Lifting Database

Competition

Minnesota State Championship

Date: 04/25/2021
Sanction #: MN-2021-03
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Shannon Murphy Ken Graack

Results (51)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Guest Lifter
-63 - Janis Quinlan Guerin 1964 WI 410 60.75 87.5 95 -100 50 -55 -57.5 -132.5 -132.5 -132.5 0 0.00
-69 1. Amy Suzan 1976 WI 417 66.60 87.5 102.5 -110 65 70 -75 130 137.5 -140 310 65.54
84+ 1. Makayla Mattson 1999 WI 420 118.50 -145 -147.5 147.5 77.5 82.5 85 145 150 157.5 390 67.00
Female - Raw Junior
-69 1. Jessica Helland 1997 MN 323 67.55 110 120 -132.5 70 75 -82.5 142.5 155 -165 350 73.39
Female - Raw Master 1
-63 1. Brenna Vuong 1978 MN 313 61.05 87.5 97.5 -102.5 52.5 57.5 60 102.5 -115 -115 260 58.08
-84 1. Jennifer Rosario 1972 ELT Powerlifters MN 314 78.45 110 117.5 -122.5 62.5 65 -67.5 132.5 137.5 142.5 325 63.15
-84 2. Lisa Fontecha 1975 ELT Powerlifters MN 315 76.15 102.5 107.5 112.5 52.5 55 57.5 110 117.5 122.5 292.5 57.61
84+ 1. Amanda Weinkauf 1976 Integrative Strength Systems MN 318 93.35 85 -95 100 57.5 62.5 65 120 -130 -132.5 285 51.86
Female - Raw Master 2
-69 1. Linda Mertens 1966 MN 317 68.10 100 105 110 55 57.5 60 137.5 142.5 150 320 66.79
-76 1. Rachel Olstad 1971 ELT Powerlifters MN 312 75.00 102.5 -110 110 65 67.5 -70 117.5 125 -132.5 302.5 60.02
Female - Raw Master 4
-76 - Nancy Fox 1945 MN 316 74.25 -25 -25 -25 -30 30 32.5 60 62.5 65 0 0.00
Female - Raw Open
-52 1. Antonella Montenegro Paredes 2002 Ruckus MN 310 51.95 82.5 92.5 97.5 42.5 -47.5 -50 85 90 97.5 237.5 60.02
-63 1. Kirsten Anderson 1993 MN 319 61.65 125 130 137.5 70 75 77.5 140 -155 155 370 82.11
-63 2. Brenna Vuong 1978 MN 313 61.05 87.5 97.5 -102.5 52.5 57.5 60 102.5 -115 -115 260 58.08
-76 1. Jordan Davies 1993 MN 320 74.10 130 -137.5 137.5 77.5 82.5 -85 157.5 170 175 395 78.83
-76 2. Rachel Olstad 1971 ELT Powerlifters MN 312 75.00 102.5 -110 110 65 67.5 -70 117.5 125 -132.5 302.5 60.02
-84 1. Maggie Hall 1992 MN 321 82.60 155 165 172.5 87.5 92.5 -95 187.5 197.5 205 470 89.35
-84 2. Gretchen Mildon 1992 American Strength MN 311 80.20 130 -132.5 132.5 77.5 82.5 85 137.5 155 -160 372.5 71.69
-84 3. Jennifer Rosario 1972 ELT Powerlifters MN 314 78.45 110 117.5 -122.5 62.5 65 -67.5 132.5 137.5 142.5 325 63.15
Male - Raw Guest Lifter
-83 1. Matthew Vinton 1999 CA 419 82.35 142.5 155 -165 75 82.5 -87.5 160 172.5 -182.5 410 56.98
Male - Raw Junior
-93 1. Will Stueve 2000 MN 413 91.15 205 215 225 120 125 132.5 240 265 270 627.5 82.90
-105 1. Jacob Peterson 1998 American Strength MN 415 98.85 237.5 247.5 252.5 160 170 175 237.5 250 265 692.5 87.97
-105 2. Jake Christensen 1998 Integrative Strength Systems MN 416 100.15 232.5 242.5 250 140 145 150 280 290 -300 690 87.10
-105 3. Jon Phan 1998 MN 418 98.40 182.5 195 202.5 125 132.5 137.5 200 212.5 227.5 567.5 72.25
-120 1. Cole Skoog 2000 MN 411 107.10 202.5 215 225 120 127.5 -130 230 -245 -245 582.5 71.26
Male - Raw Master 1
-83 1. Scott Spencer 1980 Ruckus MN 115 78.00 200 -217.5 -217.5 155 -160 -160 212.5 222.5 230 585 83.58
-120 1. Jake Shevik 1981 Northern White Lights MN 111 105.95 200 -217.5 -217.5 115 127.5 132.5 192.5 210 -215 542.5 66.70
Male - Raw Master 2
-93 1. Mike Burns 1966 Northern White Lights MN 112 91.90 172.5 182.5 187.5 167.5 172.5 -175 205 227.5 235 595 78.29
-93 2. Marlo Stueve 1970 MN 117 92.40 180 195 -205 120 125 130 245 -265 -265 570 74.80
-120 1. Matthew Smith 1964 Northern White Lights MN 121 105.65 230 240 250 140 150 155 255 -272.5 272.5 677.5 83.41
Male - Raw Master 3
-74 - Joe Hays 1960 MN 110 72.15 150 160 -162.5 -100 -110 -110 180 185 190 0 0.00
-83 - Roger Rineck 1960 MN 114 75.05 -125 -125 -125 90 95 -97.5 -160 -160 -160 0 0.00
Male - Raw Open
-74 1. Samuel Peterson 1996 MN 113 72.85 140 150 157.5 100 107.5 112.5 190 205 215 485 71.78
-83 1. Jacob Fixell 1995 MN 120 81.55 -212.5 225 -242.5 120 -125 -125 255 -272.5 -272.5 600 83.80
-83 2. Ethan Petersen 1999 MN 122 78.90 205 220 225 117.5 125 -127.5 232.5 247.5 -257.5 597.5 84.87
-83 3. Scott Spencer 1980 Ruckus MN 115 78.00 200 -217.5 -217.5 155 -160 -160 212.5 222.5 230 585 83.58
-83 4. Wilson Karlstrom 1992 MN 119 81.85 70 142.5 150 -155 200 210 -220 430 59.95
-83 5. Richmond Uong 1992 MN 116 82.40 115 120 127.5 90 95 -102.5 160 165 170 392.5 54.53
-93 1. Ravem Noguerraza 1997 Integrative Strength Systems MN 213 91.55 -215 -215 215 130 135 140 240 252.5 -265 607.5 80.09
-93 2. Sam Koehnen 1991 MN 221 90.75 195 -207.5 207.5 130 137.5 -142.5 215 227.5 235 580 76.79
-93 3. Mark Spurbeck 1984 ELT Powerlifters MN 220 91.65 192.5 200 -210 152.5 157.5 160 185 192.5 200 560 73.79
-93 4. Tanner Podzimek 1998 MN 211 87.95 140 150 160 102.5 110 115 187.5 200 212.5 487.5 65.55
-105 1. Yehia Aboelnaga 1999 Ruckus MN 217 102.60 250 -265 265 170 180 -190 -295 310 320 765 95.48
-105 2. Jake Christensen 1998 Integrative Strength Systems MN 416 100.15 232.5 242.5 250 140 145 150 280 290 -300 690 87.10
-105 3. Kevin Hermanson 1987 MN 214 104.45 215 227.5 240 140 147.5 -155 262.5 277.5 292.5 680 84.16
-105 4. Nicholas Thompson 1994 MN 212 97.30 205 215 225 127.5 132.5 -137.5 205 220 230 587.5 75.19
-105 - Brett Nyara 1993 MN 222 101.45 -152.5 152.5 157.5 -112.5 -112.5 -175 175 -180 0 0.00
-120 1. Chase Ulrick 1990 MN 216 116.30 -240 257.5 265 190 205 -212.5 280 295 -305 765 90.16
120+ 1. John Elliott 1996 MN 215 123.40 260 265 -275 -175 -182.5 185 242.5 250 255 705 80.97
120+ 2. Mike Lukason 1990 MN 218 137.70 -245 260 -275 165 -175 180 245 255 265 705 77.36
120+ 3. Ryan Feia 1985 ELT Powerlifters MN 210 142.75 195 -205 210 112.5 112.5 -122.5 227.5 237.5 -247.5 560 60.58

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -120 Total Matthew Smith 677.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -120 Deadlift Matthew Smith 272.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -93 Total Mike Burns 595 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -120 Total Matthew Smith 677.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -120 Deadlift Matthew Smith 272.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -120 Squat Matthew Smith 250 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -69 Total Jessica Helland 350 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -69 Deadlift Jessica Helland 155 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1A -69 Bench press single lift Amy Suzan 70 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1A -69 Bench press Amy Suzan 70 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -69 Bench press single lift Linda Mertens 60 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1B -69 Bench press single lift Amy Suzan 70 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1B -69 Total Amy Suzan 310 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1B -69 Deadlift Amy Suzan 137.5 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-M1B -69 Bench press Amy Suzan 70 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -69 Total Linda Mertens 320 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -69 Deadlift Linda Mertens 150 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -69 Squat Linda Mertens 110 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -69 Total Linda Mertens 320 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -69 Deadlift Linda Mertens 150 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -69 Squat Linda Mertens 110 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -52 Squat Antonella Montenegro Paredes 97.5 kg