Lifting Database

Competition

Lake City Push-Pull

Date: 08/10/2019
Sanction #: MN-2019-12
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Jeff Bissonnette

Results (32)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Bench press
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Christy Rice 1982 AFLC Powerlifting MN 213 61.05 82.5 -87.5 87.5 87.5 707.48
84+ 1. Amy Thompson 1994 MN 217 108.65 82.5 87.5 -92.5 87.5 579.35
Male - Raw Master 1a
-74 1. Ernest Draper 1976 MN 323 73.70 130 -137.5 -137.5 130 577.07
Deadlift
Female - Raw Master 4b
-63 1. Connie Bissonnette 1940 AFLC Powerlifting MN 110 60.30 60 70 77.5 77.5 297.26
Female - Raw Open
84+ 1. Tabitha Miller 1987 MN 210 124.35 220 -235 -235 220 696.82
Male - Raw Open
-83 1. Jake Piwko 1992 MN 319 81.20 247.5 265 -272.5 265 651.11
Push Pull
Female - Raw Master 1a
84+ 1. Jennifer Schaal 1977 MN 115 112.00 72.5 -75 -75 135 142.5 -145 215 306.16
84+ 2. Jacqueline Lee 1977 MN 122 86.65 67.5 72.5 77.5 125 -135 -135 202.5 309.80
84+ 3. Kristi Gross 1978 AFLC Powerlifting MN 117 123.25 40 50 -60 97.5 105 -112.5 155 223.56
Female - Raw Master 1b
84+ 1. Carrie Winter 1973 MN 112 90.85 -60 60 -65 115 130 190 287.55
Female - Raw Master 2a
-57 1. Whitney Hanson 1965 MN 114 57.00 40 42.5 -45 90 97.5 -102.5 140 238.54
-84 1. Sandy Burch 1966 MN 113 75.95 65 70 -72.5 120 127.5 135 205 326.29
Female - Raw Master 2b
84+ 1. Brenda Knutson 1960 MN 111 115.45 37.5 40 42.5 50 57.5 62.5 105 161.24
Female - Raw Master 4a
-84 1. Pam Hopf 1948 FL 116 78.90 37.5 40 -42.5 52.5 57.5 62.5 102.5 162.21
Female - Raw Open
-72 1. Alison Behnke 1981 MN 216 68.40 85 90 92.5 145 152.5 160 252.5 418.29 X
-84 1. Kelly Kohrs 1992 AFLC Powerlifting MN 212 81.90 52.5 57.5 -62.5 142.5 152.5 -170 210 326.42
84+ 1. Elizabeth Conlin 1980 MN 218 148.75 62.5 70 75 110 120 130 205 275.28
84+ 2. Anna Mae Lange 1993 WI 209 134.05 42.5 47.5 52.5 97.5 112.5 -127.5 165 232.68
Female - Raw Teen 2
84+ 1. Lydia Gross 2002 AFLC Powerlifting MN 215 102.45 -30 35 37.5 75 80 90 127.5 193.40
Female - Raw Teen 3
-84 1. Autumn Cernohous 1999 WI 219 80.50 77.5 80 -82.5 145 155 -160 235 366.82 X
Male - Raw Guest Lifter
-93 1. Jesse Gutting 1987 MN 309 87.00 105 107.5 112.5 195 205 215 327.5 276.83
Male - Raw Junior
-83 1. Peyton Hilke 1998 MN 321 82.65 100 -102.5 207.5 212.5 -227.5 312.5 270.96
-93 1. Isaac Van Thomme 1997 WI 315 90.90 147.5 155 -157.5 220 227.5 240 395 340.42 X
-105 1. Antonio Okamoto 1999 MN 313 97.45 -112.5 125 132.5 200 210 -220 342.5 269.82
Male - Raw Master 1a
-93 1. Troy Churchill 1978 MN 324 90.10 102.5 110 -122.5 182.5 200 220 330 272.26
Male - Raw Master 3a
120+ 1. David Ross 1956 AFLC Powerlifting MN 320 120.80 137.5 150 -157.5 162.5 -192.5 192.5 342.5 232.41
Male - Raw Master 4a
-83 1. Ed Krall 1946 WI 316 80.75 -85 85 87.5 170 175 177.5 265 221.18
Male - Raw Open
-105 1. Tyler Kroll 1988 MN 312 98.65 135 145 -150 242.5 260 -272.5 405 331.71 X
-120 1. Brian White 1980 MN 314 117.70 92.5 -97.5 -97.5 155 165 175 267.5 166.19
Male - Raw Teen 1
-93 1. Tanner Chvosta 2003 MN 310 85.20 92.5 100 105 180 192.5 200 305 256.16
Male - Raw Teen 2
-59 1. Nicholas Kurtz 2003 MN 311 54.00 62.5 70 72.5 127.5 140 142.5 215 244.65
Male - Raw Teen 3
-59 1. Braxton Dilworth 1999 MN 322 57.55 65 -67.5 -72.5 137.5 142.5 152.5 217.5 232.07

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Florida State Raw Records R-M4A -84 Bench press single lift Pam Hopf 40 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -72 Bench press single lift Alison Behnke 92.5 kg