Lifting Database

Competition

Season of Strength

Date: 12/07/2019
Sanction #: GA-2019-09
State: Georgia
Meet Director: Ashley Hanna

Results (51)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Bench press
Male - Raw Open
1. Joshua Shealy 1985 GA 322 102.05 -165 170 -182.5 170 603.49
2. Joshua de Leon 1993 Team Roswell Barbell GA 324 147.50 182.5 187.5 -192.5 187.5 542.75 X
Deadlift
Male - Open
1. Tee Meyers 1956 GA 312 87.35 272.5 -292.5 -292.5 272.5 599.65
Powerlifting
Female - Master 1b
1. Rhonda Sams 1972 GA 116 73.70 90 105 115 45 52.5 -55 102.5 127.5 145 312.5 425.28
Female - Raw Junior
1. Sierra Brock 1998 GA 124 117.15 -140 140 152.5 72.5 80 85 117.5 127.5 137.5 375 508.91
2. Judy Dinh 1997 GA 110 62.20 -85 95 -100 -40 42.5 45 112.5 120 130 270 466.19
- Judy Dinh 1997 GA 110 62.20 -85 95 -100 -40 42.5 45 112.5 120 130 270 466.19
3. Autumn Lester 1997 TN 118 91.70 95 102.5 110 50 55 57.5 87.5 97.5 105 272.5 406.12
3. Autumn Lester 1997 TN 118 91.70 95 102.5 110 50 55 57.5 87.5 97.5 105 272.5 406.12
4. Kayla Clancey 1996 Team Roswell Barbell GA 122 72.20 77.5 -85 85 47.5 -52.5 -52.5 102.5 107.5 112.5 245 397.38
4. Kayla Clancey 1996 Team Roswell Barbell GA 122 72.20 77.5 -85 85 47.5 -52.5 -52.5 102.5 107.5 112.5 245 397.38
Female - Raw Master
- Jeanine Russell 1976 Team Roswell Barbell GA 108 69.45 87.5 -92.5 -92.5 -55 -55 -55 95 -100 100 0 0.00
Female - Raw Open
1. Christianna Watkins 1989 GA 200 77.40 147.5 155 160 95 100 102.5 150 160 165 427.5 675.75 X
2. Megan Gibbs 2002 GA 206 82.30 152.5 162.5 170 72.5 80 -87.5 165 177.5 -185 427.5 658.32
3. Brittany Good 1993 GA 102 69.10 125 -130 135 70 75 -80 137.5 145 150 360 597.60 X
4. Victoria Johnson 1995 GA 126 60.30 97.5 102.5 107.5 62.5 67.5 72.5 130 135 137.5 317.5 559.46
5. Crystal Emory 1988 NC 208 98.90 -122.5 -125 127.5 72.5 75 -77.5 -147.5 155 -160 357.5 514.78
6. Ashely Reno 1992 GA 104 67.35 95 102.5 110 50 -55 -55 120 127.5 137.5 297.5 497.76
7. Allyson Terry 1994 GA 120 78.70 97.5 -102.5 105 55 60 65 115 120 140 310 487.01
8. Hannah Croscutt 1992 GA 106 73.10 110 -115 -120 52.5 60 -65 117.5 122.5 130 300 485.22
9. Natasha Acker 1986 GA 114 89.25 82.5 90 95 47.5 52.5 -55 95 102.5 112.5 260 391.49
10. Mikaela Tejeda 1990 GA 112 75.35 75 77.5 87.5 45 50 -52.5 92.5 100 105 242.5 387.23
11. Catarina Park 1995 GA 202 61.00 75 -80 80 37.5 40 45 75 82.5 95 220 379.45
Female - Raw Teen
1. Megan Gibbs 2002 GA 206 82.30 152.5 162.5 170 72.5 80 -87.5 165 177.5 -185 427.5 658.32
2. Alisiya Hassam 2003 Team Roswell Barbell GA 210 76.30 102.5 107.5 -115 57.5 60 -62.5 115 127.5 137.5 305 485.00
Male - Raw Junior
1. Hunter Reaux 1998 SC 414 88.20 245 260 272.5 145 150 155 285 300 -317.5 727.5 712.05 X
2. Connor Sult 1998 SC 418 90.35 237.5 242.5 250 145 150 -155 265 275 285 685 655.13
3. Jhante Charles 1998 GA 416 91.50 205 215 222.5 152.5 -157.5 -160 250 -277.5 -277.5 625 585.46
4. Amauri Negroni 1997 SC 412 65.30 -165 165 177.5 105 110 115 197.5 -205 -207.5 490 565.73
5. Pedro Cruz 1997 GA 420 88.05 -195 205 210 127.5 132.5 137.5 205 222.5 245 592.5 564.83
6. Dennis Vega 1999 GA 422 80.70 160 -167.5 167.5 97.5 107.5 112.5 165 182.5 192.5 472.5 460.97
7. Dylan Camp 1998 GA 308 79.50 147.5 155 162.5 102.5 107.5 112.5 165 170 -182.5 445 433.98
8. Aleksandar Panayotov 1999 GA 300 77.25 -120 132.5 -147.5 100 105 -112.5 160 172.5 -185 410 401.82
Male - Raw Master
1. Mark Valdez 1970 GA 318 88.20 -165 170 182.5 100 105 -110 -205 215 230 517.5 482.04
Male - Raw Open
1. Joshua Smith 1993 GA 408 88.05 235 250 265 157.5 167.5 -172.5 267.5 282.5 -295 715 699.13 X
2. Lorenzo McDonald 1987 GA 224 90.35 217.5 230 242.5 162.5 177.5 180 262.5 270 275 697.5 668.63
3. Logan Barrett 1985 Team Roswell Barbell GA 410 136.30 295 305 -320 157.5 -170 -170 -280 290 300 762.5 581.58
4. Gregory Luu 1992 GA 216 71.95 172.5 182.5 192.5 117.5 125 130 185 195 207.5 530 573.78
5. Ben Chu 1984 GA 212 78.65 177.5 192.5 -197.5 117.5 127.5 -130 210 225 230 550 560.69
6. Foster White 1992 Team Roswell Barbell GA 406 116.50 230 242.5 250 145 157.5 162.5 240 250 -257.5 662.5 539.72
7. Brett Johns 1994 GA 402 89.50 170 182.5 -182.5 132.5 140 -142.5 232.5 -245 245 567.5 531.56
8. Cordell Estrada 1986 Team Rohr GA 404 110.45 195 205 -217.5 150 162.5 -170 235 262.5 -275 630 525.39
9. Cole Keeter 1994 Team Roswell Barbell GA 316 73.45 157.5 165 -172.5 102.5 107.5 112.5 157.5 -167.5 172.5 450 466.85
10. Jordan Barnard 1992 Team Roswell Barbell GA 220 74.20 160 -167.5 -167.5 95 100 -105 175 182.5 187.5 447.5 460.18
11. Lee Howard 1994 GA 222 81.90 140 150 157.5 100 107.5 -117.5 185 195 205 470 453.21
Male - Raw Teen
1. Harris Simpson 2000 GA 320 103.50 182.5 192.5 -195 -125 132.5 140 245 -260 -260 577.5 493.90
2. Bryan Rangel 2001 GA 304 91.35 147.5 165 190 107.5 127.5 -145 167.5 192.5 -230 510 462.65
3. Arthur Hernandez 2002 GA 314 79.80 142.5 -160 -160 100 107.5 112.5 160 167.5 187.5 442.5 429.86
Male - Raw Teen 2
1. Devon Arrington 2003 GA 306 54.22 55 60 65 32.5 37.5 -45 65 70 -75 172.5 178.59
Male - Raw Youth
1. Hayston Scott 2008 AL 302 41.82 60 65 72.5 32.5 -40 -40 77.5 82.5 90 195 292.48
Push Pull
Male - Raw Teen 3
1. River Ryland 2001 GA 310 98.80 120 130 -137.5 197.5 -212.5 220 350 274.87

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
South Carolina State Raw Records R-JR -93 Deadlift Hunter Reaux 300 kg
South Carolina State Raw Records R-JR -93 Squat Hunter Reaux 272.5 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y2 -44 Deadlift push-pull Hayston Scott 90 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y2 -44 Deadlift single lift Hayston Scott 90 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y2 -44 Total Hayston Scott 195 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y2 -44 Deadlift Hayston Scott 90 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y2 -44 Squat Hayston Scott 72.5 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Deadlift push-pull Hayston Scott 90 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Deadlift single lift Hayston Scott 90 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Total Hayston Scott 195 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Deadlift Hayston Scott 90 kg
Alabama State Raw Records R-Y3 -44 Squat Hayston Scott 72.5 kg