Lifting Database

Competition

Alaska State Championship

Date: 05/18/2019
Sanction #: AK-2019-02
State: Alaska
Meet Director: Billie Denison

Results (57)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
DD
Male - Raw Junior
-66 - Jose Antonio Belizario 1996 AK 62 64.20 -147.5 -162.5 -167.5 -110 -110 -110 -225 -237.5 -237.5 0 0.00 X Failure
Male - Raw Open
-66 - Jose Antonio Belizario 1996 AK 62 64.20 -147.5 -162.5 -167.5 -110 -110 -110 -225 -237.5 -237.5 0 0.00 Failure
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Junior
84+ 1. Ashley Logan 1997 AK 51 91.10 -142.5 162.5 -167.5 70 75 -80 150 160 167.5 405 599.19
Female - Raw Open
-52 1. Amy Shaffron 1989 AK 59 51.20 67.5 72.5 77.5 47.5 50 -55 105 110 115 242.5 455.14
-72 1. Emily Alsup 1980 AK 89 71.20 117.5 122.5 125 67.5 -72.5 72.5 152.5 157.5 -160 355 581.46
-72 2. Andrea Adams 1992 AK 28 70.20 107.5 110 -112.5 60 65 -70 140 145 -147.5 320 526.69
-72 3. Katrina Dowell 1984 AK 13 70.60 -90 90 95 55 60 -62.5 97.5 107.5 110 265 433.97
-72 4. Bethany Biryukova 1994 AK 7 72.00 -62.5 70 -100 42.5 -50 50 100 105 112.5 232.5 377.23
-84 1. Lauren Hite 1992 AK 48 74.80 142.5 150 155 77.5 -82.5 -82.5 160 170 180 412.5 661.83 X
84+ 1. Franky Knepp 1986 AK 85 121.80 127.5 132.5 140 80 -85 85 170 175 182.5 407.5 543.74
84+ 2. Ashley Logan 1997 AK 51 91.10 -142.5 162.5 -167.5 70 75 -80 150 160 167.5 405 599.19
84+ 3. Stephanie Steele 1985 AK 8 95.60 100 110 122.5 75 85 -95 130 140 155 362.5 528.12
84+ 4. Renee Staton 1988 AK 22 86.60 135 142.5 -150 -55 55 -60 120 135 150 347.5 525.64
84+ 5. Kyla Graham 1992 AK 18 96.10 72.5 77.5 82.5 72.5 75 80 110 115 120 282.5 414.11
Female - Raw Teen
-63 - Ashley Cowin 2001 AK 98 59.00 77.5 -82.5 82.5 -80 -80 0 0.00
Male - Raw Junior
-59 1. Mitchell Hay 1998 AK 27 57.70 110 125 130 60 70 75 135 145 152.5 357.5 435.16
-74 1. Dominic Vergara 1999 AK 73 71.40 187.5 190 -192.5 100 105 112.5 195 210 220 522.5 567.77
-74 2. Takima Keitt 1995 AK 86 73.60 142.5 152.5 160 87.5 -102.5 -102.5 157.5 165 175 422.5 432.44
-83 1. Brandon Pace 1998 AK 47 82.40 142.5 -150 -157.5 -157.5 -157.5 157.5 197.5 212.5 215 515 502.55
-83 2. Dane Nanney 1998 AK 71 80.70 175 180 185 107.5 110 112.5 185 187.5 190 487.5 478.30
-83 3. Randolph Thurston II 1997 AK 41 81.40 167.5 -175 175 110 -112.5 -112.5 165 175 185 470 455.23
-93 1. Tyler Hansen 1996 AK 55 90.70 192.5 217.5 225 102.5 122.5 -130 215 230 237.5 585 545.72
-93 2. Cody Wilson 1989 AK 64 92.10 172.5 -177.5 177.5 112.5 -115 -115 192.5 197.5 205 495 444.09
-105 1. Austin Schrader 1998 AK 10 94.90 230 265 182.5 192.5 -205 317.5 -340 -340 775 729.37
-105 2. Abraham Flores 1996 AK 57 102.40 235 245 -247.5 147.5 155 162.5 275 290 697.5 618.12
-105 3. Justin Grimes 1998 AK 93 94.10 -215 220 -225 147.5 152.5 157.5 237.5 247.5 260 637.5 588.12 X
-105 4. Nathan Bradford 1997 AK 3 96.80 162.5 170 182.5 115 -125 125 215 230 -240 537.5 473.72
Male - Raw Master
-105 1. Jon Rabley 1968 AK 35 98.70 150 165 175 107.5 115 117.5 192.5 200 -210 492.5 421.53
-120 1. David Maxey 1976 AK 54 114.50 172.5 185 195 -127.5 137.5 142.5 172.5 185 195 532.5 421.60
120+ 1. Richard Rachow 1972 AK 31 129.90 175 185 195 125 137.5 -142.5 210 -222.5 222.5 555 411.38
Male - Raw Open
-59 1. Mitchell Hay 1998 AK 27 57.70 110 125 130 60 70 75 135 145 152.5 357.5 435.16
-66 1. Christian Gunn 2001 AK 53 65.30 -120 -125 125 75 80 -82.5 145 147.5 -150 352.5 383.14
-83 1. Justin Quinn 1997 AK 52 78.10 195 -205 205 130 135 -137.5 215 225 227.5 567.5 584.15
-83 2. Kyle Bennett 1986 AK 49 82.20 160 172.5 185 127.5 137.5 140 182.5 205 220 545 537.68
-83 3. Paulo Rabanal 1993 AK 61 81.80 175 187.5 -190 120 -130 -130 210 215 220 527.5 519.48
-83 4. Aram Gutierrez 2001 AK 32 75.00 172.5 185 190 105 115 -127.5 197.5 210 212.5 517.5 541.09
-83 5. Talon Keitt 1990 AK 26 82.30 175 185 190 107.5 -115 -215 215 220 517.5 505.84
-83 6. Brandon Pace 1998 AK 47 82.40 142.5 -150 -157.5 -157.5 -157.5 157.5 197.5 212.5 215 515 502.55
-83 7. Randolph Thurston II 1997 AK 41 81.40 167.5 -175 175 110 -112.5 -112.5 165 175 185 470 455.23
-83 - Trenton Robinson 2000 AK 69 83.00 165 175 185 107.5 112.5 -115 227.5 -252.5 -252.5 0 0.00 Membership error
-93 1. Tyler Smith 1992 AK 39 86.70 180 187.5 195 115 120 125 205 217.5 227.5 547.5 520.95 X
-93 2. Adam Headdings 1988 AK 31 86.60 155 170 182.5 125 -140 -140 185 205 227.5 535 507.52
-93 - John-Paul Taylor 1992 AK 56 92.10 -222.5 -222.5 135 140 145 235 250 -272.5 0 0.00
-105 1. Austin Schrader 1998 AK 10 94.90 230 265 182.5 192.5 -205 317.5 -340 -340 775 729.37 X
-105 2. Ryan Walsh 1986 AK 17 100.60 240 255 265 172.5 187.5 190 260 272.5 275 730 657.92
-105 3. Alexander Meyers 1992 AK 25 104.60 257.5 265 -270 152.5 -157.5 -157.5 275 290 -297.5 707.5 620.17
-105 4. Abraham Flores 1996 AK 57 102.40 235 245 -247.5 147.5 155 162.5 275 290 697.5 618.12
-105 5. Justin Grimes 1998 AK 93 94.10 -215 220 -225 147.5 152.5 157.5 237.5 247.5 260 637.5 588.12
-105 6. Cameron Cunningham 1992 AK 75 101.40 205 217.5 -227.5 140 147.5 -152.5 242.5 260 -272.5 625 548.39
-105 7. Ryan Rote 1994 AK 68 101.70 165 170 177.5 137.5 147.5 -150 217.5 227.5 235 560 481.65
-120 1. Donald Staton 1987 AK 36 116.00 220 227.5 232.5 155 160 165 250 260 -272.5 657.5 536.35
120+ 1. Justin Bollaert 1993 AK 88 123.90 -122.5 130 -137.5 80 85 -90 160 170 -180 385 267.36
Male - Raw Teen
-66 1. Christian Gunn 2001 AK 53 65.30 -120 -125 125 75 80 -82.5 145 147.5 -150 352.5 383.14
-74 - Riley Walters 2002 AK 30 72.50 140 145 150 -75 -77.5 -77.5 142.5 147.5 152.5 0 0.00
-83 1. Aram Gutierrez 2001 AK 32 75.00 172.5 185 190 105 115 -127.5 197.5 210 212.5 517.5 541.09
-83 - Trenton Robinson 2000 AK 69 83.00 165 175 185 107.5 112.5 -115 227.5 -252.5 -252.5 0 0.00 Membership error
-105 1. Brayden Rachow 2001 AK 2 97.00 142.5 150 170 -102.5 102.5 112.5 165 185 200 482.5 416.01

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -59 Total Mitchell Hay 357.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -59 Deadlift Mitchell Hay 152.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -59 Squat Mitchell Hay 130 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -83 Bench press single lift Brandon Pace 157.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -83 Bench press Brandon Pace 157.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1B 120+ Bench press single lift Richard Rachow 137.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1B 120+ Total Richard Rachow 555 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1B 120+ Deadlift Richard Rachow 222.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1B 120+ Bench press Richard Rachow 137.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1B 120+ Squat Richard Rachow 195 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -59 Total push-pull Mitchell Hay 227.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -59 Total Mitchell Hay 357.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -59 Deadlift Mitchell Hay 152.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -59 Squat Mitchell Hay 130 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -105 Total push-pull Austin Schrader 510 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Bench press single lift Ashley Logan 75 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Total Ashley Logan 405 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR 84+ Bench press Ashley Logan 75 kg