Lifting Database

Competition

2019 Bench Nationals

Date: 08/31/2019 - 09/01/2019
Sanction #: NS-2019-02
State: South Dakota
Meet Director: Jona Leo

Results (313)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Bench press
Female - Junior
-84 1. Lydia Mele 1998 GA 242 83.50 165 170 175 175 733.00
-84 2. Ellen Gostling 1997 CO 244 83.25 130 135 140 140 634.14 X
-84 - Natalie Richardson 1999 SD 243 81.15 -152.5 -157.5 -162.5 0 0.00
84+ 1. Carlie Walker 1999 WI 235 150.90 152.5 162.5 -172.5 162.5 582.56
Female - Master 1
-57 1. Maura Shuttleworth 1976 NM 214 55.50 112.5 120 125 125 702.39
-57 2. Jodi Funk 1973 MN 213 56.10 90 97.5 -115 97.5 592.36
-63 1. Jennifer Thompson 1973 NC 221 62.30 125 137.5 -145 137.5 707.32
-72 1. Jennifer Rey-Gaudreau 1971 CO 230 64.10 92.5 97.5 105 105 585.81
-72 2. Amy Suzan 1976 WI 227 64.05 80 -87.5 -87.5 80 499.81
-72 3. Michele Ebel 1972 WI 228 71.00 -62.5 62.5 67.5 67.5 443.90
-72 4. Sue Burns 1970 MN 229 65.05 45 50 -57.5 50 395.06
84+ 1. Rebekah Lair 1976 TX 236 119.00 155 165 182.5 182.5 666.04
Female - Master 2
-57 1. Danna Snow 1969 Iron Maidens WA 211 55.00 80 -82.5 -82.5 80 529.15
-63 1. Isabelle Iliev 1967 Iron Maidens WA 217 62.20 120 127.5 -132.5 127.5 672.57
-63 2. Tammy Lauer 1964 MN 218 61.20 80 82.5 85 85 525.69
-72 1. Gretchen Patsios 1966 GA 226 71.65 92.5 -97.5 -97.5 92.5 521.95
-72 2. Elizabeth Richardson 1962 South Dakota Oldies But Goodies SD 225 69.90 82.5 85 -92.5 85 502.10
-72 3. Joni Mach 1965 WI 224 69.60 75 82.5 -92.5 82.5 494.71
-84 1. Marie Brenden 1964 Iron Maidens WA 245 80.35 -112.5 112.5 115 115 569.49
-84 2. Cindy Amatuzzo 1965 NC 240 79.90 100 -112.5 -112.5 100 526.62
-84 3. Sarah Bohlen 1969 WA 241 82.70 -90 90 -102.5 90 492.54
84+ 1. Linda Park 1965 WY 234 121.65 75 80 -85 80 428.10
Female - Master 3
-57 1. Dora Justice 1957 TX 210 56.40 70 72.5 75 75 504.57
-84 1. Jill Arnow 1959 MA 239 83.85 120 -125 -125 120 575.78
Female - Open
-52 1. Charleen Balcer Rowekamp 1983 MN 208 51.30 95 102.5 -105 102.5 639.76
-57 1. Maura Shuttleworth 1976 NM 214 55.50 112.5 120 125 125 702.39
-57 2. Chelsie Hustad 1991 FL 212 56.90 115 -122.5 125 125 693.28
-57 3. Jodi Funk 1973 MN 213 56.10 90 97.5 -115 97.5 592.36
-57 4. Shelley Balcer 1986 WI 215 55.55 82.5 -87.5 -87.5 82.5 536.71 X
-63 1. Jennifer Thompson 1973 NC 221 62.30 125 137.5 -145 137.5 707.32
-63 2. Jamie Bridges 1994 AZ 220 62.25 90 95 -100 95 557.66
-63 3. Tammy Lauer 1964 MN 218 61.20 80 82.5 85 85 525.69
-72 1. Taryn Albright 1993 WA 219 67.75 100 140 155 155 738.16
-84 1. Lydia Mele 1998 GA 242 83.50 165 170 175 175 733.00
-84 2. Ellen Gostling 1997 CO 244 83.25 130 135 140 140 634.14 X
-84 3. Marie Brenden 1964 Iron Maidens WA 245 80.35 -112.5 112.5 115 115 569.49
-84 - Natalie Richardson 1999 SD 243 81.15 -152.5 -157.5 -162.5 0 0.00
84+ 1. Rebekah Lair 1976 TX 236 119.00 155 165 182.5 182.5 666.04
Female - Raw Junior
-52 1. Kayla Wampler 1998 LA 14 51.65 57.5 -65 -65 57.5 520.28
-57 1. Katarina Hennessey 1999 FL 24 53.40 62.5 67.5 -72.5 67.5 591.71
-63 1. Breanna Johnson 1996 FL 37 62.20 85 -90 90 90 720.33
-72 1. Hannah Bryan 1996 OK 93 71.40 87.5 95 102.5 102.5 767.91
-84 1. Natalie Richardson 1999 Team LeoStrength SD 106 81.10 102.5 107.5 -117.5 107.5 764.81
84+ 1. Andrea Muraoka 1997 WA 154 101.10 105 110 117.5 117.5 768.08
Female - Raw Master 1
-52 1. Noelle Brigden 1977 WI 17 49.95 70 75 -77.5 75 669.51 X
-57 1. Desiree Cremers 1977 MN 26 56.45 75 80 82.5 82.5 692.67
-57 2. Maura Shuttleworth 1976 NM 31 55.10 72.5 77.5 80 80 680.49
-57 3. Sarah Gravino 1977 NY 23 55.70 70 72.5 -75 72.5 619.94
-57 4. Chrissy Quimby 1979 MN 22 55.40 -70 70 -75 70 602.11
-57 5. Jodi Funk 1973 MN 29 56.00 62.5 67.5 -72.5 67.5 580.38
-63 1. Jennifer Thompson 1973 NC 39 62.40 125 137.5 142.5 142.5 1,099.45
-63 2. Amy Suzan 1976 WI 35 61.90 62.5 67.5 -72.5 67.5 558.21
-72 1. Joah Iannotta 1973 PA 92 71.70 95 102.5 -107.5 102.5 766.69
-72 2. Karen Olofson 1973 SD 90 68.80 75 80 -82.5 80 623.45 X
-72 3. Sue Burns 1970 MN 91 65.70 45 50 55 55 457.75
-84 1. Michele Bashor 1976 MT 101 81.65 87.5 95 97.5 97.5 698.93
84+ 1. Jade Dickens 1974 TX 157 119.65 122.5 -130 130 130 796.93
84+ 2. Brenda Kuhns 1976 WY 159 105.05 87.5 -100 -100 87.5 585.26
Female - Raw Master 2
-52 1. Renea Lang 1963 WA 13 49.35 37.5 -40 -40 37.5 366.69
-57 1. Danna Snow 1969 WA 21 54.70 67.5 -72.5 72.5 72.5 624.58 X
-63 1. Tammy Lauer 1964 Out of Africa MN 41 61.00 77.5 80 82.5 82.5 671.11
-63 2. Lois Mahlberg 1969 MN 34 61.25 75 77.5 -82.5 77.5 633.50
-72 1. Sabra Edwards 1965 NY 88 65.60 -82.5 82.5 -85 82.5 652.34 X
-72 2. Kelly Gibson Bateman 1969 NY 89 71.50 80 -85 -85 80 614.73
-72 3. Cynthia Line 1968 Out of Africa PA 86 70.50 72.5 75 77.5 77.5 600.80
-72 4. Elizabeth Richardson 1962 SD 85 70.45 67.5 70 72.5 72.5 566.78
-72 5. Deborah Guerra 1964 TX 87 67.65 60 62.5 65 65 522.88
-84 1. Tammy Walker 1968 NC 102 83.65 115 117.5 125 125 867.29
-84 2. Laurie MacDonald 1962 WY 100 82.00 82.5 90 -95 90 649.96
-84 3. Marie Brenden 1964 WA 104 80.35 77.5 82.5 -87.5 82.5 606.21
-84 4. Cindy Amatuzzo 1965 NC 99 80.05 67.5 75 -80 75 558.56
84+ 1. Dawn Dotson 1967 AZ 151 158.20 92.5 -100 -105 92.5 547.38
84+ 2. Linda Park 1965 WY 152 121.80 60 62.5 -65 62.5 423.83
Female - Raw Master 3
-52 1. Janice Woerner 1958 NY 12 50.60 57.5 62.5 -67.5 62.5 564.96
-57 1. Dora Justice 1957 TX 20 55.85 62.5 -65 -65 62.5 542.74
-72 1. Robin Forstat 1956 MI 83 67.10 50 -52.5 -52.5 50 419.52
-72 2. Ann Whitmarsh 1953 FL 84 63.70 32.5 35 -37.5 35 319.33
-84 1. Jill Arnow 1959 MA 97 83.70 77.5 82.5 -85 82.5 597.88
84+ 1. Gretchen Herrmann 1957 WI 150 129.00 85 90 -95 90 564.82
84+ 2. Holly Oxford 1958 MT 148 95.70 80 85 -87.5 85 587.47
Female - Raw Master 4
-72 1. Sharon Hernstadt 1939 Out of Africa NY 82 70.50 25 30 32.5 32.5 293.30
Female - Raw Open
-52 1. Charleen Balcer Rowekamp 1983 MN 15 51.05 75 80 -85 80 703.26 X
-52 2. Noelle Brigden 1977 WI 17 49.95 70 75 -77.5 75 669.51 X
-52 3. Nadia Khayat 2001 WI 16 51.40 65 67.5 -72.5 67.5 601.24
-57 1. Charlcie Eyth 1989 TX 28 56.80 87.5 92.5 95 95 785.71
-57 2. Chelsie Hustad 1991 FL 27 57.00 80 85 90 90 746.67
-57 3. Stephanie Priebe 1987 MN 30 55.70 77.5 82.5 85 85 715.72
-57 4. Desiree Cremers 1977 MN 26 56.45 75 80 82.5 82.5 692.67
-57 5. Maura Shuttleworth 1976 NM 31 55.10 72.5 77.5 80 80 680.49
-57 6. Shelley Balcer 1986 WI 25 55.10 70 -77.5 -77.5 70 603.44
-57 7. Jodi Funk 1973 MN 29 56.00 62.5 67.5 -72.5 67.5 580.38
-63 1. Jennifer Thompson 1973 NC 39 62.40 125 137.5 142.5 142.5 1,099.45
-63 2. Elise Lee 1991 MN 38 61.75 85 90 -92.5 90 722.43
-63 3. Breanna Johnson 1996 FL 37 62.20 85 -90 90 90 720.33
-63 4. Christy Rice 1982 MN 42 60.20 82.5 87.5 -90 87.5 711.51
-63 5. Tammy Lauer 1964 Out of Africa MN 41 61.00 77.5 80 82.5 82.5 671.11
-63 6. Alison Raaen 1991 SD 36 60.40 62.5 67.5 -70 67.5 563.44
-72 1. Taryn Albright 1993 WA 94 68.00 107.5 -112.5 -112.5 107.5 817.25
-72 2. Hannah Bryan 1996 OK 93 71.40 87.5 95 102.5 102.5 767.91
-72 3. Kelly Gibson Bateman 1969 NY 89 71.50 80 -85 -85 80 614.73
-84 1. Tammy Walker 1968 NC 102 83.65 115 117.5 125 125 867.29
-84 2. Natalie Richardson 1999 Team LeoStrength SD 106 81.10 102.5 107.5 -117.5 107.5 764.81
-84 3. Rosalind Sutch 1980 PA 103 77.70 85 87.5 -90 87.5 645.98
-84 4. Madison Coffey 1995 MN 105 82.70 85 87.5 -92.5 87.5 632.14
84+ 1. Jade Dickens 1974 TX 157 119.65 122.5 -130 130 130 796.93
84+ 2. Stacie Pomrening 1992 WI 155 103.45 117.5 122.5 125 125 805.91 X
84+ 3. Nicolette Zeigler 1994 NJ 156 94.55 107.5 115 -122.5 115 770.39
84+ 4. Erika Jacobson 1988 SD 158 96.35 85 92.5 97.5 97.5 660.93
84+ 5. Brenda Kuhns 1976 WY 159 105.05 87.5 -100 -100 87.5 585.26
Female - Raw Teen 1
-57 1. Vrinda Subhash 2004 WA 18 55.30 55 57.5 60 60 525.64
-57 2. Eden Fanning 2003 SD 19 56.40 50 57.5 -60 57.5 502.59
-63 1. Kennedy Bartels 2005 Team LeoStrength SD 32 62.50 45 50 52.5 52.5 447.69
Female - Raw Teen 2
-63 1. Machaela Exner 2001 WI 33 62.55 67.5 72.5 -80 72.5 592.18
-72 1. Somer Nolte 2002 WI 80 71.30 70 75 80 80 615.36
-72 2. Brianna Mott 2001 FL 79 63.10 47.5 50 52.5 52.5 446.21
Female - Raw Teen 3
-52 1. Nadia Khayat 2001 WI 16 51.40 65 67.5 -72.5 67.5 601.24
-72 1. Olivia Pappadopoulos 2001 WI 81 70.35 57.5 62.5 65 65 515.76
-84 1. Natalie Montoya 1999 SD 96 78.05 70 72.5 75 75 563.35
Female - Teen 1
-57 1. Tapenga Tegelman 2003 WI 209 55.75 60 65 70 70 487.44
-72 1. Anna Zavala 2004 WI 223 68.30 75 82.5 -95.5 82.5 497.67
-84 1. Faith Fisher 2004 TX 237 82.85 -85 85 -100.5 85 478.00
Female - Teen 2
-63 1. Machaela Exner 2001 WI 216 62.45 87.5 92.5 97.5 97.5 565.75
-84 1. Alissa Saunders 2003 WI 238 79.65 65 70 75 75 453.74
84+ 1. Madison Mire 2001 LA 232 101.20 120 130 -137.5 130 569.36 X
84+ 2. Deanna Wood 2002 TX 233 115.00 -107.5 107.5 -120 107.5 496.96
Male - Junior
-93 1. Easton Schuster 1996 SD 274 92.25 277.5 -292.5 -295 277.5 739.64
-105 1. Donald Larsen 1996 IL 290 104.70 232.5 242.5 -255 242.5 618.18
Male - Master 1
-74 1. Robert Granko 1973 NC 254 73.10 137.5 140 150 150 542.72
-74 2. Scott Hansen 1977 NE 256 73.20 122.5 130 135 135 503.68
-83 1. Rick Durbin 1970 ID 263 82.95 147.5 -155 155 155 510.80
-83 2. Todd Craig 1970 South Dakota Oldies But Goodies SD 262 80.80 130 -135 -135 130 460.43
-93 1. Thomas Moviel 1977 FL 273 92.30 100 -240 -240 100 362.96
-105 1. William Thacker 1972 GA 287 103.65 -250 250 -255 250 636.27
-105 - Jason Hlebechuk 1978 AZ 292 103.35 -217.5 -217.5 -217.5 0 0.00
-120 1. Ryan Gill 1976 PA 298 119.25 145 260 -272.5 260 608.62
120+ 1. Jonathan Leo 1977 Team Titan SD 312 163.50 350 350 661.45
Male - Master 2
-66 1. Steve Petrencak 1968 OH 250 61.50 127.5 150 -165.5 150 621.29
-74 1. Jack Rubio 1964 PA 253 73.65 110 110 437.73
-83 1. Donovan Thompson 1966 NC 266 82.50 -202.5 202.5 -227.5 202.5 622.54
-83 2. Thomas Cencich 1960 CO 261 82.05 175 -185 -202.5 175 560.83
-93 1. Mike Burns 1966 MN 271 91.65 140 192.5 -197.5 192.5 561.46
-93 2. Kevin Farley 1966 IL 272 92.45 185 -195 -197.5 185 542.71
-105 1. Mike Ferrantelli 1966 FL 286 104.45 102.5 -240 -240 102.5 347.31
-120 1. Roger Gehrt 1964 MN 297 111.85 180 182.5 200 200 517.88
-120 2. Randy Earle 1962 TX 296 117.80 137.5 -142.5 142.5 142.5 401.78
120+ 1. Joe Dibert 1969 IN 306 137.05 185 292.5 -322.5 292.5 622.55
120+ 2. Daniel Gaudreau 1960 CO 307 149.05 230 -235 235 235 509.66
Male - Master 3
-74 1. Daniel Sides 1956 MO 252 73.35 100 100 413.27
-83 1. Monte Mason 1958 South Dakota Oldies But Goodies SD 260 78.15 132.5 142.5 150 150 518.59
-83 2. Ken Leisinger 1950 South Dakota Oldies But Goodies SD 259 82.10 117.5 -122.5 125 125 444.35
-93 1. Dana Rosenzweig 1957 IL 268 90.90 127.5 135 150 150 473.03
-93 2. Jim Kusuda 1957 WI 270 90.95 137.5 145 -152.5 145 462.16
-93 3. Gary Grahn 1955 MN 269 91.80 120 127.5 -137.5 127.5 422.51
-105 1. Kevin Hutchinson 1954 IN 284 103.25 -177.5 177.5 -182.5 177.5 495.82
-105 2. William Schemel 1959 NJ 285 103.40 177.5 -182.5 -182.5 177.5 495.45
-105 3. Pete Lien 1958 SD 281 104.25 137.5 152.5 160 160 459.34
-105 4. David Wolf 1954 WY 282 102.20 125 130 -157.5 130 404.91
-120 1. Sergey Shadyun 1957 CO 295 119.30 180 -200 200 200 501.80
120+ 1. Kevin McKnight 1958 South Dakota Oldies But Goodies SD 303 121.60 170 -177.5 -182.5 170 444.57
120+ 2. Robert Crawford 1951 WI 305 139.80 155 165 -170 165 410.70
120+ 3. Ted Stewart 1956 AK 304 125.95 125 137.5 137.5 381.77
Male - Master 4
-59 1. Ivan Zwick 1939 IL 247 55.70 50 70 -75 70 407.87
-83 1. Mike Settles 1944 TX 258 80.90 125.5 132.5 -142.5 132.5 465.96
-105 1. Al Williamson 1943 WI 279 103.50 -140 140 -148 140 421.96
-120 1. Robert Evans 1946 CA 294 106.65 140 150 155 155 444.56
Male - Open
-59 1. William Garcia 1990 Team Titan CA 248 58.45 125 -184 -184 125 569.63
-66 1. Michael Hafenbrack 1984 TX 251 65.30 155 -162.5 -162.5 155 605.23 X
-74 1. Scott Hansen 1977 NE 256 73.20 122.5 130 135 135 503.68
-83 1. Donovan Thompson 1966 NC 266 82.50 -202.5 202.5 -227.5 202.5 622.54
-83 - Luke Hanifen 1982 MN 265 82.85 -242.5 -242.5 -245 0 0.00
-93 1. Adam Mamola 1977 Team Titan VA 277 92.65 297.5 307.5 -330 307.5 801.09
-93 2. Edwin Nash 1992 MA 278 92.35 220 230 235 235 649.05
-93 - Austin Brown 1990 GA 275 92.80 -252.5 -252.5 -252.5 0 0.00 X
-105 1. Luis Jaimes 1989 Team Titan MA 289 104.35 275 -300 -312.5 275 682.43 X
-105 2. Kaden Hush 1991 KS 288 104.35 227.5 247.5 272.5 272.5 677.58
-105 3. Donald Larsen 1996 IL 290 104.70 232.5 242.5 -255 242.5 618.18
-105 4. Arian Khamesi 1988 FL 291 103.05 105 130 140 140 422.87
-105 - Jason Hlebechuk 1978 AZ 292 103.35 -217.5 -217.5 -217.5 0 0.00
-120 1. Brady Stewart 1982 Team Titan IL 300 119.60 340 350 -359 350 767.52
-120 2. Quintin Meyer 1991 Team Titan WI 301 119.65 290 300 -312.5 300 678.60
-120 3. Kenneth Smith 2000 MN 302 119.05 205 -215 -215 205 511.21
120+ 1. Blaine Sumner 1987 Team Titan WY 311 176.90 -445 -445 445 445 775.37
120+ 2. Jonathan Leo 1977 Team Titan SD 312 163.50 350 350 661.45
120+ 3. Ryan Carrillo 1991 AZ 314 166.25 290 -302.5 310 310 597.92 X
120+ 4. Joshua Hunt 1982 IL 315 131.60 -260 260 -277.5 260 580.17
120+ 5. Kevin McKnight 1958 South Dakota Oldies But Goodies SD 303 121.60 170 -177.5 -182.5 170 444.57
120+ - Jeremy Fischer 1993 WI 309 199.40 -227.5 -230 -230 0 0.00
Male - Raw Junior
-59 1. Shaheed Bryant 1997 NJ 50 58.30 125 137.5 142.5 142.5 773.01 X
-74 1. Seth Howard 1997 TX 71 72.35 132.5 140 147.5 147.5 664.46
-93 1. Preston Savoy Jr. 1997 LA 144 91.40 180 185 -200 185 704.58
-93 2. Easton Schuster 1996 Team LeoStrength SD 143 91.80 180 -185 -187.5 180 683.56
-105 1. Kobe Roberson 1996 TX 168 95.60 170 -180 -180 170 628.76
-105 2. Gabriel Quintanilla 1997 NJ 170 101.25 155 160 165 165 588.60
-105 3. Brett Gildenzoph 1999 WI 169 102.80 152.5 160 165 165 583.13
-120 1. Brandon Stouffer 1996 MD 182 116.30 195 197.5 210 210 689.83
Male - Raw Master 1
-66 1. Adam Zehr 1979 NY 61 65.40 155 -160 -160 155 758.51
-66 2. Todd Solomon 1970 OH 58 65.10 125 135 -140 135 662.90
-74 1. Robert Granko 1973 NC 68 73.05 115 122.5 125 125 558.63
-74 2. Andrew Priebe 1977 SD 69 73.80 112.5 120 -127.5 120 532.00
-74 3. Scott Hansen 1977 NE 78 72.55 100 107.5 115 115 516.56
-74 4. Lee Rogers 1978 NH 70 69.90 107.5 112.5 -115 112.5 520.40
-83 1. Reginald Miles 1972 FL 118 82.50 -190 -190 190 190 776.34 X
-83 2. Nathaniel Van De Veer 1975 NE 119 80.65 155 160 165 165 685.13
-83 3. Shane Heywood 1977 IA 120 81.45 152.5 160 -162.5 160 659.63
-83 4. Thomas Tombler 1975 AZ 121 82.40 145 152.5 155 155 633.73
-93 1. Chris Walter 1971 NE 145 92.85 192.5 197.5 -200 197.5 744.44
-93 2. Thomas Moviel 1977 FL 142 92.80 160 167.5 177.5 177.5 669.28
-93 3. Steven Heirigs 1972 Team LeoStrength SD 141 91.20 150 160 -167.5 160 610.23
-93 4. Scott Young 1979 KS 140 87.50 110 117.5 -122.5 117.5 460.65
-105 1. Derek Anderson 1970 MN 171 103.55 185 197.5 -207.5 197.5 694.81
-120 1. Michael Dentzel 1974 PA 189 117.25 200 -205 -205 200 653.99 X
-120 2. Clint Poore 1973 KY 183 112.35 185 190 -200 190 636.75
120+ 1. Umar Abdullah 1979 WA 207 175.30 235 247.5 255 255 678.75
120+ 2. Robert Fuller 1970 ND 195 147.50 165 175 -182.5 175 506.68
120+ 3. Tony Mendoza 1969 SD 197 131.80 160 167.5 -172.5 167.5 513.92
Male - Raw Master 2
-59 1. Steve Petrencak 1968 OH 49 58.90 115.5 125 -130 125 671.11
-59 2. Steve Edwards 1962 NJ 48 58.35 85 100 105 105 568.14
-66 1. John Wehrli 1963 CA 56 65.05 95 -102.5 -102.5 95 466.01
-74 1. Dennis Alba 1961 TX 65 71.85 142.5 -147.5 -147.5 142.5 645.39
-74 2. Jack Rubio 1964 PA 67 73.60 110 125 -130 125 555.40
-83 1. Donovan Thompson 1966 NC 122 82.65 142.5 155 160 160 652.79
-83 2. Jason Ross 1969 OH 117 82.30 145 155 -160 155 634.27
-83 3. Thomas Cencich 1960 CO 116 82.60 120 130 135 135 550.90
-83 4. James Williams 1961 NC 115 82.05 115 122.5 -135 122.5 502.19
-93 1. Mike Burns 1966 MN 139 91.95 155 170 -182.5 170 644.88
-120 1. Roger Gehrt 1964 Out of Africa MN 179 111.65 185 190 192.5 192.5 647.47
-120 2. David Johnson 1967 WI 180 111.80 180 187.5 -195 187.5 630.17
120+ 1. Callistus Schissel 1969 MN 198 145.05 225 235 240 240 700.09 X
120+ 2. Joe Dibert 1969 IN 194 137.45 220 225 227.5 227.5 682.27
120+ 3. Beau Moore 1965 IA 196 176.25 215 -227.5 -227.5 215 571.22
120+ 4. Richard Meyer 1964 WI 193 156.40 102.5 110 115 115 324.19
Male - Raw Master 3
-59 1. Samuel Felts 1952 Out of Africa TX 47 57.40 75 85 95 95 521.74
-66 1. Marvin Huber 1953 KY 54 64.30 115 120 -129 120 595.25 X
-74 1. Daniel Sides 1956 MO 64 73.35 135 -145 -145 135 601.54
-83 1. Howard Sturman 1958 Out of Africa MD 113 82.00 145 150 -155.5 150 615.38
-83 2. Kenneth Snodgrass 1956 VA 112 79.35 102.5 107.5 110 110 461.82
-83 3. Ken Leisinger 1950 SD 114 81.95 102.5 107.5 -112.5 107.5 440.98
-93 1. John Jenkins 1957 VA 137 92.30 155 160 -162.5 160 605.42
-93 2. Matt Muccigrosso 1959 MO 135 87.40 147.5 -152.5 -152.5 147.5 578.83
-93 3. Howard Aaron 1952 PA 136 89.25 142.5 145.5 -147.5 145.5 562.95
-93 4. Jeffrey Foster 1956 WY 138 87.30 -100 102.5 -115 102.5 402.41
-105 1. Kevin Hutchinson 1954 IN 166 104.00 155 157.5 -170.5 157.5 552.71
-105 2. Pete Lien 1958 SD 165 103.70 140 -152.5 -152.5 140 492.21
-105 3. Arlyn Dyce 1956 SD 163 104.80 107.5 115 120 120 419.28
-105 4. David Wolf 1954 WY 164 101.75 105 112.5 117.5 117.5 417.98
-120 1. David Sneen 1955 SD 178 119.70 177.5 185 191 191 617.38 X
-120 2. Rick Geller 1959 CO 175 119.00 175 182.5 -191.5 182.5 591.89
-120 3. Jeffrey Morse 1952 MA 177 116.75 125 132.5 137.5 137.5 451.01
120+ 1. Jim Ray 1957 WI 190 129.35 177.5 -187.5 -187.5 177.5 549.98
120+ 2. Wayne Hammes 1958 IA 192 132.10 167.5 175 -180 175 536.22
120+ 3. Robert Crawford 1951 WI 191 139.45 110 120 -125 120 357.96
Male - Raw Master 4
-59 1. Mel Tatsumi 1948 Out of Africa CA 46 56.35 62.5 67.5 70 70 390.27
-59 2. Ivan Zwick 1939 IL 45 55.45 60 62.5 -67.5 62.5 353.52
-66 1. Iosif Plagov 1935 IL 53 65.15 80 -87.5 87.5 87.5 428.45
-83 1. Mike Settles 1944 Out of Africa TX 110 80.20 105 110 120 120 500.02
-83 2. John Tini 1945 MN 111 80.00 82.5 87.5 -92.5 87.5 364.98
-83 3. Sam Penner 1930 SC 109 76.60 -60 60 65 65 279.54
-105 1. Don Szambelan 1946 MN 161 94.40 62.5 85 95 95 354.23
Male - Raw Open
-59 1. Shaheed Bryant 1997 NJ 50 58.30 125 137.5 142.5 142.5 773.01 X
-66 1. Adam Zehr 1979 NY 61 65.40 155 -160 -160 155 758.51
-66 2. Joel Van De Veer 2001 NE 60 63.85 115 -122.5 122.5 122.5 611.42
-66 3. Kelvin Marquez 2001 NJ 59 65.95 112.5 117.5 120 120 582.50
-66 4. Dillon Peterson 1995 WI 62 63.45 107.5 110 -112.5 110 551.75
-74 1. Brandon Maddox 1992 AL 76 73.95 187.5 192.5 -195.5 192.5 853.04 X
-74 2. Jason Manenkoff 1982 NJ 72 73.95 182.5 -190 -190 182.5 808.64
-74 3. Derek Logrande 1993 MD 77 73.20 160 167.5 170 170 759.12
-74 4. Alvin Morris 1983 MO 74 73.40 157.5 -167.5 170 170 757.52 X
-74 5. Rickey Nelsen 1982 SD 73 71.50 142.5 -152.5 -152.5 142.5 647.88
-74 6. Andrew Xayamongkhon 1989 MN 75 72.05 142.5 -160 -160 142.5 643.98
-74 7. Scott Hansen 1977 NE 78 72.55 100 107.5 115 115 516.56
-83 1. Todd Talford 1990 SC 127 82.50 195 202.5 -213 202.5 827.47
-83 2. Jonathan Losa 1982 FL 125 82.90 182.5 192.5 200 200 814.44 X
-83 3. Joshua Sparks 1991 IN 124 81.60 172.5 175 -177.5 175 720.61
-83 4. Alexander Canton 1991 LA 128 81.20 165 -172.5 -175 165 681.78
-83 5. Shane Heywood 1977 IA 120 81.45 152.5 160 -162.5 160 659.63
-83 6. Donovan Thompson 1966 NC 122 82.65 142.5 155 160 160 652.79
-83 7. Luis Rocha 1988 VA 126 82.10 135 -142.5 -147.5 135 553.28
-93 1. Michael Dudley 1987 NC 146 92.65 205 215 222.5 222.5 839.88 X
-93 2. Chris Walter 1971 NE 145 92.85 192.5 197.5 -200 197.5 744.44
-105 1. Kaden Hush 1991 KS 173 104.40 210 222.5 230 230 805.04
-105 2. Derek Anderson 1970 MN 171 103.55 185 197.5 -207.5 197.5 694.81
-120 1. Nicholas Guidice 1987 NH 184 114.80 225 235 -242.5 235 777.60
-120 2. Shane Rugg 1992 CO 188 119.85 222.5 -232.5 -232.5 222.5 718.51
-120 3. Brandon Stouffer 1996 MD 182 116.30 195 197.5 210 210 689.83
-120 4. Michael Dentzel 1974 PA 189 117.25 200 -205 -205 200 653.99 X
-120 5. Robert Greer 1981 IN 186 118.60 190 197.5 -205 197.5 641.67
-120 6. Clint Poore 1973 KY 183 112.35 185 190 -200 190 636.75
-120 7. Casey Raaen 1991 SD 185 119.95 185 -200 -200 185 597.32
120+ 1. Umar Abdullah 1979 WA 207 175.30 235 247.5 255 255 678.75
120+ 2. Jeremy Auerbach 1987 OH 200 139.85 240 247.5 252.5 252.5 750.32
120+ 3. Alvin Roswell 1990 NY 203 132.00 -245 247.5 -255 247.5 758.08
120+ 4. Callistus Schissel 1969 MN 198 145.05 225 235 240 240 700.09 X
120+ 5. Beau Moore 1965 IA 196 176.25 215 -227.5 -227.5 215 571.22
120+ 6. Lucas Damm 1995 MN 205 135.90 202.5 212.5 -217.5 212.5 641.17
120+ 7. John Vanderminden 1995 NH 202 133.95 -190 200 207.5 207.5 630.88
120+ 8. Tony Mendoza 1969 SD 197 131.80 160 167.5 -172.5 167.5 513.92
Male - Raw Teen 1
-53 1. Broden Thompson 2005 NC 44 51.85 52.5 60 62.5 62.5 378.55
-53 2. Brixton Maizels 2006 MD 43 47.60 52.5 57.5 60 60 399.32
-66 1. Tucker Thompson 2003 NC 51 65.50 87.5 95 -105 95 463.29
Male - Raw Teen 2
-66 1. Elijah Garcia 2002 VA 52 64.75 102.5 110 112.5 112.5 554.53 X
-74 1. Tyler Yanez 2002 ND 63 70.75 -140 142.5 148 148 678.63
-93 1. Adam Viramontes 2003 CA 133 86.55 167.5 175 -180 175 691.44
-93 2. Jackson Hart 2002 GA 132 91.90 -150 150 -155 150 569.20
-120 1. Hunter Veach 2002 IL 174 118.55 165 170 -175 170 552.60
Male - Raw Teen 3
-66 1. Joel Van De Veer 2001 NE 60 63.85 115 -122.5 122.5 122.5 611.42
-66 2. Kelvin Marquez 2001 NJ 59 65.95 112.5 117.5 120 120 582.50
-83 1. John Tyler 2001 NY 107 82.45 140 147.5 152.5 152.5 623.22 X
-83 2. Jonah Picasso 2001 Team LeoStrength SD 108 81.80 120 127.5 -130 127.5 523.86 X
Male - Teen 1
-66 1. Tucker Thompson 2003 NC 10 63.85 -95 95 100 100 455.26
-66 2. Oscar Mercado 2003 TX 249 64.90 92.5 -112.5 -112.5 92.5 428.08 X
Male - Teen 2
-120 1. Hunter Veach 2002 IL 293 118.25 -160 160 -210 160 432.40
Male - Teen 3
-83 1. Jonah Picasso 2001 SD 257 81.15 137.5 142.5 -152.5 142.5 488.55
-120 1. Kenneth Smith 2000 MN 302 119.05 205 -215 -215 205 511.21

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Nebraska State Records M1 -74 Bench press single lift Scott Hansen 135 kg
North Carolina State Records M1a -74 Bench press single lift Robert Granko 150 kg
Minnesota State Records M1a -120 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 200 kg
North Carolina State Records M1b -74 Bench press single lift Robert Granko 150 kg
South Dakota State Records M1b -105 Bench press single lift Pete Lien 160 kg
Minnesota State Records M1b -120 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 200 kg
Wyoming State Records M2a -105 Bench press single lift David Wolf 130 kg
South Dakota State Records M2a -105 Bench press single lift Pete Lien 160 kg
Minnesota State Records M2a -120 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 200 kg
Wyoming State Records M2b -105 Bench press single lift David Wolf 130 kg
South Dakota State Records M2b -105 Bench press single lift Pete Lien 160 kg
Minnesota State Records M2b -120 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 200 kg
South Dakota State Records M3a -83 Bench press single lift Monte Mason 150 kg
Wyoming State Records M3a -105 Bench press single lift David Wolf 130 kg
South Dakota State Records M3a -105 Bench press single lift Pete Lien 160 kg
South Dakota State Records M3b -83 Bench press single lift Ken Leisinger 125 kg
Wyoming State Records M3b -105 Bench press single lift David Wolf 130 kg
Texas State Records M4b -83 Bench press single lift Mike Settles 132.5 kg
Men's American Records M4b -83 Bench press single lift Mike Settles 132.5 kg
Arizona State Records O 120+ Bench press single lift Ryan Carrillo 310 kg
New Jersey State Raw Records R-JR -59 Bench press single lift Shaheed Bryant 142.5 kg
New Jersey State Raw Records R-M1A -59 Bench press single lift Steve Edwards 105 kg
Men's Raw American Records R-M1A -59 Bench press single lift Steve Petrencak 125 kg
Ohio State Raw Records R-M1A -59 Bench press single lift Steve Petrencak 125 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-M1A -120 Bench press single lift David Sneen 191 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1A -120 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 192.5 kg
New Jersey State Raw Records R-M1B -59 Bench press single lift Steve Edwards 105 kg
Men's Raw American Records R-M1B -59 Bench press single lift Steve Petrencak 125 kg
Ohio State Raw Records R-M1B -59 Bench press single lift Steve Petrencak 125 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-M1B -120 Bench press single lift David Sneen 191 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M1B -120 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 192.5 kg
New Jersey State Raw Records R-M2A -59 Bench press single lift Steve Edwards 105 kg
Men's Raw American Records R-M2A -59 Bench press single lift Steve Petrencak 125 kg
Ohio State Raw Records R-M2A -59 Bench press single lift Steve Petrencak 125 kg
Ohio State Raw Records R-M2A -83 Bench press single lift Jason Ross 155 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M2A -105 Bench press single lift David Wolf 117.5 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-M2A -120 Bench press single lift David Sneen 191 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A -120 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 192.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2A 120+ Bench press single lift Callistus Schissel 240 kg
Men's Raw American Records R-M2A 120+ Bench press single lift Callistus Schissel 240 kg
New Jersey State Raw Records R-M2B -59 Bench press single lift Steve Edwards 105 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M2B -105 Bench press single lift David Wolf 117.5 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-M2B -120 Bench press single lift David Sneen 191 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-M2B -120 Bench press single lift Roger Gehrt 192.5 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M3A -105 Bench press single lift David Wolf 117.5 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-M3A -120 Bench press single lift David Sneen 191 kg
Men's Raw American Records R-M3A -120 Bench press single lift David Sneen 191 kg
Massachusetts Raw State Records R-M3A -120 Bench press single lift Jeffrey Morse 137.5 kg
Men's Raw American Records R-M3B -93 Bench press single lift Howard Aaron 145.5 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M3B -105 Bench press single lift David Wolf 117.5 kg
Massachusetts Raw State Records R-M3B -120 Bench press single lift Jeffrey Morse 137.5 kg
Texas State Raw Records R-M4B -83 Bench press single lift Mike Settles 120 kg
Men's Raw American Records R-M4B -83 Bench press single lift Mike Settles 120 kg
New Jersey State Raw Records R-O -59 Bench press single lift Shaheed Bryant 142.5 kg
Maryland State Raw Records R-O -74 Bench press single lift Derek Logrande 170 kg
North Carolina State Raw Records R-O -93 Bench press single lift Michael Dudley 222.5 kg
Ohio State Raw Records R-O 120+ Bench press single lift Jeremy Auerbach 252.5 kg
New Hampshire State Raw Records R-O 120+ Bench press single lift John Vanderminden 207.5 kg
Maryland State Raw Records R-T1 -53 Bench press single lift Brixton Maizels 60 kg
Maryland State Raw Records R-T2 -53 Bench press single lift Brixton Maizels 60 kg
Men's Raw American Records R-T2 -74 Bench press single lift Tyler Yanez 148 kg
Men's Raw American Records R-T2 -120 Bench press single lift Hunter Veach 170 kg
Maryland State Raw Records R-Y3 -48 Bench press single lift Brixton Maizels 60 kg
Maryland State Raw Records R-Y3 -53 Bench press single lift Brixton Maizels 60 kg
North Carolina State Raw Records R-Y3 -53 Bench press single lift Broden Thompson 62.5 kg
Women's American Records JR -84 Bench press single lift Lydia Mele 175 kg
New Mexico State Records M1 -57 Bench press single lift Maura Shuttleworth 125 kg
South Dakota State Records M1a -72 Bench press single lift Elizabeth Richardson 85 kg
South Dakota State Records M1b -72 Bench press single lift Elizabeth Richardson 85 kg
South Dakota State Records M2a -72 Bench press single lift Elizabeth Richardson 85 kg
South Dakota State Records M2b -72 Bench press single lift Elizabeth Richardson 85 kg
Texas State Records M3a -57 Bench press single lift Dora Justice 75 kg
Women's American Records M3a -57 Bench press single lift Dora Justice 75 kg
Arizona State Records O -63 Bench press single lift Jamie Bridges 95 kg
South Dakota State Records O -72 Bench press single lift Elizabeth Richardson 85 kg
New Mexico State Raw Records R-M1 -57 Bench press single lift Maura Shuttleworth 80 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M1A -84 Bench press single lift Laurie MacDonald 90 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M1B -84 Bench press single lift Laurie MacDonald 90 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M2A -84 Bench press single lift Laurie MacDonald 90 kg
Women's Raw American Records R-M2A -84 Bench press single lift Tammy Walker 125 kg
North Carolina State Raw Records R-M2A -84 Bench press single lift Tammy Walker 125 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-M2B -84 Bench press single lift Laurie MacDonald 90 kg
Massachusetts Raw State Records R-M3A -84 Bench press single lift Jill Arnow 82.5 kg
Women's Raw American Records R-M5A -72 Bench press single lift Sharon Hernstadt 32.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -57 Bench press single lift Stephanie Priebe 85 kg
Wyoming State Raw Records R-O -84 Bench press single lift Laurie MacDonald 90 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-O 84+ Bench press single lift Erika Jacobson 97.5 kg
New Jersey State Raw Records R-O 84+ Bench press single lift Nicolette Zeigler 115 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T1 -57 Bench press single lift Eden Fanning 57.5 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T1 -63 Bench press single lift Kennedy Bartels 52.5 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T2 -57 Bench press single lift Eden Fanning 57.5 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T2 -63 Bench press single lift Kennedy Bartels 52.5 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T3 -57 Bench press single lift Eden Fanning 57.5 kg