Lifting Database

Competition

IPF World Master Bench - Northumberland- Great Britain

Date: 04/17/2014 - 04/19/2014

Results (47)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Master 1a
90+ 1. Eastin Kimberly 1970 110.10 110 110 89.42
-67.5 1. Lauren Pardue 1970 63.90 60 60 63.75
-82.5 1. Cydney Smith 1971 76.20 127.5 127.5 120.03
Female - Master 1b
-52 1. Tammy Cutrona 1966 51.20 70 70 88.31
-56 1. Danna Snow 1969 55.80 92.5 92.5 109.14
-90 1. Tammy Walker 1968 86.90 0 0.00
-67.5 1. Lara Sturm 1968 62.20 100 100 108.44
Female - Master 2a
-60 1. Lizz Smullen 1962 56.60 75 75 87.51
-75 1. Donna Marts 1960 70.40 105 105 104.06
90+ 1. Deborah Ferrell 1964 124.40 165 165 131.11
Female - Master 2b
-90 1. Oxford Holly 1958 83.20 102.5 102.5 91.85
90+ 1. Paulette Calhoun 1958 103.00 105 105 86.71
-82.5 1. Patricia Boord 1955 81.90 67.5 67.5 60.98
Female - Master 3a
-67.5 1. Kemmerer Anne 61.80 67.5 67.5 73.56
Female - Master 3b
-48 1. Sue Elwyn 1947 46.40 52.5 52.5 71.26
-52 1. Denise Johnson 1947 50.40 37.5 37.5 47.88
Female - Master 4a
-52 1. Bebe Burns 1942 49.60 45 45 58.16
-67.5 1. Roberts Marietta 1944 61.20 40 40 43.92
Female - Master 4b
-75 1. Sharon Hernstadt 1939 70.20 0 0.00
Male - Master 1a
-75 1. Jon Mouzon 1972 73.00 185 185 134.38
-100 1. Pete Grohoski 1970 92.60 267.5 267.5 168.39
-110 1. Tim Anderson 1972 103.50 290 290 174.17
Male - Master 1b
-110 1. Mike Ferrantelli 1966 104.20 245 245 146.80
125+ 1. Dibert Joe 1969 136.20 295 295 165.55
-67.5 1. Hadad Jeffrey 1966 65.40 185 185 146.35
-82.5 1. Donovan Thompson 1966 81.00 0 0.00
Male - Master 2a
-60 1. Jay Helms 1964 58.20 125 125 109.66
-75 1. Lance Slaughter 1962 73.40 190 190 137.47
-125 1. David Doan 1964 117.90 286 286 165.14
125+ 1. Daniel Gaudreau 1960 152.30 306.5 306.5 169.22
-82.5 1. Wesley Kipp 1962 82.30 207.5 207.5 139.21
Male - Master 2b
-110 1. Charles Turco 1956 104.10 0 0.00
-125 1. Bradley Klinger 1956 117.80 275 275 158.81
125+ 1. Bill Campbell 1957 144.00 306 306 170.29
Male - Master 3a
-60 1. Samuel Felts 1952 58.60 125 125 108.96
-100 1. Kline Brian 1950 92.60 182.5 182.5 114.88
-100 2. Raymond Penland 1952 92.20 135 135 85.16
-110 1. Hutchinson Kevin 1954 103.70 195 195 117.04
-125 1. Chrun Greg 1951 110.40 245 245 144.01
125+ 1. Robert Crawford 1951 144.60 185 185 102.90
125+ 2. Beuch Ronald 1950 144.40 165 165 91.79
Male - Master 3b
-75 1. Chip Hultquist 1949 73.80 115 115 82.88
Male - Master 4a
-110 1. Negriff Larry 1941 101.70 182.5 182.5 110.34
-110 2. Bill Helmich 1942 107.90 150 150 88.82
-110 3. Joseph Ferrantelli 1943 105.10 142.5 142.5 85.13
Male - Master 4b
-67.5 1. Ivan Zwick 1939 64.00 110 110 88.63
-82.5 1. Sam Penner 1930 79.30 77.5 77.5 53.20

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
New York State Records M1a -120 Bench press single lift Bradley Klinger 275 kg
New York State Records M1b -120 Bench press single lift Bradley Klinger 275 kg
New York State Records M2a -120 Bench press single lift Bradley Klinger 275 kg
New York State Records M2b -120 Bench press single lift Bradley Klinger 275 kg
Texas State Records M3a -93 Bench press single lift Kline Brian 182.5 kg
Missouri State Records M3a -120 Bench press single lift Chrun Greg 245 kg
New York State Records O -120 Bench press single lift Bradley Klinger 275 kg
Georgia State Records M1a -63 Bench press single lift Lara Sturm 100 kg
Georgia State Records M1b -63 Bench press single lift Lara Sturm 100 kg
Georgia State Records O -63 Bench press single lift Lara Sturm 100 kg