Lifting Database

Competition

RMLC Championships

Date: 02/15/2015
Sanction #: CO-2015-03
State: Colorado
Meet Director: Dan Gaudreau

Results (69)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Raw Master 3a
-57 1. Deborah McGovern 1955 56.10 42.5 42.5 49.94
Male - Open
-83 1. Thomas Cencich 1960 82.70 206.5 206.5 138.13
-93 1. Volodymyr Narolskyy 1977 89.60 300 300 191.94
-93 2. Cieri Dennis 1968 92.70 234 234 147.23
-93 3. Steve Harms 1952 92.60 150 150 94.43
-105 1. Clint Poore 1973 104.10 200 200 119.88
120+ 1. Blaine Sumner 1987 168.00 355 355 193.19
120+ 2. Joe Hanson 1980 128.60 185 185 104.84
Male - Raw Master 1a
120+ 1. Chris Porter 1974 132.20 187.5 187.5 105.73
Male - Raw Master 2a
120+ 1. Marvin Rodenback 124.90 205 205 116.83
Male - Raw Master 4a
-83 1. David Robinson 1941 82.80 85 85 56.82
Male - Raw Open
-83 1. Derek Nettingham 1989 80.60 175 175 118.91
Powerlifting
Female - Junior
-43 1. Sandra Tran 1995 36.40 65 35 80 180 268.85
-72 1. Maggi Clementi 1992 69.30 75 50 117.5 242.5 242.94
Female - Raw Master 1a
-63 1. Michele Muraski 1973 61.20 70 50 122.5 242.5 266.27
-63 2. Tonia Gipson 1972 59.70 85 42.5 102.5 230 257.42
-63 3. Jennifer Skaufel 60.60 52.5 100 152.5 168.71
84+ 1. Kellee Rassau 1971 100.50 80 55 135 112.24
Female - Raw Master 2a
-63 1. Nandi Xie 1963 62.20 95 65 127.5 287.5 311.77
Female - Raw Master 3a
-57 1. Deborah McGovern 1955 56.10 42.5 105 147.5 173.31
Female - Raw Open
-57 1. Cynthia St. Clair 55.80 87.5 45 127.5 260 306.77
-57 2. Hai Ly Tran 1986 57.00 92.5 47.5 102.5 242.5 281.40
-63 1. Antoinette "Toni" Kemper 1964 57.10 112.5 75 130 317.5 367.92
-63 2. Hannah Roberts 1989 57.50 52.5 30 82.5 165 190.16
-72 1. Amy Noraka 1976 66.60 102.5 72.5 132.5 307.5 316.91
-72 2. Taylor Planz 1990 71.90 107.5 52.5 127.5 287.5 280.86
84+ 1. Sherrice Fox 1986 122.80 137.5 87.5 170 395 314.58
84+ 2. Alli McCown 1986 100.70 90 50 135 275 228.50
84+ 3. Meghan Floyd 1987 114.90 35 85 120 96.72
Female - Raw Teen 2
-72 1. Emma Nocas 1998 67.30 65 55 85 205 209.67
Female - Raw Teen 3
-72 1. Angela Ambriz 1996 65.20 85 57.5 115 257.5 269.53
Female - Teen 2
-63 1. Kourtney Tarango 1998 58.40 122.5 60 110 292.5 333.04
-63 2. Anna Asti 1997 59.70 90 52.5 102.5 245 274.20
-84 1. Tracy Payne 1998 74.50 100 55 120 275 262.54
Male - Master 2a
-120 1. Jason Julian 1960 113.30 235 210 235 680 396.71
Male - Open
-105 1. Michael Kane 1960 104.20 160 130 175 465 278.63
-120 1. Jonathan Cotton 1984 107.70 212.5 160 272.5 645 382.10
Male - Raw Junior
-83 1. Ryne Golesh 1993 80.30 195 135 212.5 542.5 369.50
-83 2. Austin Thompson 1992 81.10 165 122.5 212.5 500 338.45
-93 1. Tyler Fisher 1994 90.20 215 155 245 615 392.19
-105 1. Parker Stevens 1993 101.30 210 130 272.5 612.5 370.87
Male - Raw Master 1a
-105 1. Clint Poore 1973 104.60 235 200 205 640 382.98
Male - Raw Master 1b
-105 1. Albert Lopez 1967 95.20 210 137.5 240 587.5 365.07
Male - Raw Master 2a
120+ 1. Terry Moon 1961 127.50 127.5 97.5 157.5 382.5 217.11
Male - Raw Master 3a
-120 1. Preston Sumner 1952 116.80 165 137.5 75 377.5 218.46
Male - Raw Master 4a
-83 1. David Robinson 1941 82.80 60 85 95 240 160.44
Male - Raw Open
-66 1. Brett Crockett 1983 65.50 147.5 107.5 182.5 437.5 345.67
-66 2. Jerry Borrero 1982 65.70 132.5 110 157.5 400 315.24
-74 1. Brian Ashbee 1990 73.80 182.5 142.5 217.5 542.5 390.98
-74 2. Connor Fuqua 1988 70.80 155 100 177.5 432.5 321.35
-83 1. Stephen Zagata 1991 81.40 205 137.5 240 582.5 393.42
-83 2. Geoffrey Joe 1990 80.20 185 97.5 220 502.5 342.50
-83 3. Damon Tholson 1979 80.90 147.5 112.5 220 480 325.39
-83 4. Derrick Planz 1991 81.50 167.5 120 192.5 480 323.95
-83 5. Jonathan Haywood 1983 82.20 167.5 117.5 192.5 477.5 320.59
-83 6. Naveen Rajan 1983 82.20 147.5 95 180 422.5 283.67
-93 1. Jacob Horton 1990 89.60 190 145 230 565 361.49
-93 2. Paul McCaleb 1985 89.60 182.5 137.5 210 530 339.09
-93 3. Tim Woodson 1980 89.80 157.5 130 205 492.5 314.76
-105 1. Brian Makofske 1980 97.90 227.5 120 212.5 560 343.78
-105 2. Raymond Chard 1989 100.80 187.5 117.5 227.5 532.5 323.07
-105 3. Eddie Argumedo 1972 104.80 155 205 162.5 522.5 312.46
-120 1. Jose Ramirez 1990 119.90 227.5 182.5 237.5 647.5 372.31
-120 2. Alexander Gayed 1982 113.10 175 117.5 215 507.5 296.23
Male - Raw Special Olympian
-120 1. Nikia Davenport 112.30 85 70 145 300 175.47
Male - Raw Teen 1
-74 1. Michael Berrian 2000 73.50 140 97.5 172.5 410 296.35
Male - Raw Teen 3
-93 1. Steven Williams 1996 87.40 157.5 110 217.5 485 314.43
Male - Teen 2
-59 1. Blake Flegler 56.10 110 70 140 320 290.82
Male - Teen 3
-83 1. Tanner Dobrenz 1996 81.40 182.5 115 192.5 490 330.95

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
New Jersey State Records M1b -93 Bench press single lift Cieri Dennis 234 kg
Colorado State Records O -93 Bench press single lift Volodymyr Narolskyy 300 kg
Kentucky State Records O -105 Bench press single lift Clint Poore 200 kg
Colorado State Raw Records R-JR -83 Squat Stephen Zagata 205 kg
Colorado State Raw Records R-T1 -74 Bench press single lift Michael Berrian 97.5 kg
Colorado State Records JR -43 Total push-pull Sandra Tran 115 kg
Colorado State Records JR -43 Deadlift single lift Sandra Tran 80 kg
Colorado State Records JR -43 Bench press single lift Sandra Tran 35 kg
Colorado State Records JR -43 Total Sandra Tran 180 kg
Colorado State Records JR -43 Deadlift Sandra Tran 80 kg
Colorado State Records JR -43 Bench press Sandra Tran 35 kg
Colorado State Records JR -43 Squat Sandra Tran 65 kg
Colorado State Raw Records R-M2B -57 Bench press single lift Deborah McGovern 42.5 kg
Colorado State Raw Records R-M3A -57 Bench press single lift Deborah McGovern 42.5 kg
Colorado State Records T3 -43 Deadlift single lift Sandra Tran 80 kg
Colorado State Records T3 -43 Bench press single lift Sandra Tran 35 kg
Colorado State Records T3 -43 Total Sandra Tran 180 kg
Colorado State Records T3 -43 Deadlift Sandra Tran 80 kg
Colorado State Records T3 -43 Bench press Sandra Tran 35 kg
Colorado State Records T3 -43 Squat Sandra Tran 65 kg