Lifting Database

Competition

American Strength Masters Brawl

Date: 03/30/2019
Sanction #: MN-2019-08
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Shannon Murphy & Ken Graack

Results (39)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Master 1
1. Terry Wells 1970 WI 414 108.45 220 232.5 -170 170 180 280 300 -305 712.5 512.19
Raw Master 1
1. Dean Johnson 1975 MN 411 90.50 240 250 260 130 140 145 232.5 242.5 250 655 622.05 X
2. Tanya Snell 1974 WI 111 87.45 130 142.5 145 72.5 77.5 -82.5 160 170 -175 392.5 590.34 X
3. Norman Alston 1971 MN 412 92.15 202.5 212.5 -217.5 140 142.5 -147.5 235 242.5 -247.5 597.5 553.39 X
4. Jennifer Steele 1975 MN 120 94.95 125 140 145 50 55 -65 135 145 155 355 518.77
5. Kim Sellner 1977 MN 110 108.35 130 -140 140 65 70 -75 140 147.5 155 365 508.92
6. Keith Emerson 1970 American Strength MN 417 90.60 157.5 167.5 175 115 125 135 205 217.5 227.5 537.5 494.89
7. Gregory Kuczynski 1979 MN 415 87.00 -192.5 195 -202.5 112.5 117.5 122.5 175 -182.5 492.5 459.00
8. Robert Fuller 1970 Northern White Lights ND 418 152.00 215 235 247.5 150 162.5 175 205 225 -242.5 647.5 453.87
9. Eric Simmons 1979 MN 419 100.95 170 180 187.5 120 127.5 -130 192.5 202.5 210 525 448.38
10. Tonya Mages 1976 MN 112 96.70 102.5 -107.5 107.5 57.5 60 -62.5 125 130 137.5 305 444.96
11. Elizabeth Carpenter 1974 MN 121 154.15 92.5 -102.5 107.5 82.5 87.5 -92.5 132.5 145 -152.5 340 428.32
12. Tracey Westegaard-Gunlogson 1976 MN 122 68.05 70 80 87.5 47.5 52.5 55 102.5 110 -115 252.5 419.14
13. Connie Bleess 1977 MN 113 90.35 -57.5 67.5 77.5 42.5 45 -50 -115 122.5 130 252.5 379.00
14. Shaynen Schmidt 1977 MN 413 81.45 125 150 -155 80 -92.5 92.5 150 155 157.5 400 374.62
15. Randon Johnson 1977 IL 416 101.80 122.5 130 137.5 95 100 105 155 165 -177.5 407.5 327.21
- Kristi Gross 1978 AFLC Powerlifting MN 114 118.30 -117.5 -117.5 -117.5 47.5 52.5 -57.5 105 -107.5 107.5 0 0.00
Raw Master 2
1. Trevor Keller 1969 MN 313 119.20 230 240 250 160 -172.5 -172.5 232.5 245 255 665 534.97 X
2. James Hebbe 1960 WI 310 82.50 155 167.5 175 107.5 115 120 195 207.5 215 510 496.42
3. Pat Beaumaster 1962 MN 316 82.30 170 185 195 120 125 130 150 175 -200 500 485.86
4. Traci Slane 1969 MN 123 99.50 97.5 105 110 60 65 67.5 135 145 152.5 330 475.48
5. Denay Kelly 1966 MN 119 94.30 -102.5 107.5 -120 -60 70 -77.5 115 -137.5 145 322.5 473.72
6. Tim Teragawa 1967 MN 314 84.55 140 152.5 160 115 122.5 127.5 185 197.5 205 492.5 468.26
7. Joe Hays 1960 American Strength MN 311 73.65 130 142.5 -145 85 95 100 180 190 197.5 440 453.63
8. Roger Rineck 1960 MN 317 78.00 140 155 -165 95 -102.5 -102.5 165 -177.5 -177.5 415 404.78
9. Whitney Hanson 1965 MN 117 59.25 72.5 77.5 80 37.5 40 42.5 85 92.5 97.5 220 383.94
10. Scott Asperheim 1969 Aeriel Assault MN 315 85.80 130 135 140 97.5 -100 100 155 162.5 172.5 412.5 374.41
11. Mike Burns 1966 Northern White Lights MN 318 91.80 60 70 75 165 -187.5 -187.5 92.5 100 115 355 295.23
- Laurie Aaronson 1968 MN 116 72.55 -85 85 -90 -47.5 -47.5 -50 87.5 97.5 -107.5 0 0.00
Raw Master 3
1. Greg Lamansky 1956 WI 218 72.80 140 152.5 162.5 110 117.5 125 175 187.5 200 487.5 516.30
2. Robert Lawson 1957 WI 212 88.10 175 182.5 187.5 -102.5 -105 105 -215 -215 215 507.5 471.46
3. Jon Govin 1956 MN 215 101.65 180 190 195 85 95 -102.5 197.5 205 215 505 426.17
4. Ed Krall 1946 WI 217 81.00 140 -142.5 142.5 85 87.5 -90 167.5 172.5 177.5 407.5 384.83
5. Yvonne Hanley 1950 MN 115 73.70 75 -85 -85 45 47.5 -52.5 97.5 105 -115 227.5 365.99
6. Gary Grahn 1955 MN 216 92.25 120 130 140 97.5 102.5 105 125 140 155 400 342.20
7. John Milnes 1947 MN 219 98.85 125 132.5 140 70 80 85 160 172.5 -182.5 397.5 323.55
8. Sid Reid 1948 MN 213 81.95 122.5 127.5 130 62.5 67.5 -70 147.5 -155 155 352.5 318.56
9. Michael Jamison 1952 MN 210 83.95 87.5 90 92.5 65 67.5 70 125 127.5 130 292.5 245.08
- III John (Jeff) Bonner 1945 MN 214 92.90 -97.5 -102.5 -102.5 -72.5 75 -77.5 -162.5 162.5 165 0 0.00

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -93 Total Dean Johnson 655 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -93 Squat Dean Johnson 260 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2A -74 Bench press single lift Greg Lamansky 125 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2A -74 Total Greg Lamansky 487.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2A -74 Deadlift Greg Lamansky 200 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2A -74 Bench press Greg Lamansky 125 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2A -74 Squat Greg Lamansky 162.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -83 Squat Pat Beaumaster 195 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -120 Total Trevor Keller 665 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -120 Bench press Trevor Keller 160 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -120 Squat Trevor Keller 250 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Bench press single lift Greg Lamansky 125 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Total Greg Lamansky 487.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Deadlift Greg Lamansky 200 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Bench press Greg Lamansky 125 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Squat Greg Lamansky 162.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Bench press single lift Joe Hays 100 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Total Joe Hays 440 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Deadlift Joe Hays 197.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Bench press Joe Hays 100 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -74 Squat Joe Hays 142.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -83 Bench press single lift James Hebbe 120 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -83 Total James Hebbe 510 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -83 Deadlift James Hebbe 215 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -83 Bench press James Hebbe 120 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -83 Squat James Hebbe 175 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -83 Total Pat Beaumaster 500 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -83 Squat Pat Beaumaster 195 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -74 Bench press single lift Greg Lamansky 125 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -74 Total Greg Lamansky 487.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -74 Deadlift Greg Lamansky 200 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -74 Bench press Greg Lamansky 125 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -74 Squat Greg Lamansky 162.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -93 Squat Robert Lawson 187.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M3A -105 Squat Jon Govin 195 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4A -105 Bench press John Milnes 85 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4A -105 Squat John Milnes 140 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Squat Jennifer Steele 145 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Total Tanya Snell 392.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Deadlift Tanya Snell 170 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1B 84+ Total Tanya Snell 392.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1B 84+ Deadlift Tanya Snell 170 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1B 84+ Bench press Tanya Snell 77.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1B 84+ Squat Tanya Snell 145 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A 84+ Squat Traci Slane 110 kg