Lifting Database

Competition

LOUISIANA STATE POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIP

Date: 01/18/2014
Sanction #: LA-2014-01
State: Louisiana
Meet Director: Derek Ward

Results (80)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Male - Master 3b
-90 1. David Kernion 1945 86.70 97.5 97.5 63.48
-100 1. Vince Breaux 1945 96.40 181.4 181.4 112.11
Male - Open
-100 1. Zachary Coleman 1989 99.60 210.9 210.9 128.56
Male - Raw Master 2a
-125 1. Tom Babcock 1961 118.60 161 161 92.82
Male - Raw Master 3a
-90 1. Chuck Spicer 89.90 140.6 140.6 89.82
Male - Raw Open
-60 1. Lucy Garcia 59.90 72.6 72.6 62.01
-110 1. Jake Impastato 1975 104.60 195 195 116.69
-125 1. Cesal Wiltz 1982 112.20 0 0.00
-82.5 1. Leander Franklin 1980 82.10 156.5 156.5 105.15
Powerlifting
Female - Junior
-67.5 1. Kayla James 1990 67.50 165.6 90.7 149.7 406 414.36
-82.5 1. Jessi Robelot 1993 79.60 124.7 49.9 106.6 281.2 258.03
Female - Open
-75 1. Katie Van Dusen 1988 69.60 206.4 140.6 176.9 523.9 523.27
Female - Raw Junior
-75 1. Natalie Dominque 68.60 124.7 59 142.9 326.6 329.54
-75 2. Jordan Robelot 1991 70.40 124.7 68 120.2 312.9 310.08
-75 3. Keya Brandon 1992 68.20 97.5 61.2 111.1 269.8 273.33
-67.5 1. Jackie Victoriano 1990 66.50 83.9 52.2 111.1 247.2 255.04
Female - Raw Master 1b
-82.5 1. Allys Dierker 1968 78.30 81.6 70.3 131.5 283.4 262.51
Female - Raw Master 2b
-75 1. Elana Klinger 1958 74.60 70.3 45.4 102.1 217.8 207.74
Female - Raw Master 3b
-56 1. Carol Dorsey 1947 55.50 52.2 38.6 77.1 167.9 198.94
Female - Raw Open
-60 1. Barbara Lee 1982 59.20 97.5 56.7 127 281.2 316.80
-67.5 1. Samantha Baker 1988 66.70 129.3 74.8 147.4 351.5 361.83
-82.5 1. Denise Caballero 1978 79.90 95.3 61.2 111.1 267.6 245.01
Female - Raw Teen 3
-48 1. Brittany Basco 1995 46.60 74.8 38.6 106.6 220 297.70
-67.5 1. Jalynn Moll 1994 60.90 97.5 56.7 134.3 288.5 317.96
Female - Teen 1
-52 1. Butler Dontoria 1998 51.80 93 49.9 129.3 272.2 340.36
-60 1. Taryn Antoine 1999 59.90 102.1 56.7 136.1 294.9 329.20
-82.5 1. Hunter Gibson 1999 80.50 93 45.4 136.1 274.5 250.32
Female - Teen 2
-44 1. Ashley Mitchell 1997 41.90 83.9 52.2 99.8 235.9 296.81
-48 1. Makayla Miller 1997 47.10 77.1 40.8 90.7 208.6 280.11
-56 1. Payton Tassin 55.00 93 54.4 102.1 249.5 297.73
-75 1. Alexzondra Morse 1996 67.80 120.2 65.8 136.1 322.1 327.70
-75 2. Lekayshia Williams 1997 68.80 117.9 63.5 129.3 310.7 312.84
-90 1. Bernette Fondong 89.90 127 68 145.2 340.2 294.10
90+ 1. Danyelle Reed 1996 100.00 136.1 77.1 122.5 335.7 279.50
-67.5 1. Myah Breaux 1996 67.20 90.7 45.4 136.1 272.2 278.71
-82.5 1. Tamera Lusk 1997 76.80 154.2 63.5 145.2 362.9 340.00
Male - Junior
-100 1. Garrett Bailey 1992 96.70 324.3 161 306.2 791.5 488.51
-100 2. Patrick Robichaux 1993 97.20 215.5 124.7 251.7 591.9 364.49
-110 1. Mark Leebrick 1994 104.90 133.8 133.8 79.99
Male - Master 1b
-82.5 1. Bew Marcantel 80.20 106.6 192.8 299.4 204.07
Male - Master 2a
-82.5 1. Brian Broussard 1962 79.20 165.6 102.1 142.9 410.6 282.12
Male - Master 3a
-82.5 1. Alan Sheen 1950 78.90 133.8 99.8 165.6 399.2 274.97
Male - Master 3b
-75 1. Robert Bienvveo 73.30 81.6 68 131.5 281.1 203.57
-100 1. Vince Breaux 1945 96.40 156.5 181.4 229.1 567 350.41
Male - Master 5a
-100 1. Raymond Curtis 1932 91.20 86.2 102.1 152 340.3 215.82
Male - Open
-110 1. Cardyl TrionFante 1985 101.00 288 181.4 288 757.4 459.14
Male - Raw Junior
-110 1. Will Wright 1992 107.20 265.4 183.7 306.2 755.3 448.12
-125 1. Timothy Johnson 1993 118.80 260.8 174.6 288 723.4 416.90
-67.5 1. Christopher Alexander 1993 64.30 124.7 77.1 172.4 374.2 300.30
Male - Raw Master 1a
-75 1. Robert Wood 1973 74.90 195 138.3 124.7 458 326.65
-90 1. Ted Adams 1971 87.30 156.5 124.7 172.4 453.6 294.25
Male - Raw Master 1b
-100 1. Lonnie Legen 92.00 161 122.5 192.8 476.3 300.78
Male - Raw Master 2a
-110 1. Angelo Hall 1963 109.60 226.8 181.4 226.8 635 374.14
-82.5 1. Terry West 1963 81.00 136.1 104.3 167.8 408.2 276.51
Male - Raw Master 3a
-100 1. Powell May 1951 96.70 142.9 131.5 192.8 467.2 288.36
Male - Raw Open
-60 1. Lucy Garcia 59.90 88.5 72.6 136.1 297.2 253.87
-75 1. Stephen Romero 1983 74.00 149.7 102.1 201.9 453.7 326.35
-75 2. Kyler Tarr 1989 73.20 133.8 97.5 174.6 405.9 294.24
-110 1. Ben Covell 1989 109.70 215.5 183.7 240.4 639.6 376.72
-110 2. Kane Glaze 1988 107.00 145.2 104.3 192.8 442.3 262.59
-125 1. Anthony LaMarca 1985 121.80 215.5 149.7 272.2 637.4 365.23
-125 2. Adam Aycock 1981 119.40 238.1 124.7 229.1 591.9 340.70
125+ 1. Andre LeBlanc 158.80 215.5 176.9 294.8 687.2 377.14
125+ 2. Chris New 158.80 249.5 142.9 226.8 619.2 339.82
-67.5 1. Cole Lavergne 1983 66.30 145.2 124.7 204.1 474 370.81
-82.5 1. Leander Franklin 1980 82.10 181.4 156.5 242.7 580.6 390.11
-82.5 2. Hilmi Judeh 1985 80.80 149.7 102.1 201.9 453.7 307.84
Male - Raw Teen 3
-75 1. Paul Bilski 1994 72.80 190.5 102.1 235.9 528.5 384.64
-100 1. DaMikal Crow 1994 92.70 183.7 249.5 433.2 272.57
Male - Teen 1
-52 1. Trace Lawson 1998 49.10 93 45.4 95.3 233.7 243.91
-56 1. Terrance Phillip 53.90 127 68 124.7 319.7 302.34
-56 2. Hunter Hicks 1999 55.00 120.2 68 120.2 308.4 285.79
-56 3. Kory Shinhoster 1998 54.90 111.1 52.2 113.4 276.7 256.86
Male - Teen 2
-90 1. Ryan Spahn 1996 89.60 163.3 111.1 195 469.4 300.32
-100 1. Tyler Kinder 1998 95.70 249.5 142.9 226.8 619.2 383.90
-110 1. Joseph Humphrey 1998 107.90 172.4 136.1 226.8 535.3 316.95
-125 1. David Verzwyvelt 1996 115.90 222.3 142.9 204.1 569.3 330.14
Male - Teen 3
-75 1. William Godfrey 1995 73.80 188.2 95.3 183.7 467.2 336.71
-110 1. Cory Treloar 1994 104.20 249.5 161 206.4 616.9 369.65
-67.5 1. Stanley Williams 67.10 172.4 93 183.7 449.1 347.92

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Texas State Records O -72 Bench press single lift Katie Van Dusen 140.6 kg
Texas State Records O -72 Bench press Katie Van Dusen 140.6 kg