Lifting Database

Competition

Philly Special

Date: 09/17/2022
Sanction #: PA-2022-12
State: Pennsylvania
Meet Director: Michele Granja

Results (24 results, 20 lifters)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points BP Points Drug tested    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Junior
1. Elaine Lu 1998 NY 11 58.85 95 105 115 60 70 -80 100 115 130 315 353.51 79.23 X
2. Sage Pierstorff 2001 NY 13 60.15 82.5 -90 -90 52.5 -55 -55 102.5 107.5 110 245 271.17 58.42
Female - Raw Master 1a
1. Melissa Pappas 1980 PA 18 64.70 127.5 -135 135 65 67.5 -70 130 137.5 140 342.5 362.50 71.06
2. Nadine Greenberg 1979 NY 30 97.35 92.5 -97.5 97.5 55 -57.5 -60 115 120 122.5 275 237.18 46.17
Female - Raw Master 2a
- Theresa O'Connor 1971 NY 5 58.30 -85 -85 -85 -40 40 42.5 92.5 97.5 102.5 0 0.00 48.45
Female - Raw Open
1. Melissa Pappas 1980 PA 18 64.70 127.5 -135 135 65 67.5 -70 130 137.5 140 342.5 362.50 71.06
2. Elaine Lu 1998 NY 11 58.85 95 105 115 60 70 -80 100 115 130 315 353.51 79.23 X
3. Danielle Mahoney 1983 NY 28 97.05 65 72.5 -77.5 45 47.5 50 90 95 100 222.5 192.14 42.02
Male - Raw Junior
1. Kyle Bernet 2002 PA 66 120.00 257.5 270 -275 -165 172.5 -182.5 257.5 -265 277.5 720 413.50 99.17 X
2. Dre Gibbs 1998 NY 53 87.90 202.5 210 -220 155 162.5 -167.5 225 235 240 612.5 400.86 105.02
- Michael Thiem 1999 NY 50 89.25 -165 -175 -175 115 117.5 120 -210 -210 -210 0 0.00 76.93
Male - Raw Open
1. Dre Gibbs 1998 NY 53 87.90 202.5 210 -220 155 162.5 -167.5 225 235 240 612.5 400.86 105.02
2. Dennis Lu 1996 NY 52 86.30 195 205 -210 150 157.5 -162.5 225 235 -240 597.5 394.84 102.82
3. Hunter Isbitsky 2005 NY 36 73.20 172.5 185 195 112.5 120 -125 217.5 -227.5 -227.5 532.5 388.09 86.99
4. Zachary Riley 1990 PA 65 108.60 180 200 217.5 130 -142.5 -142.5 215 230 255 602.5 358.58 76.82
5. Gregory Smith 1996 PA 43 81.25 135 150 165 110 -125 132.5 180 195 210 507.5 346.79 89.58
6. William Mcginty 1996 NY 42 85.90 -165 175 182.5 107.5 112.5 -115 200 220 227.5 522.5 346.14 73.63
Male - Raw Teen 1
1. Ashton Pugh 2007 PA 64 121.65 155 157.5 160 110 115 117.5 140 142.5 145 422.5 241.55 67.34
Male - Raw Teen 2
1. Hunter Isbitsky 2005 NY 36 73.20 172.5 185 195 112.5 120 -125 217.5 -227.5 -227.5 532.5 388.09 86.99
2. Brennan Lilley 2005 MD 44 85.75 185 192.5 -207.5 132.5 137.5 140 197.5 207.5 220 552.5 366.36 91.71
3. Tommy Beckert 2005 PA 58 102.60 152.5 162.5 167.5 102.5 107.5 110 202.5 -210 215 492.5 299.85 66.29
Male - Raw Teen 3
1. Hunter Schwartz 2002 PA 45 80.30 190 197.5 -202.5 -127.5 127.5 -132.5 207.5 217.5 227.5 552.5 380.14 86.84
2. Brandon Hershey 2003 PA 59 107.05 165 175 187.5 -120 120 -127.5 220 -230 -230 527.5 315.70 71.23
Push Pull
Male - Raw Master 2b
1. Ronald Scandle 1965 PA 67 126.05 135 145 150 160 167.5 175 325 183.71 85.34

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Pennsylvania State Raw Records R-M1A -140 Deadlift single lift Ronald Scandle 175 kg
Pennsylvania State Raw Records R-T1 -125 Bench press single lift Ashton Pugh 117.5 kg
Pennsylvania State Raw Records R-T1 -125 Bench press Ashton Pugh 117.5 kg
Pennsylvania State Raw Records R-T1 -125 Squat Ashton Pugh 160 kg