Lifting Database

Competition

Monsters Bash 2019

Date: 10/26/2019
Sanction #: MN-2019-11
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Shannon Murphy Ken Graack

Results (67)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Junior
-57 1. Anna Saboe 1999 MN 216 56.00 -110 110 117.5 70 -75 75 135 145 152.5 345 632.87 X
-63 1. Herron Bartz 1999 MN 221 57.20 -100 100 -107.5 50 55 -60 105 115 125 280 503.08
-84 1. Adrianna Wittrup 1996 MN 213 76.35 125 132.5 137.5 42.5 47.5 -50 125 137.5 140 325 516.69
Female - Raw Master 1
-63 1. Angela Josephs 1972 American Strength MN 124 61.75 70 -75 80 50 -55 55 92.5 100 105 240 413.63
-72 1. Jesse Moen 1977 Dungeon Strength and Conditioning MN 113 70.30 -102.5 107.5 115 60 -65 65 -130 137.5 147.5 327.5 538.88
-84 1. Amy Thimmesh 1978 MN 112 82.00 110 120 -127.5 52.5 57.5 -60 120 125 -137.5 302.5 467.93
-84 2. Amy Sader-Brown 1978 MN 114 80.95 92.5 95 97.5 -50 -50 50 127.5 130 132.5 280 435.51
-84 3. Janna Steidl 1977 Dungeon Strength and Conditioning MN 111 76.50 82.5 -97.5 97.5 42.5 50 55 97.5 110 -117.5 262.5 416.94
84+ 1. Tonya Mages 1976 MN 118 99.60 102.5 -105 105 57.5 60 -62.5 125 132.5 140 305 440.61
84+ 2. Connie Bleess 1977 MN 122 90.20 70 -85 92.5 42.5 47.5 -50 115 130 137.5 277.5 415.64
84+ 3. Kelly Wilke 1970 MN 110 118.95 -60 60 65 60 67.5 80 105 115 -130 260 359.26
84+ 4. Corinne Collison 1978 MN 117 123.05 -80 85 90 62.5 67.5 70 82.5 87.5 95 255 349.68
Female - Raw Master 2
-63 1. Whitney Hanson 1965 Brouse Barbell Club MN 116 58.40 72.5 77.5 -82.5 40 -45 45 95 100 102.5 225 395.57
-72 1. Carla Suchy 1965 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 119 71.25 67.5 75 80 42.5 45 -50 80 -97.5 -97.5 205 333.18
-84 1. Connie Geiger 1961 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 121 78.85 85 90 -95 50 57.5 -60 102.5 115 117.5 265 416.29 X
-84 2. Mary Olson 1966 MN 115 79.75 -70 75 -80 30 -35 -35 80 87.5 92.5 197.5 309.69
84+ 1. Ginny Churchill 1968 MN 123 89.55 -82.5 82.5 90 52.5 -55 55 135 140 -145 285 427.63
84+ 2. Robyn Koger Kidd 1961 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 120 94.15 57.5 -62.5 62.5 32.5 40 -45 82.5 87.5 92.5 195 292.05
Female - Raw Open
-52 1. Jessica Landgrebe 1981 MN 220 50.40 90 95 97.5 -62.5 -62.5 62.5 -137.5 137.5 140 300 577.25
-57 1. Anna Saboe 1999 MN 216 56.00 -110 110 117.5 70 -75 75 135 145 152.5 345 632.87
-72 1. Bethany Wolfe 1987 WI 218 71.05 112.5 117.5 -122.5 65 72.5 -77.5 112.5 117.5 122.5 312.5 511.59
-72 2. Jennifer Hollanitsch 1983 MN 223 69.15 85 92.5 100 52.5 57.5 62.5 125 130 137.5 300 496.44
-72 3. Danielle Urness 1993 MN 211 67.00 95 -107.5 110 57.5 -62.5 -62.5 -110 115 -130 282.5 473.16
-72 4. Jessica Hidding 1988 American Strength MN 215 67.35 70 -75 -75 35 40 42.5 80 82.5 -87.5 195 322.59
-84 1. Adrianna Wittrup 1996 MN 213 76.35 125 132.5 137.5 42.5 47.5 -50 125 137.5 140 325 516.69 X
-84 2. Ashley Johnson 1989 MN 212 76.60 90 105 110 60 65 -70 130 135 142.5 317.5 504.10
-84 3. Emily Youngstrand 1995 MN 219 78.35 92.5 100 -107.5 65 70 72.5 107.5 120 -135 292.5 460.39
-84 4. Michaela Gislason 1980 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 214 76.30 105 115 -120 47.5 52.5 -55 110 -120 120 287.5 457.14
84+ 1. Kindall Wittwer 1985 American Strength MN 222 95.85 105 -115 115 -57.5 60 -65 127.5 137.5 142.5 317.5 463.97
84+ 2. Melissa Lasch 1984 MN 217 96.85 97.5 102.5 107.5 52.5 -57.5 -57.5 122.5 130 -135 290 423.62
Male - Open
-120 1. Terry Wells 1970 WI 412 108.35 217.5 235 165 175 280 305 715 514.04
Male - Raw Junior
-93 1. Maurizio Chilanti 1997 MN 413 86.85 187.5 197.5 202.5 102.5 110 -117.5 -230 240 -245 552.5 525.86
Male - Raw Master 1
-93 1. Dan Sandberg 1973 MN 318 87.05 165 175 185 122.5 127.5 135 170 180 190 510 478.13
-105 1. Jason Moen 1976 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 311 98.80 135 160 170 102.5 115 -122.5 160 182.5 190 475 403.28
Male - Raw Master 2
-83 1. Cory Martinson 1968 MN 315 81.45 165 185 -187.5 125 -137.5 -137.5 190 200 -205 510 500.97
-120 1. Todd Carlson 1969 Dungeon Strength & Conditioning MN 313 108.85 142.5 160 175 87.5 97.5 100 157.5 170 182.5 457.5 361.71
Male - Raw Master 3
-83 1. Sid Reid 1948 MN 314 81.30 120 125 -127.5 62.5 67.5 -70 142.5 150 -155 342.5 309.03
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Dexter Hurless Jr 1995 WI 320 71.95 155 165 175 142.5 147.5 -155 195 205 212.5 535 579.99 X
-74 2. Tim Johnston 1992 MN 323 71.55 175 185 -192.5 125 132.5 -137.5 185 195 -202.5 512.5 554.39
-83 1. Himphirum Nhep 1980 MN 316 81.60 190 197.5 205 142.5 147.5 200 212.5 -220 565 563.41
-83 2. Ethan Petersen 1999 MN 319 80.35 162.5 172.5 177.5 105 112.5 117.5 197.5 207.5 215 510 505.87
-83 3. Matt Canton 1991 MN 317 81.60 162.5 175 -185 95 102.5 -107.5 190 200 -207.5 477.5 463.02
-83 4. David Dang 1987 MN 322 82.10 165 170 172.5 117.5 122.5 -127.5 162.5 170 175 470 452.42
-93 1. Robert Munoz 1994 MN 410 91.85 217.5 232.5 237.5 127.5 137.5 -142.5 242.5 255 262.5 637.5 597.38 X
-93 2. Ben Tarnowski 1995 MN 416 90.60 195 217.5 227.5 127.5 -137.5 -137.5 227.5 245 -260 600 562.29
-93 3. Roberto Izquierdo 1987 American Strength MN 411 89.00 187.5 200 215 120 127.5 132.5 197.5 207.5 220 567.5 533.56
-93 4. Nicholas Viikinsalo 1995 American Strength MN 415 87.75 180 192.5 200 -120 127.5 -132.5 187.5 197.5 212.5 540 508.45
-93 5. Steven Morris 1990 American Strength MN 414 92.55 185 -192.5 -192.5 120 -127.5 -127.5 190 205 230 535 485.24
-93 6. Matthew Hogen 1982 MN 420 89.95 165 182.5 200 107.5 -112.5 -112.5 187.5 205 -227.5 512.5 470.22
-93 7. Zachery Groenewold 1990 MN 418 86.90 152.5 160 -170 107.5 115 122.5 185 192.5 -200 475 440.03
-93 - Lukas Dykema 1989 MN 417 91.90 -185 190 -192.5 -145 -145 -145 200 210 217.5 0 0.00
-105 1. Carrington Amadi 1997 MN 518 104.10 220 232.5 -237.5 145 152.5 -157.5 290 305 -322.5 690 604.48
-105 2. Calvin Hugo 1990 MN 511 104.75 240 255 262.5 145 155 -162.5 260 272.5 -280 690 602.21 X
-105 3. Yehia Aboelnaga 1999 MN 510 101.30 220 232.5 -237.5 172.5 -182.5 -182.5 230 -240 240 645 569.00
-105 4. Brent Wittwer 1981 American Strength MN 519 103.60 187.5 197.5 202.5 142.5 147.5 -152.5 247.5 255 -262.5 605 521.14
-105 5. Barret Gosen 1993 American Strength MN 513 103.30 190 200 212.5 115 125 130 190 202.5 215 557.5 474.44
-105 6. Joshua Brittan 1980 MN 509 101.10 175 185 200 117.5 127.5 137.5 190 202.5 215 552.5 475.85
-105 7. Joshua Williams 1992 American Strength MN 521 102.30 182.5 195 200 130 135 -137.5 185 197.5 207.5 542.5 462.23
-105 8. Lorenzo Dumancas 1990 MN 512 102.40 140 152.5 -162.5 87.5 -97.5 -97.5 167.5 177.5 185 425 343.55
-120 1. Ross Ojala 1983 American Strength MN 517 117.35 265 277.5 282.5 162.5 170 175 270 282.5 290 747.5 617.27 X
-120 2. Wesley Halvorsen 1981 American Strength MN 520 116.10 147.5 157.5 165 112.5 -117.5 -125 207.5 215 230 507.5 394.48
-120 3. Brian White 1980 MN 514 117.75 132.5 142.5 150 92.5 97.5 100 167.5 177.5 182.5 432.5 320.81
-120 4. Ian Wichmann 1991 MN 516 108.30 115 125 132.5 75 85 -95 135 142.5 150 367.5 274.84
120+ 1. Juan Silva 1996 MN 515 124.70 232.5 245 -265 167.5 182.5 -187.5 222.5 240 255 682.5 537.38
Male - Raw Youth 3
-44 1. Ian Sandberg 2007 MN 310 41.30 57.5 -62.5 -67.5 30 35 -40 72.5 -82.5 82.5 175 258.13
-48 1. Tyler Josephs 2006 American Strength MN 312 46.40 52.5 -57.5 57.5 25 30 35 62.5 70 77.5 170 212.29
-74 1. Jonah Sandberg 2006 MN 321 69.85 87.5 95 102.5 62.5 67.5 -72.5 127.5 137.5 145 315 314.39

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Wisconsin State Records M1b -120 Deadlift Terry Wells 305 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Bench press single lift Ian Sandberg 35 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Total Ian Sandberg 175 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Deadlift Ian Sandberg 82.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Bench press Ian Sandberg 35 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Squat Ian Sandberg 57.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -48 Bench press single lift Tyler Josephs 35 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -48 Total Tyler Josephs 170 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -48 Deadlift Tyler Josephs 77.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -48 Bench press Tyler Josephs 35 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -48 Squat Tyler Josephs 57.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -74 Bench press single lift Jonah Sandberg 67.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -74 Deadlift Jonah Sandberg 145 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -74 Bench press Jonah Sandberg 67.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -57 Bench press single lift Anna Saboe 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -57 Bench press Anna Saboe 75 kg