Lifting Database

Competition

Iron Assault

Date: 09/29/2019
Sanction #: MN-2019-13
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Quintin Meyer

Results (27)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Cassandra Beack 1993 MN 111 60.80 -100 102.5 107.5 52.5 55 57.5 130 140 142.5 307.5 539.09
-63 2. Amy Suzan 1976 WI 119 62.60 85 92.5 100 65 67.5 -70 130 -142.5 -142.5 297.5 514.00
-63 3. Jillisa Kraemer 1993 WI 120 60.70 80 85 -90 47.5 50 -52.5 95 97.5 102.5 237.5 412.06 X
-63 4. Harper Mears 2007 MN 117 59.20 -70 75 -82.5 -40 40 -42.5 80 85 -90 200 347.08
-72 1. Elizabeth Schreiner 1988 MN 118 68.90 102.5 107.5 110 62.5 67.5 -75 102.5 110 120 297.5 492.99
-72 2. Jodi Gelineau 1970 MN 116 67.60 102.5 115 -125 52.5 55 -57.5 112.5 -125 -125 282.5 471.39
-72 3. Emma Kittelson 2004 MN 121 69.90 67.5 77.5 -85 35 40 -45 125 135 137.5 255 418.96
-84 1. Jennifer Palar 1995 MN 114 79.00 65 75 87.5 45 47.5 50 97.5 105 115 252.5 396.48
84+ 1. Kim Sellner 1977 MN 110 107.80 -125 132.5 -137.5 70 -72.5 -72.5 150 152.5 155 357.5 499.76 X
84+ 2. Celeste Sinks 1985 WI 113 107.70 110 125 -135 70 -80 -80 142.5 147.5 -160 342.5 479.85
Male - Open
-105 1. Nicholas Coleman 1997 MN 314 96.40 -235 -235 235 135 -145 -145 245 250 260 630 487.70
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Samuel Spooner 1989 WI 313 73.30 -170 170 175 100 105 107.5 190 200 212.5 495 522.83
-83 1. James Terry 2000 MN 210 81.60 205 220 -225 135 -142.5 -142.5 190 200 212.5 567.5 566.28
-83 2. Patrick O'Neil 1992 MN 217 81.10 180 185 -190 100 107.5 115 210 220 -227.5 520 514.02
-83 3. Jacob Dubois 2001 MN 317 78.50 150 157.5 162.5 -102.5 107.5 115 200 210 217.5 495 496.83
-83 4. Robert Rabasco 1972 MN 215 77.80 167.5 182.5 -187.5 107.5 117.5 -120 182.5 -205 -205 482.5 485.33
-93 1. Alexander Hickman 1999 MN 219 89.40 192.5 205 215 125 140 -145 222.5 237.5 245 600 567.27
-93 2. Spencer Erickson 1996 MN 214 89.90 -170 175 -182.5 85 92.5 97.5 210 227.5 -237.5 500 456.86
-93 3. Joshua Hennes 2001 MN 218 85.50 152.5 160 -172.5 100 110 -122.5 160 170 -182.5 440 406.04
-93 - Zachary De Ber 1997 MN 211 89.80 162.5 167.5 -172.5 102.5 107.5 -110 -205 -205 -205 0 0.00
-105 1. Jacob Pramann 1997 MN 312 102.90 215 227.5 235 -140 145 152.5 -225 237.5 247.5 635 553.48
-105 2. Spencer Kimball 2000 MN 213 100.50 102.5 105 107.5 62.5 67.5 -70 145 150 -152.5 325 246.11
-120 1. Paul Patrow 1973 IL 318 111.20 172.5 182.5 190 112.5 120 122.5 185 195 202.5 515 412.30
120+ 1. Adam Huot 1983 MN 315 147.00 215 225 235 167.5 175 182.5 260 267.5 275 692.5 499.92 X
120+ 2. Shawn Berg 1976 MN 311 121.10 205 215 -227.5 127.5 -135 -135 -227.5 235 240 582.5 453.89
Male - Raw Special Olympian
-105 1. Michael Mcardle 1990 MN 308 98.50 20 80 82.5 85 142.5 152.5 -162.5 257.5 180.28
120+ 1. Bryan Dewitt 1995 MN 309 126.00 80 -87.5 92.5 82.5 87.5 90 152.5 162.5 167.5 350 232.78

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -83 Squat James Terry 220 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T1 -72 Deadlift Emma Kittelson 137.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T2 -72 Deadlift Emma Kittelson 137.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -63 Squat Harper Mears 75 kg