Lifting Database

Competition

Minnesota State Bench Press Championship

Date: 02/29/2020
Sanction #: MN-2020-01
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Shannon Murphy Ken Graack

Results (60)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Bench press
Female - Guest Lifter
-63 1. Amy Suzan 1976 WI 414 62.65 85 92.5 -95 92.5 547.48
Female - Master 1
-63 1. Jodi Funk 1973 Northern White Lights MN 423 60.00 92.5 100 -105 100 584.21
Female - Open
-63 - Jodi Funk 1973 Northern White Lights MN 423 60.00 92.5 100 -105 100 584.21
84+ 1. Amy Thompson 1994 MN 412 111.80 80 82.5 85 85 446.55
Female - Raw Junior
-72 1. Ariel Igherighe 1998 MN 221 67.60 70 77.5 -85 77.5 610.12
Female - Raw Master 1
-63 1. Desiree Cremers 1977 Northern White Lights MN 118 62.00 82.5 87.5 -90 87.5 703.11
84+ 1. Jennifer Schaal 1977 MN 120 110.95 67.5 70 -72.5 70 476.77
84+ - Jacqueline Lee 1977 MN 122 87.75 -77.5 -77.5 -77.5 0 0.00
Female - Raw Master 2
-63 1. Midge Anderson 1967 MN 113 62.30 37.5 40 42.5 42.5 375.74
-72 1. Tammy Lauer 1964 MN 116 64.25 82.5 87.5 -90 87.5 693.26
-72 2. Sue Burns 1970 MN 111 64.10 50 55 57.5 57.5 479.53
-72 3. Mary Ellen Anderson 1967 MN 112 66.55 45 50 52.5 52.5 438.20
84+ 1. Kelly Wilke 1970 MN 121 118.45 75 80 85 85 551.07 X
Female - Raw Open
-57 1. Stephanie Priebe 1987 MN 222 56.40 77.5 82.5 -85 82.5 692.93
-57 2. Chrissy Quimby 1979 MN 214 55.35 70 -72.5 -72.5 70 602.33
-63 1. Christy Rice 1982 MN 220 60.80 87.5 -92.5 -92.5 87.5 708.65
-63 2. Desiree Cremers 1977 Northern White Lights MN 118 62.00 82.5 87.5 -90 87.5 703.11
-63 3. Rachel Warpeha 1984 MN 218 61.90 62.5 67.5 -70 67.5 558.21
-63 4. Ashley Robinson 1995 MN 210 60.35 57.5 60 62.5 62.5 526.82
-72 1. Alison Behnke 1981 MN 215 65.40 -90 90 -92.5 90 706.18
-72 2. Ariel Igherighe 1998 MN 221 67.60 70 77.5 -85 77.5 610.12
-72 3. Sue Burns 1970 MN 111 64.10 50 55 57.5 57.5 479.53
-84 1. Madison Coffey 1995 MN 213 83.30 87.5 90 92.5 92.5 662.32
84+ 1. Sheena Reed 1992 MN 212 145.00 100 107.5 112.5 112.5 662.69 X
84+ 2. Amy Thompson 1994 MN 216 111.80 80 85 87.5 87.5 574.45
84+ 3. Shannon Callahan 1990 MN 217 109.50 67.5 72.5 -77.5 72.5 492.74
84+ 4. Jennifer Schaal 1977 MN 120 110.95 67.5 70 -72.5 70 476.77
Female - Raw Youth 2
-43 1. Myla Priebe 2008 MN 219 41.20 25 27.5 30 30 325.01
Male - Master 3
-105 1. Gary Grahn 1955 MN 416 96.15 120 127.5 137.5 137.5 432.94
Male - Open
-93 1. Luke Hanifen 1982 MN 420 85.45 250 -260 -260 250 715.45
Male - Raw Junior
-93 1. Ravem Noguerraza 1997 MN 211 87.95 120 125 -130 125 488.38
-105 1. Antonio Okamoto 1999 MN 223 101.90 130 -137.5 -142.5 130 462.00
Male - Raw Master 1
-74 1. Jacob Herges 1980 MN 320 72.15 130 142.5 145 145 654.59
-74 - Ernest Draper 1976 MN 321 73.30 -145 -145 -145 0 0.00 X
-83 1. Steve Vennemann 1971 MN 312 82.55 147.5 -152.5 -152.5 147.5 602.25
-83 2. Brian Leyh 1980 MN 314 82.50 95 100 -102.5 100 408.22
-93 1. Matthew Meyer 1972 MN 311 86.85 110 125 -137.5 125 492.57
-120 1. Todd Hale 1975 MN 322 118.85 165 177.5 -182.5 177.5 576.11
Male - Raw Master 2
-93 1. Douglas Miller 1968 MN 110 91.75 157.5 165 -170 165 626.81
-105 1. Derek Anderson 1970 MN 119 102.70 185 200 -205 200 707.16 X
120+ 1. Kevin Kitzman 1964 MN 115 157.20 127.5 -137.5 -137.5 127.5 358.33
Male - Raw Master 4
-83 1. John Tini 1945 Northern White Lights MN 117 80.25 82.5 87.5 90 90 374.60
-105 1. Don Szambelan 1946 MN 114 93.25 107.5 -112.5 -112.5 107.5 404.02
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Andrew Xayamongkhon 1989 MN 318 71.90 147.5 155 -160 155 701.78 X
-74 2. Joe Warpeha 1976 MN 323 71.85 125 125 565.91
-74 3. Alex Donadio 1994 MN 316 66.55 110 -112.5 -112.5 110 529.70
-83 1. Jesse Gutting 1987 MN 418 81.60 125 127.5 -132.5 127.5 524.77
-83 2. Benjamin Parker 1986 MN 411 80.95 115 122.5 -130 122.5 507.05
-93 1. Mike Burns 1966 Northern White Lights MN 419 92.10 150 165 172.5 172.5 653.67
-93 2. Gabe Amor 1996 MN 422 89.55 120 125 -127.5 125 482.50
-105 1. Derek Anderson 1970 MN 119 102.70 185 200 -205 200 707.16 X
-105 2. Andrei Ignacio 1991 MN 421 95.85 167.5 -180 -180 167.5 618.48
-105 3. Michael Sampson 1981 MN 417 104.45 140 145 -150 145 507.55
-105 4. Jake Shevik 1981 Northern White Lights MN 424 101.85 115 122.5 127.5 127.5 453.25
120+ 1. Callistus Schissel 1969 MN 415 149.10 230 237.5 237.5 683.30
120+ - Grant Leindecker 1996 MN 413 123.10 -185 -185 -185 0 0.00 X
Male - Raw Teen
-59 1. Mitchell Corning 2005 MN 313 57.95 67.5 75 -80 75 407.37
-74 1. Isaac Hale 2001 MN 317 73.60 115 125 127.5 127.5 566.54
-74 2. Cade Pothen 2003 MN 310 66.65 110 -115 -115 110 529.03
-83 1. Kyle Martin 2002 MN 319 81.55 100 115 -122.5 115 473.45

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -74 Bench press single lift Jacob Herges 145 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -105 Bench press single lift Derek Anderson 200 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4B -83 Bench press single lift John Tini 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T1 -59 Bench press single lift Mitchell Corning 75 kg
Wisconsin State Records M1a -63 Bench press single lift Amy Suzan 92.5 kg
Minnesota State Records M1b -63 Bench press single lift Jodi Funk 100 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 87.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 87.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 87.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T1 -43 Bench press single lift Myla Priebe 30 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y2 -43 Bench press single lift Myla Priebe 30 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-Y3 -43 Bench press single lift Myla Priebe 30 kg