Conlin 1980 MN 148.80 107.5 117.5 122.5 122.5 94.35
84+ 6. Marci Stein 1980 MN 100.30 100 107.5 115 115 95.67
84+ 7. Melissa Falness 1982 MN 96.75 75 80 85 85 71.50
Female - Raw Youth 1
-30 1. Emmaline Solomon 2010 MN 27.40 30 35 40 40 59.74
Male - Raw Junior
-93 1. Tyler Liska 1998 MN 89.75 240 252.5 -265 252.5 161.42
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Thomas Seweid-Deangelis 1993 MN 69.30 182.5 192.5 200 200 151.04
-83 1. Alex Hanson 1986 SD 82.40 275 290 -295 290 194.42 X
-83 2. Daniel Polta 1992 MN 79.10 210 220 227.5 227.5 156.43
-83 3. Kyle Norman 1983 MN 79.30 205 -220 -227.5 205 140.73
-83 4. Paul Hsueh 1988 MN 74.45 137.5 147.5 150 150 107.43
-93 1. John Georges 1994 MN 90.50 265 282.5 -295 282.5 179.84 X
-105 1. John Batterberry 1988 MN 101.00 185 197.5 210 210 127.30
-105 2. Jake Shevik 1981 MN 96.65 170 185 195 195 120.37
-120 1. Tyler Caldwell 1988 MN 107.25 305 320 -330 320 189.86
120+ 1. Craig Appelquist 1986 MN 172.00 212.5 220 227.5 227.5 123.33
Male - Raw Teen 2
-74 1. Justin Carter 2002 MN 73.05 177.5 187.5 197.5 197.5 143.39
Male - Raw Youth 2
-59 1. Oliver Solomon 2008 MN 55.10 45 55 60 60 55.50