Lifting Database

Competition

2015 SD State Meet PL

Date: 03/13/2015 - 03/14/2015
Sanction #: SD-2015-01
State: South Dakota
Meet Director: Nicole Craig

Results (53)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Powerlifting
Raw Teen 3
-74 1. Greyson Phillips 1995 73.00 182.5 137.5 220 540 392.26
-93 1. Cyler Anderson 1995 92.70 212.5 130 260 602.5 379.09
Teen 2
-83 1. Nicholas Walker 1997 80.40 190 120 247.5 557.5 379.43
Junior
-105 1. Cody Treft 1991 99.10 277.5 187.5 320 785 479.48
Raw Junior
-83 1. Derynck Sam 1992 80.10 210 132.5 245 587.5 400.79
-83 2. Alex Maule 1991 81.90 192.5 132.5 235 560 376.82
-120 1. Aaron Worlie 1991 116.50 262.5 170 305 737.5 427.09
Open
-74 1. Andrew Priebe 1977 71.70 210 152.5 235 597.5 439.76
-83 1. Derek Gray 1989 81.70 207.5 145 215 567.5 382.44
-93 1. Tom Tieszen 1989 91.00 220 155 247.5 622.5 395.23
-105 1. Justen Frank 1975 104.20 290 242.5 245 777.5 465.88
-105 2. Adam Windschitl 1990 99.50 200 110 242.5 552.5 336.91
-105 3. Jake Boerger 1980 99.00 192.5 130 207.5 530 323.88
Raw Open
-83 1. AustinKjergaard 78.20 205 137.5 197.5 540 374.06
-83 2. Thomas DeFea 1989 81.20 182.5 125 195 502.5 339.89
-93 1. Alex Hanson 1986 87.90 235 140 287.5 662.5 428.17
-93 2. Larry Schuck 1977 91.70 240 160 247.5 647.5 409.54
-93 3. Logan Frank 1990 84.00 212.5 145 260 617.5 409.28
-93 4. Wesley Fremont 1985 89.10 210 130 235 575 368.98
-93 5. Cory Weisbeck 1984 92.50 197.5 137.5 227.5 562.5 354.26
-93 6. Cody Jenks 1987 91.80 152.5 142.5 230 525 331.85
-93 7. Jeff Allen 88.80 125 110 150 385 247.48
-105 1. John Krejci 1981 96.80 227.5 132.5 292.5 652.5 402.53
-105 2. Craig Veldkamp 1986 103.90 250 127.5 270 647.5 388.37
-105 3. Keith Waldman 1987 102.20 195 150 227.5 572.5 345.50
-105 4. Alonzo Sandoval 1989 98.80 180 125 255 560 342.50
-105 5. Seaver McRae 1987 98.60 165 147.5 227.5 540 330.53
-105 6. Travis Anderson 1982 103.10 167.5 120 185 472.5 284.21
-120 1. Nathan Jackson 1987 115.80 197.5 155 255 607.5 352.35
-120 2. Charles Gillen 1988 113.00 182.5 130 240 552.5 322.60
-120 3. Cody Smith 1990 118.20 167.5 125 195 487.5 281.29
120+ 1. Lucas Bonefield 1983 146.40 282.5 175 297.5 755 419.18
120+ 2. Tanner Baird 1987 123.70 235 192.5 275 702.5 401.20
Master 1a
-83 1. Todd Craig 1970 82.70 215 142.5 237.5 595 398.00
Raw Master 1a
120+ 1. Derek Stone 1972 144.90 205 135 260 600 333.60
Raw Master 1b
-74 1. Loren Bonser 1968 73.70 152.5 107.5 205 465 335.45
-120 1. Troy Schriever 1970 108.10 255 170 257.5 682.5 403.84
Master 3a
-66 1. Steven Hill 1950 65.00 127.5 82.5 155 365 290.25
-120 1. Mike Berg 109.90 182.5 137.5 195 515 303.18
Master 4b
-120 1. Robb Grisham 1939 115.20 137.5 70 145 352.5 204.73
Raw Master 3b
-120 1. Rudy Stanko 112.30 152.5 162.5 160 475 277.83
Raw Teen 1
-72 1. Natalie Richardson 1999 71.60 100 57.5 117.5 275 269.42
-72 2. Natalie Montoya 1999 69.60 105 63.5 92.5 261 260.69
Raw Teen 3
-72 1. Morgan Kadoun 1995 71.60 107.5 70 110 287.5 281.66
Raw Junior
-57 1. Emily Opdahl 1993 56.10 97.5 62.5 125 285 334.88
Open
84+ 1. Haley Switzer 119.80 112.5 75 160 347.5 277.97
Raw Open
-57 1. Jolene Loetscher 1979 52.80 62.5 45 87.5 195 240.24
-63 1. Kelsey Horton 1989 62.80 132.5 62.5 155 350 376.78
-72 1. Annie Wylie 1980 65.90 95 80 167.5 342.5 355.69
-84 1. NaTascha Krempges 1977 83.00 122.5 67.5 137.5 327.5 293.83
84+ 1. Cori Butler 1980 88.90 110 75 142.5 327.5 284.47
Master 1a
-63 1. Melanie Dunn 1974 58.30 87.5 55 140 282.5 322.08
Raw Master 1b
84+ 1. Linda Park 1965 100.00 67.5 55 95 217.5 181.09

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Colorado State Records M4b -120 Deadlift single lift Robb Grisham 145 kg
Colorado State Records M4b -120 Bench press single lift Robb Grisham 70 kg
Colorado State Records M4b -120 Total Robb Grisham 352.5 kg
Colorado State Records M4b -120 Deadlift Robb Grisham 145 kg
Colorado State Records M4b -120 Bench press Robb Grisham 70 kg
Colorado State Records M4b -120 Squat Robb Grisham 137.5 kg