Lifting Database

Competition

2018 Whitehall/Indee High School Meet

Date: 02/04/2018
Sanction #: WI-2018-13
State: Wisconsin
Meet Director: John Kleinhans

Results (75)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points BP Points    
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Teen 1
-57 1. Ezme Ressler 2003 River Falls WI 56.50 61.2 31.8 70.3 163.3 190.79 37.10
84+ 1. Ariel Schaefer 1999 Whitehall WI 91.10 97.5 104.3 -111.1 40.8 45.4 -47.6 102.1 -115.7 -115.7 251.8 216.45 39.00
Female - Raw Teen 2
-47 1. Jessica Mohan 2001 Whitehall WI 45.30 61.2 68 -74.8 34 -38.6 38.6 79.4 88.5 -93 195.1 269.25 53.23
-57 1. Clare Hallum 2002 Elk Mound WI 54.20 79.4 -86.2 86.2 38.6 43.1 -45.4 102.1 -111.1 -111.1 231.3 279.24 52.01
-57 2. Bailey Gilbertson 2003 Elk Mound WI 54.60 61.2 27.2 29.5 97.5 -113.4 188.2 225.91 35.38
-63 1. Adriana Domenech 2002 Mauston WI 63.00 81.7 88.5 95.3 31.8 38.6 40.8 102.1 113.4 131.5 267.6 287.41 43.84
-63 2. Anna Sackett 2001 Fall Creek WI 59.30 90.7 102.1 -108.9 45.4 54.4 -61.2 95.3 102.1 106.6 263.1 295.99 61.24
-63 3. Olivia Pappadopoulos 2001 Holmen WI 62.00 63.5 79.4 86.2 45.4 49.9 54.4 90.7 104.3 111.1 251.7 273.67 59.17
-63 4. Elly Bjork 2001 River Falls WI 61.30 61.2 74.8 77.1 43.1 45.4 47.6 102.1 117.9 -122.5 242.7 266.11 52.23
-63 5. Isabelle Varga 2001 Adams Friendship WI 62.50 56.7 61.2 70.3 34 38.6 -40.8 88.5 95.3 -102.1 204.1 220.55 41.66
-63 6. Julia Grabowski 2001 New Richmond WI 58.00 61.2 65.8 70.3 29.5 34 -36.3 81.7 186 212.89 38.94
-72 1. Abigale Modesette 2001 New Richmond WI 64.30 81.7 86.2 90.7 36.3 -40.8 40.8 -111.1 -122.5 122.5 254 268.64 43.17
-72 2. Alana Feser 2001 River Falls WI 71.60 79.4 88.5 -93 45.4 49.9 52.2 97.5 113.4 -117.9 254 248.85 51.10
-72 3. Maggie Amundson 2002 Holmen WI 65.60 74.8 -93 -93 36.3 43.1 45.4 90.7 106.6 -120.2 226.8 236.32 47.27
-72 4. Nevaeh Brewer 2001 New Richmond WI 64.20 74.8 81.7 -88.5 34 38.6 43.1 97.5 222.3 235.33 45.62
-84 1. Virginia Mcmillan 2001 Phillips WI 80.20 90.7 97.5 102.1 54.4 59 61.2 106.6 108.9 113.4 276.7 252.81 55.95
84+ 1. Elvecia Najera 2001 Independence WI 127.20 70.3 79.4 88.5 49.9 -54.4 -56.7 120.2 131.5 142.9 281.2 222.57 39.49
84+ 2. Tiffany Hatfield 2002 Mauston WI 129.90 63.5 72.6 79.4 43.1 47.6 -54.4 93 111.1 120.2 247.2 194.90 37.55
Female - Raw Teen 3
-47 1. Luanne Schwartz 1999 Whitehall WI 46.30 52.2 61.2 -65.8 29.5 34 -36.3 70.3 83.9 -88.5 179.2 243.55 46.25
-52 1. Sarah Thorn 1999 Whitehall WI 48.30 -68 68 -72.6 38.6 -43.1 -43.1 102.1 106.6 108.9 215.5 284.04 50.83
-57 1. Alannah Burke 2000 New Richmond WI 55.10 83.9 -88.5 -88.5 40.8 43.1 -45.4 122.5 249.5 297.27 51.35
-57 2. Karina Frisbie 2001 River Falls WI 54.90 56.7 -74.8 -74.8 47.6 -52.2 -52.2 102.1 -113.4 -113.4 206.4 246.64 56.92
-72 1. Hannah Cynor 2000 Elk Mound WI 64.30 79.4 -83.9 -90.7 49.9 54.4 -56.7 -97.5 -102.1 102.1 235.9 249.46 57.57
-84 1. Haley Harms 2000 Whitehall WI 83.90 113.4 -122.5 122.5 56.7 61.2 68 113.4 127 131.5 322.1 287.37 60.71
-84 2. Hannah Minke 2000 New Richmond WI 83.30 102.1 106.6 111.1 45.4 47.6 49.9 113.4 120.2 -124.7 281.2 251.84 44.69
-84 3. Abigail Mcnitt 1999 New Richmond WI 82.00 90.7 97.5 -99.8 45.4 47.6 -49.9 117.9 -127 -127 263.1 237.51 43.00
84+ 1. Abbigayle Herman 2000 Whitehall WI 104.20 113.4 124.7 -136.1 56.7 61.2 65.8 129.3 -142.9 -142.9 319.8 263.27 54.15
Female - Teen 2
-52 - Ashlynn Arnold 2001 Adams Friendship WI 52.00 -90.7 -90.7 -90.7 43.1 47.6 49.9 93 -99.8 99.8 0 0.00 62.21
-72 1. Erin Whipple 2001 Wisconsin Rapids WI 68.90 149.7 158.8 165.6 56.7 61.2 -63.5 142.9 152 -163.3 378.7 380.97 61.59
-84 1. Geri Fredrickson 2001 Independence WI 76.20 -158.8 165.6 63.5 79.4 -88.5 124.7 136.1 147.4 392.4 369.37 74.73
Female - Teen 3
-63 1. Victoria Scurto 1999 Adams Friendship WI 62.20 -124.7 -124.7 124.7 52.2 -59 -59 113.4 -127 -127 290.3 314.80 56.56
-72 1. Caitlyn Whipple 2000 Wisconsin Rapids WI 69.20 158.8 172.4 -181.4 70.3 -77.1 -77.1 152 161 -174.6 403.7 404.84 70.51
-72 2. Hollie Spradling 2000 Adams Friendship WI 69.30 108.9 -117.9 124.7 -45.4 -45.4 45.4 106.6 113.4 -117.9 283.5 284.01 45.44
Male - Raw Teen 1
-66 1. Ryan Kleinhans 2003 Whitehall WI 64.50 -90.7 90.7 -95.3 56.7 61.2 63.5 -102.1 102.1 -111.1 256.3 205.13 50.83
-105 1. Brett Gildenzoph 1999 Nekoosa WI 103.00 213.2 226.8 -235.9 129.3 136.1 -145.2 217.7 580.6 349.35 81.88
Male - Raw Teen 2
-53 1. Forest Thoreson 2001 Holmen WI 52.40 70.3 72.6 74.8 54.4 61.2 65.8 106.6 108.9 117.9 258.5 251.69 64.03
-53 2. Lane Lee 2002 Elk Mound WI 52.00 68 74.8 47.6 49.9 106.6 117.9 242.7 238.13 48.97
-59 1. Declan Gubrud 2001 New Richmond WI 58.30 106.6 -111.1 -111.1 72.6 77.1 81.7 -122.5 122.5 127 315.3 276.13 71.52
-59 2. Mason Stangret 2001 Durand WI 58.60 81.7 -95.3 -99.8 65.8 72.6 77.1 99.8 106.6 122.5 281.2 245.15 67.22
-59 3. Bryce Ploeckelman 2002 Elk Mound WI 59.00 81.7 -90.7 -90.7 45.4 52.2 59 113.4 122.5 263.1 227.89 51.08
-66 1. Logan Zyduck 2002 River Falls WI 64.10 104.3 122.5 63.5 70.3 77.1 104.3 122.5 147.4 347 279.20 62.04
-66 2. Alex Sackett 2002 Fall Creek WI 62.20 115.7 120.2 124.7 63.5 74.8 77.1 120.2 124.7 -127 326.6 269.70 63.68
-66 3. Maysen Best 2002 Holmen WI 61.50 102.1 113.4 117.9 63.5 -72.6 -72.6 127 131.5 313 261.05 52.97
-66 4. William Breunig 2002 Mauston WI 60.80 86.2 97.5 102.1 -63.5 70.3 -74.8 111.1 124.7 -129.3 297.1 250.37 59.25
-66 5. Markos Cash 2002 Holmen WI 62.00 88.5 99.8 -113.4 68 -74.8 -74.8 102.1 269.9 223.50 56.34
-66 6. Jack Bond 2001 River Falls WI 65.60 93 61.2 113.4 267.6 211.18 48.32
-66 - Broderick Jessesski 2001 Holmen WI 60.20 -108.9 -108.9 -108.9 -74.8 -102.1 0 0.00 0.00
-74 1. Coleton Strupp 2001 Holmen WI 73.70 97.5 111.1 120.2 93 97.5 102.1 158.8 183.7 192.8 415 299.41 73.63
-74 2. Carter Laursen 2002 Whitehall WI 68.60 90.7 -102.1 -102.1 47.6 52.2 -61.2 83.9 102.1 -111.1 244.9 186.45 39.70
-83 1. Landon Lockington 2001 Melrose Mindoro WI 82.90 -124.7 124.7 138.4 102.1 111.1 113.4 142.9 163.3 174.6 426.4 284.82 75.75
-83 2. Carter Franson 2001 Eleva Strum WI 81.20 -124.7 -124.7 129.3 115.7 -124.7 -127 136.1 172.4 417.3 282.27 78.24
-83 3. Brandon Easterly 2001 Adams Friendship WI 82.20 142.9 152 156.5 70.3 77.1 81.7 152 165.6 172.4 410.5 275.62 54.82
-83 4. Liam Herrick 2002 Whitehall WI 78.70 102.1 111.1 115.7 65.8 72.6 77.1 113.4 124.7 136.1 328.9 226.88 53.20
-83 5. Dylan Pogreba 2003 Whitehall WI 80.30 -61.2 61.2 72.6 56.7 63.5 -72.6 83.9 108.9 -127 244.9 166.82 43.25
-93 1. Samuel Brouillet 2002 Whitehall WI 91.20 111.1 115.7 124.7 61.2 68 72.6 129.3 138.4 142.9 340.2 215.75 46.02
-93 2. Sterling Erdmann 2001 Adams Friendship WI 92.30 102.1 113.4 124.7 59 63.5 68 124.7 -142.9 -142.9 317.5 200.20 42.90
-105 1. Aaron Gotham 2001 Holmen WI 103.40 183.7 195 201.9 93 102.1 104.3 183.7 489.9 294.37 62.69
-105 2. Even Mahlum 2002 Holmen WI 96.70 142.9 147.4 152 70.3 83.9 97.5 142.9 174.6 183.7 433.2 267.35 60.19
-105 3. Dominic Gonzalez 2002 Whitehall WI 94.30 -113.4 113.4 -129.3 63.5 70.3 -72.6 124.7 -142.9 -142.9 308.5 192.50 43.88
-120 1. Jared Litty 2003 Mauston WI 114.60 102.1 113.4 115.7 -72.6 83.9 -95.3 154.2 172.4 -183.7 372 216.33 48.80
120+ 1. Logan Cleary 2002 Nekoosa WI 151.30 224.5 240.4 254 142.9 156.5 163.3 224.5 249.5 265.4 682.7 377.23 90.23
Male - Raw Teen 3
-66 1. Alexander Gutierrez 2000 Mauston WI 62.40 88.5 102.1 113.4 61.2 -70.3 70.3 122.5 142.9 152 335.7 276.42 57.90
-74 1. Dustin Dziekan 1999 Mondovi WI 69.90 124.7 136.1 152 83.9 93 99.8 142.9 158.8 174.6 426.4 319.86 74.86
-74 2. Austin Koch 2000 Monticello WI 72.90 133.8 -152 -156.5 88.5 -97.5 97.5 161 174.6 183.7 415 301.77 70.91
-74 3. Yueping Vang 2000 Mauston WI 74.00 129.3 136.1 -149.7 83.9 88.5 90.7 170.1 183.7 186 412.8 296.91 65.25
-74 4. Kevin Chen 2000 Adams Friendship WI 73.40 124.7 136.1 -140.6 81.7 86.2 -95.3 136.1 156.5 163.3 385.6 278.95 62.35
-83 1. Connor Mahlum 1999 Mondovi WI 81.30 147.4 156.5 161 83.9 88.5 93 179.2 197.3 199.6 453.6 306.59 62.85
-83 2. Tanner Carver 2000 New Richmond WI 81.30 154.2 90.7 206.4 451.3 305.05 61.32
-105 1. Alex Soto 2000 Holmen WI 93.30 181.4 -190.5 -190.5 93 102.1 104.3 176.9 186 471.7 295.88 65.44
-105 2. Wyatt Carper 2000 New Richmond WI 97.90 183.7 93 183.7 460.4 282.63 57.09
120+ 1. Brandon Gilbertson 2000 Elk Mound WI 124.80 -165.6 165.6 88.5 -90.7 -90.7 208.7 -215.5 462.7 263.72 50.42
Male - Teen 2
-66 1. Matthew Youngs 2002 Adams Friendship WI 60.00 -124.7 -124.7 124.7 52.2 59 65.8 115.7 140.6 -152 331.1 282.41 56.10
-93 1. Cory Wood 2001 Adams Friendship WI 88.90 183.7 192.8 204.1 68 83.9 90.7 170.1 197.3 -206.4 492.2 316.16 58.28
Male - Teen 3
-93 1. Dylan Wysocky 2001 Adams Friendship WI 91.90 204.1 213.2 226.8 127 -131.5 -131.5 210.9 229.1 -235.9 582.9 368.26 80.24
120+ 1. Niko Iglesias 2000 Mauston WI 158.50 215.5 233.6 -240.4 124.7 138.4 147.4 224.5 233.6 242.7 623.7 342.41 80.93

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 -66 Squat Alex Sackett 124.7 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 -66 Total Logan Zyduck 347 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 -66 Deadlift Logan Zyduck 147.4 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 120+ Bench press single lift Logan Cleary 163.3 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 120+ Total Logan Cleary 682.7 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 120+ Deadlift Logan Cleary 265.4 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 120+ Bench press Logan Cleary 163.3 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T1 120+ Squat Logan Cleary 254 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T2 -53 Bench press single lift Forest Thoreson 65.8 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T2 -53 Bench press Forest Thoreson 65.8 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T3 -53 Bench press single lift Forest Thoreson 65.8 kg
Wisconsin State Raw Records R-T3 -53 Bench press Forest Thoreson 65.8 kg