Lifting Database

Competition

2014 USAPL Summer BP & PL Championships

Date: 08/23/2014
Sanction #: PA-2014-06
State: Pennsylvania
Meet Director: Steven Mann

Results (52)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Raw Junior
-60 1. Samantha LaCoe 1991 60.00 56.7 117.9 174.6 194.66
-75 1. Alisha Marchegiani 1993 75.00 61.2 129.3 190.5 181.09
Female - Raw Master 1a
-56 1. Lyn Krisick 56.00 47.6 93 140.6 165.43
Female - Raw Master 1b
-67.5 1. Wendy Yankelitis 1966 67.50 56.7 122.5 179.2 182.89
-67.5 2. Amy Shwed 1966 67.50 56.7 102.1 158.8 162.07
Female - Raw Master 2a
-67.5 1. Jo Ann Lane 1963 67.50 54.4 122.5 176.9 180.54
-67.5 2. Jean Marie Alu 67.50 43.1 77.1 120.2 122.68
Female - Raw Teen 2
-52 1. Anna Ellis 1996 52.00 34 102.1 136.1 169.66
-56 1. Faith Voornees 56.00 45.4 81.6 127 149.43
Male - Master 1a
-100 1. Tom Favata 100.00 240.4 303.9 544.3 331.26
Male - Open
-110 1. Jake Hegler 1979 110.00 235.9 235.9 138.83
Male - Raw Junior
-75 1. Nick Batzel 75.00 149.7 149.7 106.68
Male - Raw Master 2a
-75 1. Fred Lokuta 1960 75.00 140.6 140.6 100.19
-82.5 1. Jack Rubio 1964 82.50 149.7 149.7 100.28
Male - Raw Master 2b
-82.5 1. David Ellis 1955 82.50 68 142.9 210.9 141.28
Male - Raw Master 3b
-110 1. Gerald Burke 1944 110.00 138.3 158.8 297.1 174.84
Male - Raw Open
-56 1. Hong Chen Lee 56.00 102.1 102.1 92.94
-100 1. Fred Rumler 100.00 167.8 247.2 415 252.57
-110 1. Joshua Ruth 1981 110.00 149.7 244.9 394.6 232.22
-82.5 1. Tim Ford 82.50 147.4 147.4 98.74
Male - Raw Teen 2
-52 1. Matt Devine 1997 52.00 70.3 147.4 217.7 213.63
Male - Raw Teen 3
-75 1. Nicholas Vinciguerra 1996 75.00 133.8 133.8 95.35
Male - Raw Youth
-52 1. Bodie Lacoe 2003 44.00 36.3 77.1 113.4 134.33
Deadlift
Female - Raw Junior
-60 1. Samantha LaCoe 1991 60.00 56.7 117.9 174.6 194.66
-75 1. Alisha Marchegiani 1993 75.00 61.2 129.3 190.5 181.09
Female - Raw Master 1a
-56 1. Lyn Krisick 56.00 47.6 93 140.6 165.43
-67.5 1. Nadine Homentosky 1970 67.50 115.7 115.7 118.08
Female - Raw Master 1b
-67.5 1. Wendy Yankelitis 1966 67.50 56.7 122.5 179.2 182.89
-67.5 2. Amy Shwed 1966 67.50 56.7 102.1 158.8 162.07
Female - Raw Master 2a
-67.5 1. Jo Ann Lane 1963 67.50 54.4 122.5 176.9 180.54
-67.5 2. Jean Marie Alu 67.50 43.1 77.1 120.2 122.68
Female - Raw Open
90+ 1. Jennifer Turel 1979 91.00 108.9 108.9 93.68
Female - Raw Teen 2
-52 1. Anna Ellis 1996 52.00 34 102.1 136.1 169.66
-56 1. Faith Voornees 56.00 45.4 81.6 127 149.43
Male - Master 1a
-100 1. Tom Favata 100.00 240.4 303.9 544.3 331.26
Male - Raw Master 1b
-82.5 1. Vadim Vilensky 1968 82.50 181.4 181.4 121.52
Male - Raw Master 2b
-82.5 1. David Ellis 1955 82.50 68 142.9 210.9 141.28
Male - Raw Master 3b
-110 1. Gerald Burke 1944 110.00 138.3 158.8 297.1 174.84
Male - Raw Open
-90 1. Michael McDade 1990 90.00 240.4 240.4 153.47
-100 1. Fred Rumler 100.00 167.8 247.2 415 252.57
-100 2. Meade Beebe 1980 100.00 215.5 215.5 131.15
-110 1. Joshua Ruth 1981 110.00 149.7 244.9 394.6 232.22
Male - Raw Teen 2
-52 1. Matt Devine 1997 52.00 70.3 147.4 217.7 213.63
Male - Raw Youth
-52 1. Bodie Lacoe 2003 44.00 36.3 77.1 113.4 134.33
-52 2. Anton Vilensky 2001 52.00 61.2 61.2 60.06
Push Pull
Female - Raw Junior
-75 1. Alisha Marchegiani 1993 75.00 61.2 129.3 190.5 181.09
Female - Raw Master 1a
-56 1. Lyn Krisick 56.00 47.6 93 140.6 165.43
Female - Raw Master 1b
-67.5 1. Wendy Yankelitis 1966 67.50 56.7 122.5 179.2 182.89
-67.5 2. Amy Shwed 1966 67.50 56.7 102.1 158.8 162.07
Female - Raw Master 2a
-67.5 1. Jean Marie Alu 67.50 43.1 77.1 120.2 122.68
Male - Master 1a
-100 1. Tom Favata 100.00 240.4 303.9 544.3 331.26
Male - Raw Open
-100 1. Fred Rumler 100.00 167.8 247.2 415 252.57