Lifting Database

Competition

High School National Qualifier

Date: 02/11/2018
Sanction #: WI-2018-06
State: Wisconsin
Meet Director: Ron Burmeister

Results (36)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points    
Powerlifting
Female
1. Shyla Dake 2000 WI 60.00 82.5 92.5 -100 50 57.5 -60 115 122.5 130 280 312.17
2. Sydney Krueger 2002 WI 82.80 115 52.5 142.5 155 -162.5 322.5 289.70
3. Cailey Erickson 1999 WI 57.20 67.5 77.5 82.5 45 50 -52.5 90 -110 110 242.5 280.62
4. Alyssa Jodarski 2000 WI 51.40 62.5 67.5 70 35 -37.5 -37.5 90 97.5 102.5 207.5 260.99
5. Erin Smelcer 2000 WI 56.60 -77.5 77.5 -80 37.5 -40 40 95 -100 102.5 220 256.70
6. Athena Cross 2001 WI 58.40 65 72.5 -77.5 40 -47.5 -47.5 82.5 90 -92.5 202.5 230.57
7. Mikayla Hovorka 2002 WI 69.60 -90 92.5 97.5 35 42.5 47.5 72.5 80 85 230 229.72
8. Lia Booker 2000 WI 53.00 62.5 -67.5 -67.5 32.5 37.5 -42.5 70 77.5 177.5 218.04
9. Adara Johnson 2003 WI 128.90 75 85 95 50 52.5 57.5 90 95 102.5 255 201.32
- Faith Brooks 2000 WI 82.60 -142.5 -142.5 -142.5 47.5 52.5 -55 115 -127.5 -127.5 0 0.00
Male - Raw Teen 1
1. Benjamin Wellhoefer 2003 WI 67.20 102.5 107.5 -112.5 72.5 80 90 125 322.5 249.55
2. Troy Burkert 2003 WI 66.00 102.5 110 115 57.5 -62.5 62.5 -127.5 127.5 -145 305 239.49
3. Bryce Henrichs 2003 WI 73.20 100 105 112.5 60 70 80 115 307.5 222.91
4. Evan Bjorge 2002 WI 65.60 102.5 107.5 115 50 60 67.5 95 277.5 218.98
5. Cole Bjorge 2002 WI 111.20 110 115 120 70 75 85 150 355 208.24
Male - Raw Teen 2
1. Cooper Kastenschmidt 2001 WI 64.40 -127.5 137.5 -142.5 62.5 67.5 -72.5 137.5 -165 165 370 296.52
2. Jack Dietzen 2000 WI 98.00 165 175 -182.5 -85 85 92.5 182.5 187.5 455 279.19
3. Braeden Bowman 2001 WI 71.80 112.5 70 137.5 320 235.26
4. Derrick Hess 2000 WI 58.00 90 95 60 65 -70 105 265 233.25
5. Trevor Pye 2001 WI 130.40 145 150 170 85 105 -115 102.5 377.5 213.40
6. Brett Deschler 2001 WI 92.20 107.5 112.5 120 87.5 95 -105 122.5 337.5 212.90
7. Devin Bennett 2001 WI 107.30 130 135 65 70 75 142.5 -145 352.5 209.10
- Timothy Kirkpatrick 2002 WI 71.20 -115 -115 -115 -70 0 0.00
Male - Raw Teen 3
1. Marcus Van Domelen 1999 WI 88.80 165 177.5 -185 -105 105 -112.5 180 187.5 -195 470 302.12
- Jared Ellis 1999 WI 79.40 -125 -125 -125 0 0.00
Male - Teen 1
1. Justin Hendricks 2002 WI 81.10 150 162.5 170 75 77.5 -80 165 172.5 420 284.30
2. Jack Schmucki 2003 WI 62.20 -125 -125 125 52.5 57.5 62.5 132.5 142.5 -147.5 330 272.51
3. Carter Alton 2002 WI 108.80 -185 -185 185 87.5 95 100 165 -172.5 450 265.73
4. Clay Riehl 2003 WI 64.60 -127.5 127.5 75 -80 127.5 330 263.77
5. Alvin Levie 2002 WI 64.00 122.5 -130 -130 55 60 -65 130 -147.5 -147.5 312.5 251.78
Male - Teen 2
1. Case Riehl 2000 WI 82.60 200 210 110 115 120 195 525 351.44
2. Brandon Pierce 2001 WI 68.80 130 142.5 152.5 60 65 -70 157.5 172.5 195 412.5 313.29
3. Benjamin Potvin 2002 WI 73.00 145 157.5 -167.5 72.5 77.5 82.5 150 165 185 425 308.72
4. Isaac Franzke 2002 WI 89.00 172.5 75 77.5 172.5 422.5 271.29
5. Konnor Meinen 2001 WI 78.80 -135 135 147.5 60 65 70 170 -180 -180 387.5 267.10
Male - Teen 3
1. Marcos Chavez Jr. 1999 WI 98.80 210 -220 220 107.5 112.5 117.5 220 232.5 570 348.61

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 -84 Deadlift Sydney Krueger 155 kg