Lifting Database

Competition

Minnesota State Bench Press Championships

Date: 01/19/2019
Sanction #: MN-2019-07
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Shannon Murphy Ken Graack

Results (53)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Bench press
Female - Guest Lifter
-63 1. Shelley Balcer 1986 WI 60.60 82.5 -90 90 90 99.57
Female - Master 1b
-57 1. Jodi Funk 1973 North White Lights MN 56.85 85 92.5 102.5 102.5 119.19
Female - Open
-57 - Jodi Funk 1973 North White Lights MN 56.85 85 92.5 102.5 102.5 119.19
-57 - Charleen Balcer Rowekamp 1983 MN 52.15 -97.5 -97.5 -97.5 0 0.00 X
Female - Raw Guest Lifter
-63 1. Shelley Balcer 1986 WI 60.60 70 75 -77.5 75 82.97
-72 1. Rebecca Thompson 1974 WI 63.35 60 62.5 -65 62.5 66.84
Female - Raw Master 1a
-57 1. Chrissy Quimby 1979 MN 55.80 65 70 72.5 72.5 85.54
84+ 1. Alice Kirchhoff 1978 North White Lights MN 99.25 65 70 75 75 62.58
Female - Raw Master 1b
-57 1. Jodi Funk 1973 North White Lights MN 56.85 60 65 70 70 81.40
-57 2. Lynn Keller 1972 MN 54.45 50 52.5 -55 52.5 63.15
Female - Raw Master 2a
-72 1. Lara Friedman-Shedlov 1969 MN 63.60 67.5 72.5 -75 72.5 77.31
Female - Raw Master 2b
-63 1. Tammy Lauer 1964 MN 62.15 82.5 85.5 86.5 86.5 93.86 X
-84 1. Patricia Huhn 1964 MN 75.55 62.5 65 -67.5 65 61.51
Female - Raw Master 4a
-84 1. Nancy Fox 1945 MN 74.60 27.5 30 32.5 32.5 31.00
Female - Raw Open
-57 1. Charleen Balcer Rowekamp 1983 MN 52.15 75 80 -82.5 80 99.51 X
-57 2. Jodi Funk 1973 North White Lights MN 56.85 60 65 70 70 81.40
-63 1. Tammy Lauer 1964 MN 62.15 82.5 85.5 86.5 86.5 93.86 X
-63 2. Christy Rice 1982 MN 61.15 72.5 77.5 -82.5 77.5 85.15
-84 1. Sara Radjenovic 1977 MN 78.00 87.5 -92.5 92.5 92.5 85.87
-84 2. Ariel Trangle 1987 MN 82.20 77.5 82.5 -85 82.5 74.39
-84 3. Michelle Beuthling 1990 MN 72.40 -57.5 57.5 62.5 62.5 60.78
84+ 1. Sheena Reed 1992 MN 130.95 85 100 105 105 82.67
84+ 2. Amy Thompson 1994 MN 114.80 82.5 90 95 95 76.59
84+ 3. Kaitlin Korbitz 1985 MN 94.20 -75 75 -77.5 75 63.67
84+ 4. Elizabeth Conlin 1980 MN 145.90 62.5 67.5 -72.5 67.5 52.12
Male - Master 3a
-105 1. Gary Grahn 1955 MN 93.70 122.5 130 -137.5 130 81.38
120+ - Eric Knudsen 1959 MN 133.60 -200 -200 -200 0 0.00
Male - Raw Guest Lifter
-105 1. Roger Gehrt 1964 MN 104.25 185 190.5 -192.5 190.5 114.13 X
Male - Raw Master 1a
-66 1. Philip White 1978 MN 65.55 85 92.5 95 95 75.01
-93 - Scot Roth 1978 MN 90.35 -150 -150 -150 0 0.00
-120 1. Nathan Rosa 1978 MN 117.40 -185 185 -187.5 185 106.93
-120 2. Todd Hale 1975 MN 115.70 150 160 167.5 167.5 97.17
Male - Raw Master 2a
-120 1. Trevor Keller 1969 MN 120.00 160 -182.5 -182.5 160 91.98
Male - Raw Master 2b
120+ 1. Jeffrey Chamberlin 1962 MN 122.45 -147.5 147.5 -152.5 147.5 84.41
Male - Raw Master 3b
-105 1. Gary Edwards 1953 MN 103.55 122.5 130 135 135 81.07
Male - Raw Master 4a
-83 1. John Tini 1945 North White Lights MN 80.40 85 90 95 95 64.66
-105 1. Don Szambelan 1946 MN 98.85 110 120 -127.5 120 73.37
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Andrew Xayamongkhon 1989 MN 70.80 130 145 150 150 111.45 X
-83 1. Garrett Bauer 1980 MN 79.20 110 120 -125 120 82.45 X
-83 2. Benjamin Parker 1986 MN 80.95 100 102.5 -112.5 102.5 69.46
-93 1. Mike Burns 1966 North White Lights MN 92.90 155 167.5 177.5 177.5 111.56
-93 2. Blaine Hanson 1991 MN 90.55 165 175 -185 175 111.37
-93 3. Cameron Barukzoy 1991 MN 89.50 162.5 170 -177.5 170 108.83
-93 4. Brian Trussell 1982 MN 91.90 137.5 -145 -145 137.5 86.87
-105 - Derek Anderson 1970 MN 101.10 -205 -205 -205 0 0.00
-120 1. Nathan Rosa 1978 MN 117.40 -185 185 -187.5 185 106.93
-120 2. Michael Sampson 1981 MN 109.90 137.5 142.5 147.5 147.5 86.83
120+ 1. Callistus Schissel 1969 MN 144.35 225 -240 225 125.17
120+ 2. Ian Moore 1981 MN 149.55 -145 155 -170 155 85.79
120+ 3. Craig Appelquist 1986 Brouse Barbell Club MN 173.10 137.5 145 -152.5 145 78.53
Male - Raw Teen 2
-74 1. Isaac Hale 2001 MN 70.60 100 107.5 -115 107.5 80.03
-83 1. Nhathao Tran 2002 MN 78.05 110 125 -132.5 125 86.70
-83 2. Ethan Vang 2001 MN 80.35 85 97.5 -105 97.5 66.38

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -66 Bench press single lift Philip White 95 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -105 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 190.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A 120+ Bench press single lift Callistus Schissel 225 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -105 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 190.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -105 Bench press single lift Gary Edwards 135 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3B -105 Bench press single lift Gary Edwards 135 kg
Minnesota State Records M1a -57 Bench press single lift Jodi Funk 102.5 kg
Minnesota State Records M1b -57 Bench press single lift Jodi Funk 102.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -57 Bench press single lift Chrissy Quimby 72.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 86.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Bench press single lift Sara Radjenovic 92.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -57 Bench press single lift Jodi Funk 70 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 86.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 86.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -63 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 86.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -84 Bench press single lift Patricia Huhn 65 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4A -84 Bench press single lift Nancy Fox 32.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -63 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 86.5 kg