Lifting Database

Competition

Iron Ice Novice Classic

Date: 02/01/2020
Sanction #: MN-2020-05
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Susan Gillson Shannon Murphy

Results (24)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Female
1. Gretchen Mildon 1992 American Strength MN 117 85.10 107.5 115 122.5 65 75 -80 120 130 -140 327.5 499.12 X
2. Nicole Ziemer 1986 MN 113 73.45 100 107.5 115 50 57.5 62.5 105 117.5 127.5 305 492.42
3. Samantha Alferness 1990 MN 218 119.60 117.5 -120 120 70 72.5 75 127.5 135 142.5 337.5 457.65 X
4. Amy Sader-Brown 1978 MN 111 81.35 90 -97.5 97.5 45 50 -52.5 122.5 132.5 135 282.5 438.58
5. Grace Cunningham 2005 MN 121 63.55 -92.5 95 -97.5 50 52.5 -55 100 105 -110 252.5 430.91
6. Sylvia Plante 1992 MN 214 115.45 97.5 -105 105 65 70 -75 -130 130 137.5 312.5 430.30
7. Laura Canton 1991 MN 114 65.15 82.5 87.5 92.5 37.5 42.5 47.5 95 100 107.5 247.5 417.80
8. Nadianna Scepurek 2005 MN 115 57.70 72.5 80 87.5 40 -45 -45 90 97.5 105 232.5 411.69
9. Ashley Trousil 1985 MN 110 88.35 80 -87.5 87.5 42.5 -47.5 -47.5 82.5 92.5 102.5 232.5 352.29
10. Chelsea Mohr 1990 MN 116 102.50 77.5 -82.5 -87.5 45 50 57.5 82.5 87.5 -95 222.5 323.50
11. Suzanne Hanson 1956 WI 120 42.80 40 42.5 45 22.5 25 -27.5 52.5 55 -57.5 125 226.86
12. Hannah Dittrich 2011 MN 119 46.05 37.5 40 42.5 20 -25 -27.5 52.5 57.5 62.5 125 221.89
- Ruby Mohelsky 2000 MN 112 66.25 -82.5 -92.5 -92.5 42.5 -47.5 -47.5 95 107.5 115 0 0.00
Male
1. Edgar Omar Mejia 1997 IA 217 72.70 182.5 192.5 202.5 125 -132.5 -132.5 -180 182.5 200 527.5 566.22
2. Tyler Kroll 1988 MN 219 102.75 175 185 195 142.5 150 -155 252.5 265 272.5 617.5 536.38 X
3. Justin Zahner 2000 MN 222 117.40 200 210 220 -140 -140 142.5 250 265 -275 627.5 504.47
4. Matthew Hogen 1982 MN 212 89.05 -185 200 210 107.5 112.5 -115 195 210 -222.5 532.5 495.24
5. Samuel Peterson 1996 MN 215 73.40 -117.5 117.5 122.5 95 100 105 -170 170 182.5 410 418.03
6. Wesley Halvorsen 1981 American Strength MN 211 117.85 160 167.5 172.5 122.5 -127.5 -127.5 225 232.5 -237.5 527.5 409.65
7. Roy Palmer 1999 MN 213 79.30 135 145 155 85 92.5 -97.5 147.5 160 172.5 420 405.60
8. Brian Leyh 1980 MN 210 82.25 -120 125 -130 90 95 100 130 140 150 375 343.36
9. Jacob Augustson 2002 MN 216 73.00 90 100 105 -60 65 72.5 -100 102.5 112.5 290 272.11
- Peyton Hilke 1998 MN 221 83.25 160 -170 -170 -102.5 -102.5 -102.5 215 227.5 -230 0 0.00
- Tristan Cunningham 2003 MN 220 65.90 150 -155 155 -100 -100 -100 165 175 185 0 0.00

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -47 Bench press single lift Suzanne Hanson 25 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -47 Total Suzanne Hanson 125 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -47 Deadlift Suzanne Hanson 55 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -47 Bench press Suzanne Hanson 25 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M2B -47 Squat Suzanne Hanson 45 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -47 Bench press single lift Suzanne Hanson 25 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -47 Total Suzanne Hanson 125 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -47 Deadlift Suzanne Hanson 55 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -47 Bench press Suzanne Hanson 25 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -47 Squat Suzanne Hanson 45 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -47 Bench press single lift Hannah Dittrich 20 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -47 Total Hannah Dittrich 125 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -47 Deadlift Hannah Dittrich 62.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -47 Bench press Hannah Dittrich 20 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y1 -47 Squat Hannah Dittrich 42.5 kg