Lifting Database

Competition

2018 American Strength Masters Brawl

Date: 04/21/2018
Sanction #: MN-2018-04
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Shannon Murphy

Results (50)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Raw Master 1a
1. Desiree Cremers 1977 MN 62.65 72.5 77.5 80 80 86.28
Female - Raw Master 1b
1. Lynn Keller 1972 MN 53.70 50 52.5 -55 52.5 63.83
2. Sue Burns 1970 MN 62.75 45 50 52.5 52.5 56.55
Female - Raw Master 2a
1. Patricia Huhn 1964 MN 72.45 62.5 65 -67.5 65 63.18
2. Midge Anderson 1967 MN 62.85 40 45 47.5 47.5 51.11
Female - Raw Master 2b
1. Brenda Knutson 1960 MN 113.35 35 -40 45 45 36.36
Male - Raw Master 1a
1. Larry Most 1978 MN 119.20 -152.5 152.5 -157.5 152.5 87.81
Male - Raw Master 2a
1. Douglas Miller 1968 MN 94.70 162.5 172.5 -182.5 172.5 107.45
Male - Raw Master 2b
1. Jeffrey Chamberlin 1962 MN 122.40 145 -152.5 -152.5 145 83.00
Powerlifting
Female - Master 1b
1. Jodi Funk 1973 MN 55.85 112.5 130 140 82.5 87.5 90 127.5 142.5 145 375 442.16
Female - Raw Master 1a
1. Kristy Cannon 1978 MN 68.70 110 122.5 -130 65 70 -72.5 135 142.5 147.5 340 342.69 X
2. Tanya Snell 1974 WI 89.65 117.5 127.5 137.5 70 77.5 -82.5 147.5 157.5 165 380 328.89 X
3. Elizabeth Carpenter 1974 MN 130.65 107.5 -110 -115 77.5 80 -82.5 150 160 167.5 355 279.60
4. Karla Pankow 1976 MN 113.40 107.5 110 115 65 70 -72.5 140 150 160 345 278.79
5. Amy Thimmesh 1978 MN 82.25 90 102.5 115 47.5 55 -60 115 125 137.5 307.5 277.18
Female - Raw Master 1b
1. Lois Mahlberg 1969 MN 64.75 105 110 -112.5 65 70 72.5 117.5 125 135 317.5 334.04
2. Michelle Modrijan 1971 MN 56.05 95 100 -102.5 55 57.5 -60 105 110 112.5 270 317.47
3. Janna Rider 1972 MN 92.35 -112.5 112.5 115 60 65 67.5 160 172.5 177.5 360 307.87
4. Joanne Jones 1969 MN 62.80 92.5 -102.5 105 42.5 47.5 50 102.5 107.5 112.5 267.5 287.96
5. Angela Josephs 1972 MN 62.95 80 85 -90 52.5 57.5 -60 102.5 110 115 257.5 276.71
6. Traci Slane 1969 MN 98.05 95 102.5 107.5 57.5 62.5 -67.5 130 142.5 152.5 322.5 270.13
Female - Raw Master 2a
1. Tammy Lauer 1964 MN 66.75 65 75 82.5 67.5 72.5 75 90 95 102.5 260 267.51
2. Whitney Hanson 1965 MN 56.05 65 72.5 80 32.5 37.5 -42.5 82.5 -90 97.5 215 252.80
Female - Raw Master 3b
1. Linda White 1953 IA 58.05 45 52.5 57.5 37.5 45 -52.5 50 60 -65 162.5 185.88
Male - Master 1b
1. Terry Wells 1970 WI 109.05 212.5 227.5 167.5 177.5 180 277.5 297.5 -302.5 705 416.02
Male - Master 3a
1. Gary Grahn 1955 MN 92.65 165 175 185 122.5 130 -135 165 180 190 505 317.80
Male - Raw Master 1a
1. Bart Dahl 1977 WI 139.45 215 232.5 -247.5 142.5 152.5 162.5 240 257.5 -267.5 652.5 364.81
2. Todd Hale 1975 MN 118.80 175 187.5 200 137.5 150 155 205 227.5 240 595 342.90
3. Jeremy Bauer 1974 MN 115.40 175 180 185 102.5 107.5 110 195 205 212.5 507.5 294.60
Male - Raw Master 1b
1. Norman Alston 1971 MN 94.70 195 -200 202.5 147.5 152.5 -157.5 240 252.5 -257.5 607.5 378.41 X
2. Keith Emerson 1970 MN 90.65 157.5 165 172.5 115 125 132.5 205 215 -227.5 520 330.77
3. Joseph Lovely 1969 MN 103.65 157.5 170 -177.5 -90 95 -97.5 205 215 222.5 487.5 292.65
Male - Raw Master 2a
1. Mike Burns 1966 MN 91.90 172.5 185 190 170 177.5 182.5 207.5 227.5 235 607.5 383.82
2. Matthew Smith 1985 MN 102.60 207.5 217.5 227.5 137.5 150 157.5 207.5 227.5 242.5 627.5 378.13 X
3. Troy Anderson 1968 MN 136.80 230 250 265 150 160 165 200 205 222.5 652.5 365.92
4. John Doiron 1965 MN 97.80 97.5 110 122.5 72.5 80 -85 145 157.5 -182.5 360 221.11
Male - Raw Master 2b
1. Steve Harstad 1963 MN 82.55 145 150 155 97.5 102.5 -105 192.5 202.5 210 467.5 313.08
2. Marc Hagberg 1959 MN 86.50 162.5 170 177.5 97.5 102.5 -107.5 170 177.5 185 465 303.13
3. Don Modlin 1963 IA 93.15 180 -182.5 110 115 -120 160 170 180 475 298.16
4. Roger Rineck 1960 MN 80.25 130 140 152.5 92.5 102.5 -105 145 155 175 430 293.00
5. Pat Beaumaster 1962 MN 80.55 145 120 127.5 132.5 145 422.5 287.22
Male - Raw Master 3a
1. Robert Lawson 1957 WI 89.65 167.5 -175 177.5 100 107.5 -110 215 222.5 227.5 512.5 327.85 X
2. Jon Govin 1956 MN 98.60 157.5 170 182.5 82.5 92.5 -97.5 175 190 200 475 290.75
3. David Ross 1956 MN 123.60 137.5 152.5 -160 137.5 152.5 -160 162.5 192.5 200 505 288.46
Male - Raw Master 3b
1. Michael Jamison 1952 MN 87.60 60 62.5 65 60 62.5 65 105 107.5 110 240 155.40
Male - Raw Master 4a
1. DL Diltz 1948 MN 101.70 125 145 150 110 120 -122.5 185 200 -212.5 470 284.16
2. Ed Krall 1946 WI 83.10 135 145 -147.5 90 95 97.5 165 175 182.5 425 283.48
3. Sid Reid 1948 MN 80.65 122.5 130 -132.5 67.5 70 72.5 152.5 -157.5 157.5 360 244.51
4. John Milnes 1947 MN 102.30 115 127.5 137.5 60 67.5 82.5 145 167.5 182.5 402.5 242.79
5. III John (Jeff) Bonner 1945 MN 92.60 75 -80 90 70 -77.5 -77.5 152.5 160 165 325 204.59

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Wisconsin State Records M1b -120 Deadlift Terry Wells 297.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -93 Bench press single lift Mike Burns 182.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -93 Bench press Mike Burns 182.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -93 Bench press single lift Mike Burns 182.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -93 Bench press Mike Burns 182.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -93 Bench press single lift Mike Burns 182.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -93 Bench press Mike Burns 182.5 kg
Pennsylvania State Raw Records R-M2A -105 Total push-pull Matthew Smith 400 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -105 Squat Matthew Smith 227.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -83 Bench press single lift Pat Beaumaster 132.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -83 Bench press Pat Beaumaster 132.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -93 Total Robert Lawson 512.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -93 Deadlift Robert Lawson 227.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M3A -93 Squat Robert Lawson 177.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M4A -93 Total Ed Krall 425 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M4A -93 Squat Ed Krall 145 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4A -93 Total III John (Jeff) Bonner 325 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4A -93 Deadlift III John (Jeff) Bonner 165 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4A -93 Bench press III John (Jeff) Bonner 70 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M4A -93 Squat III John (Jeff) Bonner 90 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -93 Bench press single lift Mike Burns 182.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -93 Bench press Mike Burns 182.5 kg
Minnesota State Records M1a -57 Bench press single lift Jodi Funk 90 kg
Minnesota State Records M1a -57 Total Jodi Funk 375 kg
Minnesota State Records M1a -57 Deadlift Jodi Funk 145 kg
Minnesota State Records M1a -57 Bench press Jodi Funk 90 kg
Minnesota State Records M1a -57 Squat Jodi Funk 140 kg
Minnesota State Records M1b -57 Bench press single lift Jodi Funk 90 kg
Minnesota State Records M1b -57 Total Jodi Funk 375 kg
Minnesota State Records M1b -57 Deadlift Jodi Funk 145 kg
Minnesota State Records M1b -57 Bench press Jodi Funk 90 kg
Minnesota State Records M1b -57 Squat Jodi Funk 140 kg
Minnesota State Records O -57 Total Jodi Funk 375 kg
Minnesota State Records O -57 Squat Jodi Funk 140 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Bench press single lift Desiree Cremers 80 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Total push-pull Linda White 105 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Bench press single lift Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Total Linda White 162.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Deadlift Linda White 60 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Bench press Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1A -63 Squat Linda White 57.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -72 Squat Kristy Cannon 122.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -72 Bench press Tammy Lauer 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Deadlift Janna Rider 177.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Bench press single lift Tanya Snell 77.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Total Tanya Snell 380 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Deadlift Tanya Snell 165 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1A 84+ Bench press Tanya Snell 77.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Bench press single lift Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Total Linda White 162.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Deadlift Linda White 60 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Bench press Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M1B -63 Squat Linda White 57.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -72 Bench press Tammy Lauer 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B 84+ Deadlift Janna Rider 177.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -57 Squat Whitney Hanson 80 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Bench press single lift Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Total Linda White 162.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Deadlift Linda White 60 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Bench press Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2A -63 Squat Linda White 57.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -72 Bench press single lift Tammy Lauer 75 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -72 Bench press Tammy Lauer 75 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2B -63 Bench press single lift Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2B -63 Total Linda White 162.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2B -63 Deadlift Linda White 60 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2B -63 Bench press Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M2B -63 Squat Linda White 57.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3A -63 Bench press single lift Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3A -63 Total Linda White 162.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3A -63 Deadlift Linda White 60 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3A -63 Bench press Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3A -63 Squat Linda White 57.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3B -63 Bench press single lift Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3B -63 Total Linda White 162.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3B -63 Deadlift Linda White 60 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3B -63 Bench press Linda White 45 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-M3B -63 Squat Linda White 57.5 kg