Lifting Database

Competition

Minnesota Ladies of Iron

Date: 05/04/2019
Sanction #: MN-2019-06
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Shannon Murphy Ken Graack

Results (45)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Junior
-57 1. Kaylee Clark 1996 MN 111 56.55 77.5 -85 -85 30 37.5 -40 85 87.5 92.5 207.5 367.69
-84 1. Kirsten Stegeman 1996 MN 320 74.05 125 135 142.5 60 65 70 -145 155 165 377.5 608.14 X
Female - Raw Master 1
-57 1. Michelle Modrijan 1971 MN 112 56.85 -92.5 97.5 102.5 55 57.5 60 110 115 117.5 280 504.55
-63 1. Amy Suzan 1976 WI 121 61.85 82.5 92.5 97.5 65 -70 -70 130 137.5 -142.5 300 521.32
-72 1. Jodi Hastings 1978 MN 213 71.30 110 125 -127.5 60 -70 -70 137.5 150 152.5 337.5 552.17
-72 2. Jesse Moen 1977 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 217 70.40 102.5 -112.5 -112.5 52.5 62.5 -65 125 142.5 145 310 509.40
-72 3. Jodi Gelineau 1970 MN 223 66.25 95 102.5 -112.5 45 -52.5 -52.5 102.5 115 -125 262.5 440.89
-72 4. Kimberly Asperheim 1970 MN 215 69.70 75 82.5 -87.5 47.5 52.5 -60 87.5 92.5 -100 227.5 373.36
-84 1. Jennifer Worley 1974 MN 319 82.30 75 82.5 92.5 55 62.5 67.5 92.5 105 112.5 272.5 421.45
84+ 1. Elizabeth Carpenter 1974 MN 420 156.60 97.5 105 -110 82.5 90 -92.5 132.5 142.5 147.5 342.5 429.37
84+ 2. Kristi Gross 1978 AFLC Powerlifting MN 411 118.60 -82.5 82.5 -85 42.5 50 57.5 92.5 105 110 250 346.73
Female - Raw Master 2
-57 1. Lynn Pietig 1966 MN 117 56.25 97.5 102.5 -105 45 -50 -50 122.5 130 -140 277.5 502.34
-63 1. Lara Friedman-Shedlov 1969 MN 120 62.50 110 115 120 70 72.5 -75 155 165 172.5 365 635.05 X
-72 1. Carla Suchy 1965 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 216 69.20 70 72.5 75 42.5 -45 -45 95 97.5 102.5 220 361.73
-84 1. Connie Geiger 1961 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 316 79.70 77.5 95 -97.5 50 55 57.5 102.5 115 -122.5 267.5 418.57
-84 2. Robin VanOss 1963 MN 313 83.30 70 75 80 47.5 50 -52.5 90 97.5 102.5 232.5 358.91
84+ 1. Robyn Koger Kidd 1961 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 421 90.85 62.5 67.5 -72.5 42.5 45 -47.5 92.5 100 107.5 220 331.12
Female - Raw Master 3
-84 1. Jill Berg 1956 MN 315 76.75 45 -47.5 50 40 -42.5 -42.5 67.5 72.5 77.5 167.5 265.71
Female - Raw Open
-57 1. Pa Woua Vang 1992 MN 118 55.30 127.5 132.5 137.5 70 -75 75 150 155 160 372.5 690.21 X
-57 2. Kerry DeBuono 1984 MN 116 56.40 97.5 102.5 105 50 52.5 -55 125 130 135 292.5 530.34
-63 1. Kelly Blake 1993 MN 113 63.00 150 -155 155 85 90 -92.5 162.5 170 -175 415 721.57 X
-63 2. Elise Lee 1991 MN 115 61.90 122.5 130 135 75 80 85 120 127.5 130 350 611.05
-72 1. Jodi Hastings 1978 MN 213 71.30 110 125 -127.5 60 -70 -70 137.5 150 152.5 337.5 552.17
-72 2. Kimberly Wolff 1985 MN 210 71.20 112.5 117.5 120 60 62.5 65 112.5 117.5 122.5 307.5 502.86
-72 3. Laura Williams 1987 MN 211 70.55 92.5 102.5 -105 57.5 60 62.5 122.5 132.5 137.5 302.5 496.47
-72 4. Jennifer Hollanitsch 1983 MN 214 68.65 90 95 -97.5 50 55 57.5 120 127.5 135 287.5 476.84
-72 5. Katherine Marini 1990 MN 221 64.95 85 90 97.5 40 -47.5 -47.5 125 132.5 142.5 280 475.08
-72 6. Jodi Gelineau 1970 MN 223 66.25 95 102.5 -112.5 45 -52.5 -52.5 102.5 115 -125 262.5 440.89
-72 7. Jennifer Fidelman 1985 MN 222 69.65 82.5 -90 -90 47.5 50 -52.5 107.5 115 122.5 255 419.54
-72 8. Danielle Pettygrove 1993 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 110 65.10 87.5 95 -105 47.5 -52.5 -52.5 92.5 102.5 -110 245 413.57
-84 1. Kelly Kohrs 1992 AFLC Powerlifting MN 318 83.10 102.5 120 127.5 55 60 -62.5 142.5 152.5 162.5 350 537.84
-84 2. Joslyn Solomon 1983 MN 312 83.45 110 115 120 -60 60 65 137.5 147.5 332.5 510.41
-84 3. Emily Stephens 1982 MN 220 78.95 92.5 100 110 52.5 55 62.5 112.5 122.5 135 307.5 482.50
-84 4. Michaela Gislason 1980 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 317 73.90 97.5 110 117.5 47.5 -52.5 52.5 110 122.5 127.5 297.5 479.06
-84 5. Emily Youngstrand 1995 MN 310 79.35 87.5 95 102.5 60 67.5 72.5 105 115 122.5 297.5 465.98
-84 6. Kindall Wittwer 1985 MN 311 82.40 92.5 102.5 107.5 50 57.5 -62.5 120 127.5 -132.5 292.5 451.81
84+ 1. Cynthia Hindermann 1985 Northern White Lights MN 415 119.10 145 160 -167.5 77.5 85 87.5 175 -197.5 -197.5 422.5 566.95 X
84+ 2. Elizabeth Berg 1984 MN 419 104.30 125 135 145 72.5 80 -82.5 157.5 167.5 175 400 563.10
84+ 3. Shannon Callahan 1990 MN 414 111.10 142.5 147.5 152.5 75 80 -85 162.5 -170 -170 395 544.26
84+ 4. Marci Stein 1980 MN 413 100.25 100 107.5 112.5 57.5 60 62.5 115 120 125 300 432.75
84+ 5. Anna Mae Lange 1993 WI 417 128.95 90 100 110 42.5 47.5 -57.5 92.5 107.5 117.5 275 370.16
84+ 6. Elizabeth Conlin 1980 Salutem Powerlifting MN 410 149.85 62.5 67.5 72.5 60 65 70 105 115 125 267.5 347.44
84+ 7. Melissa Falness 1982 MN 416 97.25 45 50 55 35 37.5 40 85 90 97.5 192.5 286.11
Female - Raw Teen 2
-84 1. Kassidy Snell 2001 WI 321 75.75 85 92.5 102.5 47.5 52.5 -57.5 102.5 112.5 120 275 438.44
Female - Raw Teen 3
-63 1. Herron Bartz 1999 MN 119 58.80 97.5 105 110 50 57.5 -60 107.5 115 120 287.5 510.55

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Deadlift Amy Suzan 137.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Total Lara Friedman-Shedlov 365 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Deadlift Lara Friedman-Shedlov 172.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Squat Lara Friedman-Shedlov 120 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Bench press single lift Elizabeth Carpenter 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Bench press Elizabeth Carpenter 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Total Lara Friedman-Shedlov 365 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Deadlift Lara Friedman-Shedlov 172.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Squat Lara Friedman-Shedlov 120 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B 84+ Bench press single lift Elizabeth Carpenter 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B 84+ Bench press Elizabeth Carpenter 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -57 Total Lynn Pietig 277.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -57 Deadlift Lynn Pietig 130 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -57 Squat Lynn Pietig 102.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Total Lara Friedman-Shedlov 365 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Deadlift Lara Friedman-Shedlov 172.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Squat Lara Friedman-Shedlov 120 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -57 Total Pa Woua Vang 372.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -57 Squat Pa Woua Vang 137.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -63 Bench press single lift Kelly Blake 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -63 Total Kelly Blake 415 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -63 Bench press Kelly Blake 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -63 Squat Kelly Blake 155 kg