Lifting Database

Competition

USAPL GA Winter Classic & Single Ply Invitational

Date: 01/25/2014
Sanction #: GA-2014-01
State: Georgia
Meet Director: Mark Freeman

Results (70)

Placing Name YOB Team State Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested
Bench press
Female - Master 1b
-67.5 1. Lara Sturm 1968 63.00 95 95 102.03
Female - Raw Master 1a
-52 1. Smith Jennifer 1970 49.60 75 75 96.94
-82.5 1. Lucy Wheeler 1969 81.80 45 45 40.68
Female - Raw Master 1b
-56 1. Kam Parker 1964 53.40 0 0.00
Female - Raw Master 2a
-75 1. Celia Wagner 1961 74.20 42.5 42.5 40.68
Female - Raw Master 2b
-75 1. Ann Stauss 1955 70.00 35 35 34.82
-75 2. Deborah Yanik 1957 73.80 0 0.00
Female - Raw Master 3a
-67.5 1. Beth Ely 1952 60.40 42.5 42.5 47.14
-82.5 1. Pam Tidwell 1951 82.00 35 35 31.60
Female - Raw Master 4a
-56 1. D'etta Leach 54.40 0 0.00
Female - Raw Open
-60 1. Ansley Buck 1977 59.20 75 42.5 105 222.5 250.67
Male - Raw Master 1b
-110 1. Michael Lloyd 1966 109.60 182.5 152.5 160 495 291.65
Male - Raw Master 3a
-90 1. Allen Proctor 1953 86.80 0 0.00
-100 1. Hal Bonnette 1950 91.40 82.5 82.5 52.26
Male - Raw Master 5b
-75 1. Neil Leach 1927 72.40 0 0.00
Male - Raw Open
-75 1. Phillip Brown 1987 74.60 135 197.5 332.5 237.80
-110 1. Ricky Houser 1982 109.40 227.5 187.5 237.5 652.5 384.65
Male - Raw Teen 2
-90 1. Rashaad Bolton 1997 88.80 132.5 132.5 85.17
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Master 1a
90+ 1. Nicole Fuentes 1973 91.60 25 67.5 137.5 230 197.32
-82.5 1. Heidi Ziegele 1969 82.20 102.5 65 125 292.5 263.75
Female - Raw Master 1b
-60 1. Cathy Mele 1966 59.60 85 55 127.5 267.5 299.79
Female - Raw Master 4a
-82.5 1. Regina Hackney 1939 81.20 67.5 47.5 117.5 232.5 211.02
Female - Raw Open
-60 1. Ansley Buck 1977 59.20 75 42.5 105 222.5 250.67
-67.5 1. Michelle Guerrero 1987 65.20 90 132.5 222.5 232.89
-82.5 1. Misty Jenkins 1974 81.20 85 45 115 245 222.36
Female - Raw Teen 1
-75 1. Lydia Mele 1998 74.40 115 62.5 127.5 305 291.43
Male - Master 1a
-100 1. Dave Mathewson 99.60 75 75 45.72
-67.5 1. Kevin Locklear 1971 66.20 160 152.5 160 472.5 370.06
Male - Master 1b
-125 1. John Mason 1966 123.60 217.5 200 210 627.5 358.43
Male - Master 2b
-100 1. Al Reiss 99.20 192.5 85 175 452.5 276.30
Male - Open
-75 1. Damarrio Holloway 1980 70.00 240 182.5 275 697.5 522.71
-90 1. Josh Rohr 1983 85.20 267.5 160 295 722.5 475.04
-90 2. Dahlen Wilson 1988 88.40 185 132.5 227.5 545 351.20
-90 3. Zach Sears 87.80 187.5 122.5 227.5 537.5 347.60
-90 4. Christopher Hambre 1987 87.60 180 122.5 220 522.5 338.32
-100 1. Dale Mclaren 1976 100.00 185 220 295 700 426.02
-110 1. Matt Christie 106.80 322.5 245 272.5 840 499.04
-110 2. George Erwin 1983 106.60 257.5 162.5 217.5 637.5 378.99
-125 1. Jason Watts 1976 123.60 295 210 227.5 732.5 418.40
-125 2. Timothy Helton 1988 110.60 217.5 217.5 127.78
Male - Raw Junior
-75 1. Arthur Bui 1992 71.20 205 127.5 237.5 570 421.69
-75 2. Kevin Jackson 1993 74.00 185 117.5 197.5 500 359.65
-67.5 1. Terry Jackson 1991 64.80 152.5 112.5 175 440 350.81
Male - Raw Master 1a
-125 1. George Grindstaff 1971 120.60 220 145 220 585 335.97
-125 2. Darren Jackson 1970 114.00 212.5 132.5 230 575 334.88
Male - Raw Master 1b
-110 1. Michael Lloyd 1966 109.60 182.5 152.5 160 495 291.65
Male - Raw Master 2a
-110 1. Phil Gilbert 1962 105.20 167.5 130 187.5 485 289.64
Male - Raw Master 2b
-90 1. Scott Roberts 1958 89.60 232.5 130 272.5 635 406.27
-90 2. Chuck Christie 1956 89.60 165 110 200 475 303.91
Male - Raw Master 3a
-100 1. Frank Sanders 1952 98.20 135 122.5 190 447.5 274.36
Male - Raw Master 3b
-125 1. Crayton Taylor 1946 118.40 60 60 60 180 103.82
Male - Raw Open
-75 1. Adam Lazaro 1984 73.80 160 90 200 450 324.32
-75 2. Phillip Brown 1987 74.60 135 197.5 332.5 237.80
-90 1. Tommy Eden 1978 88.00 202.5 155 192.5 550 355.25
-90 2. Jared Slack 1988 89.20 185 120 210 515 330.27
-90 3. Adam Palmer 1982 83.20 165 117.5 220 502.5 334.97
-100 1. Joseph Walraven 1981 98.60 227.5 165 272.5 665 407.05
-100 2. Ryan Hayes 1993 100.00 217.5 142.5 250 610 371.25
-100 3. Jason Little 1975 97.00 180 145 227.5 552.5 340.51
-110 1. Ricky Houser 1982 109.40 227.5 187.5 237.5 652.5 384.65
-110 2. Gary Brewer 1984 105.20 192.5 152.5 242.5 587.5 350.86
-110 3. Ricky Hayes 1987 108.20 205 140 242.5 587.5 347.57
-110 4. Norman Palencia 1987 108.20 182.5 150 250 582.5 344.61
-125 1. Danny Yang 1988 113.00 160 95 182.5 437.5 255.46
125+ 1. Stephen Chamblee 1980 135.00 260 185 255 700 393.40
Male - Raw Teen 2
-125 1. Shane Hunt 1997 113.60 230 150 260 640 373.12
-67.5 1. Timothy Thompson 1997 67.00 160 132.5 187.5 480 372.29
Male - Raw Teen 3
-67.5 1. Kyle Guderian 1994 66.60 167.5 115 217.5 500 389.70
-82.5 1. Chase Callahan 1995 78.80 165 102.5 227.5 495 341.20
Male - Teen 3
-82.5 1. Brenden Brown 1995 82.50 252.5 160 227.5 640 428.74

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Georgia State Records JR -83 Bench press single lift Brenden Brown 160 kg
Georgia State Records T3 -83 Bench press single lift Brenden Brown 160 kg
Georgia State Raw Records R-T1 -84 Bench press single lift Lydia Mele 62.5 kg
Georgia State Raw Records R-T1 -84 Total Lydia Mele 305 kg
Georgia State Raw Records R-T1 -84 Deadlift Lydia Mele 127.5 kg
Georgia State Raw Records R-T1 -84 Bench press Lydia Mele 62.5 kg
Georgia State Raw Records R-T1 -84 Squat Lydia Mele 115 kg