Lifting Database

Competition

Minnesota Youth and Teen Show of Strength

Date: 09/17/2022
Sanction #: MN-2022-12
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Susan Gillson

Results (22 results, 22 lifters)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points BP Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Teen 1
1. Myla Priebe 2008 MN 114 60.05 67.5 -82.5 82.5 32.5 37.5 -40 85 95 102.5 222.5 246.52 41.78
2. Jayda Kolstoe 2008 MN 115 80.55 -77.5 82.5 -92.5 42.5 47.5 -52.5 77.5 90 100 230 215.98 43.30
Female - Raw Teen 2
1. Olivia Hofer 2004 SD 122 58.40 110 112.5 -115 67.5 70 -72.5 130 132.5 137.5 320 360.90 79.70
2. Sierra Sedlacek 2005 Roseville Powerlifting MN 111 102.65 125 -130 -132.5 70 75 77.5 135 142.5 147.5 350 295.70 64.05
3. Josie Dingee 2005 Roseville Powerlifting MN 119 67.65 82.5 87.5 92.5 42.5 47.5 -50 85 90 97.5 237.5 244.88 48.40
Female - Raw Youth 1
1. Sophie Dittrich 2013 MN 112 26.30 25 30 32.5 15 17.5 20 42.5 47.5 50 102.5 221.75 29.87
Female - Raw Youth 2
1. Hannah Dittrich 2011 MN 117 68.35 65 -75 80 35 37.5 40 92.5 97.5 -102.5 217.5 222.94 40.46
2. Abigail Morrow 2011 MN 120 47.15 -45 -50 52.5 20 22.5 -25 -65 65 -70 140 183.05 30.19
Female - Raw Youth 3
1. Sophie Aldana 2009 MN 110 61.85 52.5 60 67.5 32.5 37.5 42.5 80 90 -100 200 217.55 46.29
Male - Raw Teen 1
1. Bridger Weekley 2007 MN 121 67.15 -97.5 97.5 102.5 60 65 -70 137.5 142.5 -157.5 310 239.83 50.32
- Colin Wilson 2007 MN 118 73.55 -110 -110 -125 75 82.5 -90 127.5 142.5 150 0 0.00 59.60
- Cole Munson 2007 ND 113 89.55 -100 -105 -125 57.5 62.5 72.5 137.5 145 -160 0 0.00 46.40
Male - Raw Teen 2
1. Jackson Bussinger 2005 ND 210 71.90 160 167.5 172.5 -85 -85 85 -205 -210 210 467.5 344.80 62.43
2. Gavin Skarohlid 2005 MN 211 70.10 142.5 152.5 160 82.5 87.5 92.5 162.5 -175 175 427.5 320.80 69.25
3. Brode Lee 2006 WI 221 101.85 135 152.5 -155 87.5 -92.5 -92.5 160 167.5 -177.5 407.5 248.87 52.88
4. Dash Title 2006 Roseville Powerlifting MN 116 75.60 107.5 112.5 117.5 75 77.5 -80 130 135 142.5 337.5 240.91 54.92
- Maxwell Osterkamp 2005 MN 219 78.55 125 130 -140 -105 -112.5 -115 170 185 192.5 0 0.00 0.00
Male - Raw Teen 3
1. Alec Jarvis 2003 MN 213 105.00 225 237.5 -247.5 125 -137.5 -137.5 225 245 257.5 620 373.92 74.70 X
2. Aidan Jones 2004 MN 214 97.05 205 217.5 -230 125 137.5 142.5 215 230 -242.5 590 368.00 87.81 X
3. Ryley Glassmaker 2003 MN 216 91.05 192.5 205 -215 122.5 132.5 142.5 172.5 187.5 197.5 545 350.36 90.44
4. Sam Spieker 2004 MN 217 90.60 195 207.5 212.5 97.5 102.5 -107.5 207.5 210 215 530 341.56 65.22
5. Ethan Langseth 2004 MN 212 79.85 140 147.5 -155 -95 95 -102.5 -180 180 182.5 425 293.38 64.93

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
South Dakota State Raw Records R-O -60 Bench press single lift Olivia Hofer 70 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-O -60 Bench press Olivia Hofer 70 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T2 -60 Bench press single lift Olivia Hofer 70 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T2 -60 Bench press Olivia Hofer 70 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T3 -60 Bench press single lift Olivia Hofer 70 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T3 -60 Bench press Olivia Hofer 70 kg