Lifting Database

Competition

31st Alaska Powerlifting Championship

Date: 05/02/2015
Sanction #: AK-2015-02
State: Alaska
Meet Director: Rob Schmidt

Results (63)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Master 1a
-84 1. Carmon Beene 1973 82.90 52.5 -55 55 55 49.37
Female - Youth
-52 1. Kaylie Ball 2001 51.80 35 37.5 -40 37.5 46.89
Male - Junior
120+ 1. Ryan Carrillo 1991 155.90 -297.5 -307.5 0 0.00
Male - Open
-93 1. Ken Washington 1986 91.20 185 190 195 195 123.67
-120 1. Mitchell Greenlee 1984 114.50 -187.5 -187.5 -187.5 0 0.00
Powerlifting
Female - Junior
-57 1. Lauren Walton 1992 55.90 82.5 92.5 100 -50 50 55 100 110 120 275 324.03
Female - Master 1a
84+ 1. Heather Eisenman 1971 97.10 92.5 97.5 -102.5 47.5 52.5 55 92.5 97.5 105 257.5 216.35
Female - Open
-52 1. Lisa Brunsvold 1984 51.20 75 77.5 82.5 45 50 -52.5 85 92.5 97.5 230 290.17
-57 1. Lauren Walton 1992 55.90 82.5 92.5 100 -50 50 55 100 110 120 275 324.03
-57 2. Davina Shipley 1986 56.50 80 85 87.5 -55 55 -60 92.5 100 105 247.5 289.18
-72 1. Amanda Delight 1980 70.30 75 95 110 45 50 57.5 100 115 125 292.5 290.13
-84 1. Deidra Burns 1984 79.20 95 102.5 110 52.5 57.5 62.5 132.5 -140 140 312.5 287.56
-84 2. Alyssa Denny 1990 79.00 87.5 102.5 110 42.5 50 -55 120 130 137.5 297.5 274.15
84+ 1. Katherine Taylor 1988 100.90 87.5 97.5 105 60 67.5 75 -92.5 112.5 125 305 253.27
84+ 2. Heather Eisenman 1971 97.10 92.5 97.5 -102.5 47.5 52.5 55 92.5 97.5 105 257.5 216.35
Female - Teen 2
-52 1. Kelsey Booth 1998 51.60 80 85 88 35 40 42.5 97.5 105 -110 235.5 295.34
-72 1. Sophie Swope 1998 66.30 100 107.5 115 45 47.5 50 115 125 -132.5 290 299.83
Female - Teen 3
-63 1. Alyssa Herr 1996 59.60 75 80 82.5 37.5 40 42.5 112.5 117.5 120 245 274.57
Male - Junior
-83 1. Nicholas Hazlett 1994 81.10 187.5 197.5 207.5 112.5 117.5 -125 215 230 237.5 562.5 380.76
-105 1. Brandon Weikert 1993 103.40 170 177.5 187.5 100 105 110 200 207.5 217.5 515 309.46
-120 1. Nicholas Hill 1991 113.30 185 200 -215 125 -137.5 -137.5 195 205 -230 530 309.20
Male - Master 1
-105 1. Jimmy Scott 1968 95.70 245 -282.5 175 187.5 197.5 272.5 -292.5 -292.5 715 443.30
Male - Master 1a
-93 1. John Hull 1971 93.00 187.5 200 -215 142.5 -150 150 230 237.5 242.5 592.5 372.21
-93 2. Albert Gibbs 1975 92.00 162.5 170 -177.5 142.5 -147.5 -147.5 207.5 220 222.5 535 337.85
120+ 1. Jamey Grotjahn 1974 150.90 227.5 247.5 205 -215 -215 260 275 290 742.5 410.45
Male - Master 1b
-93 1. James Slone 1967 92.60 190 215 227.5 120 125 137.5 150 182.5 -227.5 547.5 344.65
-105 1. Adam Watson 1967 102.50 202.5 212.5 220 142.5 150 157.5 220 230 237.5 615 370.72
Male - Master 2b
-120 1. James Eidenmiller 1958 110.30 220 230 240 140 147.5 152.5 217.5 227.5 237.5 630 370.44
Male - Master 3a
-93 1. Steve Peek 1952 85.00 150 160 167.5 -102.5 102.5 -107.5 185 192.5 462.5 304.46
Male - Open
-66 1. Michael Ellis 1985 64.20 140 150 162.5 72.5 80 85 142.5 157.5 182.5 430 345.51
-74 1. Joshua Zetino 1989 74.00 192.5 202.5 210 140 150 -155 190 200 205 565 406.40
-74 2. Suwat Hiranworawuthikul 1991 74.00 172.5 177.5 185 127.5 137.5 145 187.5 200 230 560 402.81
-74 3. Greg Rowland 73.40 170 187.5 195 105 -117.5 117.5 215 232.5 -248 545 394.31
-74 4. Jeross Tisdale 1992 73.00 180 185 -187.5 120 125 -132.5 -230 230 -250 540 392.26
-83 1. Ross Leppala 1984 82.90 232.5 245 170 -180 -180 237.5 -250 250 665 444.22
-83 2. Benji Ehler 82.20 185 192.5 -200 140 -145 -145 230 240 -245 572.5 384.38
-83 3. Nicholas Hazlett 1994 81.10 187.5 197.5 207.5 112.5 117.5 -125 215 230 237.5 562.5 380.76
-83 4. Christopher Gary 1988 81.40 210 220 -227.5 -165 -165 -165 0 0.00
-93 1. John Hull 1971 93.00 187.5 200 -215 142.5 -150 150 230 237.5 242.5 592.5 372.21
-93 2. James Slone 1967 92.60 190 215 227.5 120 125 137.5 150 182.5 -227.5 547.5 344.65
-93 3. Albert Gibbs 1975 92.00 162.5 170 -177.5 142.5 -147.5 -147.5 207.5 220 222.5 535 337.85
-93 4. Matt Kiley 1979 92.60 170 185 -192.5 125 130 -137.5 187.5 205 215 530 333.64
-93 5. Kyle Simmons 1993 91.00 170 175 177.5 117.5 122.5 125 200 205 210 512.5 325.39
-93 6. Steve Peek 1952 85.00 150 160 167.5 -102.5 102.5 -107.5 185 192.5 462.5 304.46
-105 1. Adam Friese 1989 94.10 202.5 210 220 142.5 150 160 247.5 260 272.5 652.5 407.62
-105 2. Adam Watson 1967 102.50 202.5 212.5 220 142.5 150 157.5 220 230 237.5 615 370.72
-105 3. David Fischer 1978 103.20 200 212.5 220 115 122.5 -135 232.5 247.5 250 592.5 356.27
-105 4. CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON 1989 98.40 190 205 -222.5 142.5 145 -147.5 210 220 235 585 358.37
-105 5. Brandon Weikert 1993 103.40 170 177.5 187.5 100 105 110 200 207.5 217.5 515 309.46
-105 6. Bryan Boutilier 1989 97.80 207.5 -220 225 -167.5 -167.5 -167.5 247.5 255 0 0.00
-120 1. James Eidenmiller 1958 110.30 220 230 240 140 147.5 152.5 217.5 227.5 237.5 630 370.44
-120 2. Zacherey Howdeshell 119.70 220 235 -247.5 100 105 110 190 202.5 217.5 562.5 323.61
-120 3. Nicholas Hill 1991 113.30 185 200 -215 125 -137.5 -137.5 195 205 -230 530 309.20
-120 4. Wayne Vreeland 1992 109.50 -172.5 172.5 -177.5 115 -122.5 -130 207.5 -220 -220 495 291.70
-120 5. Wayne Vreeland 1992 109.50 -172.5 172.5 -177.5 115 -122.5 -130 207.5 -220 -220 495 291.70
120+ 1. Mark Eppihimer 1981 169.20 270 287.5 300 175 -182.5 -182.5 300 -310 310 785 426.65
120+ 2. Jamey Grotjahn 1974 150.90 227.5 247.5 205 -215 -215 260 275 290 742.5 410.45
Male - Special Olympian
-105 1. Richard Renwick 1968 95.10 135 142.5 -150 72.5 80 82.5 135 145 -180 370 230.03
Male - Teen 2
-93 1. Paul Deda Jr 87.90 125 142.5 175 102.5 -115 -132.5 160 175 195 472.5 305.38
120+ 1. Joshua Watson 1997 129.10 210 227.5 232.5 125 137.5 145 215 235 250 627.5 355.35
120+ 2. Trea Samifua 1997 127.00 142.5 162.5 197.5 -142.5 -142.5 -142.5 142.5 182.5 -242.5 0 0.00
Male - Teen 3
-66 1. Jejomar Briones 1996 65.40 142.5 162.5 -165 95 102.5 105 150 172.5 185 452.5 357.97
Male - Youth
-59 1. Robert Campbell 2001 56.80 70 77.5 -82.5 57.5 62.5 65 92.5 97.5 -105 240 215.50