Lifting Database

Competition

The Brother Bennett Memorial Powerlifting Meet

Date: 03/15/2014
Sanction #: MS-2014-01
State: Mississippi
Meet Director: Ted Longo & Jim Battenfield

Results (47)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Open
-90 1. Amber Shepperd 85.10 0 0.00
Deadlift
Male - Master 5a
-100 1. Curtis Raymond 1932 90.40 152.5 152.5 97.14
Powerlifting
Female - Junior
-56 1. Ashlee Grisham 1992 56.00 85 32.5 92.5 210 247.09
-75 1. Cierra Bernard 1994 70.90 132.5 60 150 342.5 337.77
90+ 1. Cole McFarland 1992 121.90 137.5 67.5 137.5 342.5 273.11
-67.5 1. Mischa Tice 1992 60.10 105 45 140 290 322.89
Female - Open
-67.5 1. Natalie Cantrell 1990 64.00 105 50 147.5 302.5 321.04
Female - Teen 1
-44 1. Faith Gilbert 1998 42.50 80 35 90 205 295.24
90+ 1. Biance Schexnayder 92.10 105 50 102.5 257.5 220.45
Female - Teen 2
-44 1. Blake Lee Ordes 43.90 87.5 47.5 95 230 324.35
-56 1. Hannah Poche 1998 55.90 112.5 60 122.5 295 347.60
-60 1. Delanie Hamilton 1998 59.00 122.5 62.5 115 300 338.85
-82.5 1. Amyri Davis 1997 79.30 135 75 152.5 362.5 333.32
Female - Teen 3
-52 1. Kim Franklin 1994 50.80 112.5 47.5 112.5 272.5 345.86
-52 2. Quinequa Hughes 1995 50.70 102.5 40 102.5 245 311.42
-75 1. Mallory Stout 1994 74.00 157.5 42.5 102.5 302.5 290.01
-90 1. Julia Shropshire 1994 82.90 147.5 70 150 367.5 329.90
90+ 1. Jerica Nichols 105.00 0 0.00
-82.5 1. Dominique Bourgeois 1996 79.60 142.5 82.5 135 360 330.34
-82.5 2. Tysanna Jones 77.60 92.5 50 112.5 255 237.43
Female - Youth 1
-82.5 1. Pauline MacAulay 2001 75.30 42.5 25 75 142.5 135.13
Male - Junior
-75 1. Chantz Carter 1993 73.60 225 137.5 250 612.5 442.29
-75 2. Taylor Nox 1993 75.00 205 150 235 590 420.43
-110 1. Gabriel Emeison 107.10 207.5 142.5 240 590 350.17
-125 1. Adam Holman 1990 121.50 152.5 110 195 457.5 262.28
125+ 1. Philip Williams 1990 140.60 190 135 210 535 298.80
125+ 2. Alvin Roswell 1990 133.10 142.5 205 347.5 195.75
-67.5 1. Michael Picou 1992 64.80 185 97.5 175 457.5 364.76
-67.5 2. Christopher Alexander 1993 64.10 137.5 77.5 185 400 321.84
-82.5 1. Christian Chirinos 1990 78.80 187.5 125 232.5 545 375.67
Male - Master 1a
-82.5 1. Michael Casano 1970 79.40 215 137.5 227.5 580 397.88
Male - Master 1b
-100 1. Lonnie Leger 1966 93.30 170 125 192.5 487.5 305.76
Male - Master 2a
-100 1. Steve Lemarie 1962 95.50 260 182.5 287.5 730 453.04
-100 2. Dink Lumley 1961 99.60 190 167.5 200 557.5 339.85
-110 1. James Loper 108.30 185 145 215 545 322.31
Male - Master 2b
-90 1. Gregory Guard 1957 88.90 115 107.5 150 372.5 239.29
Male - Master 3a
-110 1. Paul Mullen 1954 102.40 182.5 122.5 182.5 487.5 293.96
-67.5 1. Michael Blaize 1949 65.40 112.5 62.5 130 305 241.29
Male - Open
-75 1. Sean Gibson 1985 73.30 267.5 150 250 667.5 483.40
-75 2. Daniel Vanderberg 1987 70.50 142.5 102.5 170 415 309.30
-90 1. Justin Martin 1986 87.80 235 145 277.5 657.5 425.21
-110 1. Mike Donahoe 1979 109.00 165 127.5 210 502.5 296.58
-82.5 1. Jonathan McNeal 1989 80.60 125 97.5 150 372.5 253.11
Male - Teen 3
-75 1. Trey Evans 1994 73.20 170 102.5 172.5 445 322.58
-100 1. Jay Wade 1994 98.60 262.5 170 272.5 705 431.53
-125 1. Billy Nunley 1995 121.70 207.5 120 227.5 555 318.07
-82.5 1. Donovan Hammers 1996 81.80 205 152.5 205 562.5 378.79