Lifting Database

Competition

Fairbanks Winter Classic

Date: 02/22/2020
Sanction #: AK-2020-01
State: Alaska
Meet Director: Billie Denison

Results (25)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Master 1b
-84 1. Valerie Warmuth 1971 AK 113 81.90 97.5 107.5 -112.5 50 -52.5 -52.5 130 140 -147.5 297.5 460.49
Female - Raw Open
-63 1. Brandy Van Amburg 1995 AK 117 58.90 97.5 -102.5 102.5 50 52.5 -57.5 115 120 125 280 496.22
-72 1. Rachael Hannan 1996 AK 120 68.70 102.5 105 -110 -75 75 -77.5 142.5 145 150 330 548.49 X
-72 2. Aliyah Hanley 1986 AK 118 71.10 -112.5 117.5 120 52.5 55 60 115 120 125 305 499.02
-84 1. Valerie Warmuth 1971 AK 113 81.90 97.5 107.5 -112.5 50 -52.5 -52.5 130 140 -147.5 297.5 460.49
84+ 1. Melanie Samuelu 1987 AK 112 118.00 172.5 185 -192.5 72.5 75 -77.5 165 185 187.5 447.5 600.81
84+ 2. Stephanie Steele 1985 AK 122 96.50 137.5 147.5 -155 90 95 100 160 172.5 182.5 430 621.50
84+ 3. Teresa Nicolia 1986 AK 115 89.20 112.5 120 130 52.5 55 60 130 140 147.5 337.5 505.17
Female - Raw Teen 1
-63 1. Tatiana Carlson 2004 AK 121 61.70 70 75 80 37.5 40 -45 72.5 82.5 -87.5 202.5 346.19
Male - Raw Junior
-59 1. Mitchell Hay 1998 AK 119 56.40 125 135 -140 70 77.5 -82.5 140 -142.5 -142.5 352.5 437.07
-83 1. Justin Quinn 1997 AK 222 77.80 185 195 207.5 120 127.5 135 197.5 -212.5 212.5 555 571.00
120+ 1. James Colburn 1998 AK 217 120.20 195 212.5 227.5 132.5 142.5 150 217.5 227.5 240 617.5 488.34
Male - Raw Master 1a
-93 1. Ramsey Gregory 1977 AK 223 90.60 145 152.5 170 115 122.5 132.5 195 210 -225 512.5 467.93
Male - Raw Master 2a
-93 1. Jimmy Scott 1968 AK 216 91.50 145 182.5 125 -142.5 -142.5 240 547.5 502.35
Male - Raw Open
-59 1. Mitchell Hay 1998 AK 119 56.40 125 135 -140 70 77.5 -82.5 140 -142.5 -142.5 352.5 437.07
-66 1. Taylor Lang 1993 AK 110 64.70 140 142.5 147.5 85 90 -107.5 140 147.5 155 392.5 439.67
-74 1. Nathan Riley 1991 AK 111 71.90 192.5 195 -205 120 122.5 125 215 227.5 -237.5 547.5 595.84
-83 1. Justin Quinn 1997 AK 222 77.80 185 195 207.5 120 127.5 135 197.5 -212.5 212.5 555 571.00
-83 2. Chris Dailey 1995 AK 114 76.40 147.5 165 -177.5 -102.5 102.5 -105 190 200 -207.5 467.5 473.97
-93 1. Trenton Robinson 2000 AK 210 84.90 175 185 190 107.5 -115 -115 227.5 252.5 -260 550 531.31 X
-93 2. John Cowen 1990 AK 215 90.00 165 175 185 125 132.5 -137.5 175 185 195 512.5 470.05
-105 1. Marcus Levias 1984 AK 211 99.40 175 190 205 142.5 152.5 162.5 220 235 240 607.5 537.34
-105 2. Francisco Espinoza 1982 AK 212 102.50 100 112.5 182.5 205 -215 145 205 212.5 530 449.07 X
Male - Raw Teen 2
-105 1. Steven Sarber 2002 AK 220 102.20 155 165 175 110 120 125 185 192.5 -205 492.5 412.08
Male - Raw Teen 3
-93 1. Trenton Robinson 2000 AK 210 84.90 175 185 190 107.5 -115 -115 227.5 252.5 -260 550 531.31 X

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Alaska State Raw Records R-JR -59 Squat Mitchell Hay 135 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M2A -93 Total Jimmy Scott 547.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -59 Squat Mitchell Hay 135 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -105 Bench press single lift Francisco Espinoza 205 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-O -105 Bench press Francisco Espinoza 205 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T2 -105 Bench press single lift Steven Sarber 125 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T2 -105 Bench press Steven Sarber 125 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Deadlift Valerie Warmuth 140 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Squat Valerie Warmuth 107.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1B -84 Deadlift Valerie Warmuth 140 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-M1B -84 Squat Valerie Warmuth 107.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T1 -63 Bench press single lift Tatiana Carlson 40 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T1 -63 Total Tatiana Carlson 202.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T1 -63 Deadlift Tatiana Carlson 82.5 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T1 -63 Bench press Tatiana Carlson 40 kg
Alaska State Raw Records R-T1 -63 Squat Tatiana Carlson 80 kg