Lifting Database

Competition

Western Wisconsin Open

Date: 10/05/2019
Sanction #: WI-2019-21
State: Wisconsin
Meet Director: Jeremy Carlson

Results (29)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Master
-72 1. Tammy Lauer 1964 MN 1 63.10 72.6 77.1 83.9 79.4 81.7 -86.2 93 99.8 108.9 274.4 471.15
84+ 1. Cindi Jaeger 1971 WI 17 95.30 -99.8 99.8 104.3 65.8 70.3 -72.6 131.5 138.4 -142.9 313 458.49
Female - Raw Open
-72 1. Vicki Derrick 1981 WI 2 70.30 -93 -93 93 -59 61.2 65.8 113.4 124.7 136.1 294.8 484.44
-72 2. Alexis Leverty 2000 WI 20 70.80 102.1 108.9 -113.4 49.9 -54.4 -54.4 111.1 117.9 127 285.8 467.97
-72 3. Angela Jansen 1981 WI 15 71.00 102.1 106.6 113.4 -59 59 -61.2 106.6 113.4 -122.5 285.8 467.44
84+ 1. Cindi Jaeger 1971 WI 17 95.30 -99.8 99.8 104.3 65.8 70.3 -72.6 131.5 138.4 -142.9 313 458.49
Female - Raw Teen
-63 1. Brynn Zwiefelhofer 2001 WI 28 60.80 70.3 74.8 -79.4 38.6 43.1 -45.4 111.1 -129.3 -129.3 229.1 396.43
-72 1. Calley Olson 2004 WI 6 68.00 99.8 104.3 108.9 54.4 59 -61.2 136.1 147.4 -152 315.3 525.89
-72 2. Julia Grabowski 2001 WI 21 71.70 106.6 -111.1 -111.1 43.1 45.4 -49.9 -117.9 117.9 122.5 274.4 446.89
84+ 1. Coryn Davidson 2001 WI 19 116.80 136.1 -145.2 -152 56.7 61.2 -65.8 149.7 165.6 -183.7 362.9 493.76 X
84+ 2. Elizabeth Dimick 2003 WI 25 88.40 108.9 113.4 120.2 54.4 56.7 59 108.9 115.7 124.7 303.9 457.39
Male - Raw Guest Lifter
-74 1. Liam Anderson-Haukaas 2001 MN 4 70.50 93 -102.1 102.1 79.4 83.9 -88.5 113.4 127 313 309.37
Male - Raw Master
-120 1. Blake Hanson 1971 MN 27 106.10 -235.9 235.9 -256.3 129.3 136.1 -142.9 233.6 242.7 251.7 623.7 532.03 X
120+ 1. Nicholas Griepentrog 1978 WI 9 170.90 256.3 274.4 281.2 158.8 167.8 172.4 240.4 251.7 -269.9 705.3 473.08
120+ 2. Bart Dahl 1977 WI 29 137.60 -206.4 206.4 229.1 147.4 158.8 -167.8 240.4 258.6 -263.1 646.4 477.65
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Alek Bernard 1996 MN 10 73.90 142.9 -154.2 154.2 99.8 106.6 -111.1 186 199.6 206.4 467.2 485.65
-74 2. Kevin Kieu 1998 IA 30 72.70 142.9 152 161 88.5 97.5 104.3 172.4 188.2 199.6 464.9 489.00
-74 3. Brandon Choy 1999 IL 5 71.10 136.1 142.9 154.2 88.5 95.3 102.1 167.8 183.7 190.5 446.8 474.76
-83 1. Isaiah Bryn 1996 WI 8 80.90 156.5 170.1 183.7 -111.1 120.2 -129.3 204.1 226.8 -244.9 530.7 527.27
-83 - Jared Goldeman 1992 MN 12 82.80 -188.2 -192.8 -192.8 154.2 -165.6 -165.6 192.8 199.6 -206.4 0 0.00
-93 1. Troy Cran 1991 WI 26 88.90 167.8 174.6 183.7 122.5 -129.3 -129.3 215.5 222.3 226.8 533 496.31 X
-105 1. Garrison Gless 1990 MN 13 103.90 220 231.3 -240.4 147.4 154.2 158.8 256.3 269.9 -276.7 660 575.17
-105 2. Bryan Greene 1993 MN 23 104.40 -235.9 -235.9 235.9 154.2 -161 -163.3 233.6 240.4 -247.2 630.5 544.09
-105 3. Justin Eloranta 1985 NE 11 103.60 215.5 233.6 238.1 129.3 138.4 -142.9 215.5 238.1 247.2 623.7 539.86
-105 4. Andrew Stocks 1987 SD 14 94.20 174.6 183.7 -188.2 115.7 -120.2 -120.2 215.5 -224.5 -224.5 514.8 458.32
120+ 1. Nicholas Griepentrog 1978 WI 9 170.90 256.3 274.4 281.2 158.8 167.8 172.4 240.4 251.7 -269.9 705.3 473.08
Male - Raw Teen
-74 1. Sebastian Kempf 2004 WI 18 66.30 113.4 122.5 -131.5 68 77.1 -83.9 149.7 -158.8 -158.8 349.3 373.93
-105 1. Elijah Froemming 2000 WI 16 99.70 192.8 201.9 210.9 131.5 -136.1 136.1 233.6 -235.9 -235.9 580.6 508.82
-105 2. Carson Delander 2004 WI 22 94.60 136.1 145.2 156.5 79.4 86.2 90.7 174.6 192.8 -199.6 440 378.28

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 81.7 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -72 Total Tammy Lauer 274.4 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -72 Bench press Tammy Lauer 81.7 kg