Lifting Database

Competition

King of Kilos Raw Open

Date: 06/26/2021
Sanction #: MN-2021-10
State: Minnesota
Meet Director: Shawn Alexander

Results (27 results, 27 lifters)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points BP Points    
Powerlifting
Female
1. Lauren Larson 1997 MN 114 62.85 130 137.5 142.5 -65 67.5 72.5 137.5 152.5 155 370 81.07 60.58
2. Annita Nemetz 2000 WI 110 63.00 122.5 -130 132.5 60 65 70 160 167.5 -175 370 80.95 58.41
3. Cecilia Gagnier 2001 MN 121 67.45 102.5 -112.5 115 67.5 77.5 80 122.5 130 137.5 332.5 69.78 64.46
4. Meg Roth 2001 MN 117 65.65 90 95 100 42.5 47.5 -50 110 117.5 125 272.5 58.11 38.78
5. Eva Kuntz 1996 MN 113 67.20 80 87.5 95 45 50 55 102.5 110 122.5 272.5 57.31 44.39
Male
1. Clay Kuhlemeier 2000 IA 212 81.35 215 225 232.5 152.5 160 -165 270 -285 -285 662.5 92.64 81.20
2. Bruce Yang 1995 MN 116 58.65 182.5 192.5 207.5 115 125 130 182.5 195 217.5 555 92.13 78.70
3. Carrington Amadi 1997 MN 219 107.80 247.5 260 265 152.5 160 165 315 -335 -347.5 745 90.87 72.99
4. Joseph Butterfield 2000 MN 218 73.70 -215 215 225 112.5 120 125 247.5 260 -265 610 89.74 66.81
5. Luke Schaben 2000 IA 210 73.15 187.5 197.5 205 130 137.5 142.5 225 235 242.5 590 87.14 76.46
6. Garrett Lorenz 1997 WI 123 69.60 210 -222.5 -222.5 135 -140 -140 200 -220 225 570 86.40 74.40
7. Tyler Hakamaki 1997 MN 222 105.00 237.5 250 262.5 147.5 157.5 162.5 240 255 262.5 687.5 84.88 72.76
8. James Elli 1995 MN 223 84.00 190 202.5 210 135 145 155 225 240 -260 605 83.24 77.38
9. Kwasi Asamoah 1994 MN 217 82.10 190 202.5 210 122.5 130 135 230 247.5 -257.5 592.5 82.47 68.19
10. Shiqiang Xia 1994 MN 220 78.95 185 197.5 205 112.5 120 125 232.5 245 -250 575 81.65 64.43
11. Jonathan Nguyen 1992 Integrative Strength Systems MN 112 58.40 160 167.5 -172.5 115 -120 120 185 192.5 197.5 485 80.70 72.82
12. Tyler Tran 1998 MN 214 85.75 185 195 200 125 130 135 225 245 -257.5 580 78.98 66.69
13. David Scheil 2003 MN 216 88.20 205 215 -225 115 122.5 127.5 217.5 232.5 242.5 585 78.55 62.10
14. Michael Gagnier 2003 MN 122 78.10 167.5 177.5 182.5 122.5 130 137.5 205 220 230 550 78.53 71.27
15. Gabe Amor 1996 MN 221 85.00 185 190 195 127.5 132.5 135 215 230 237.5 567.5 77.62 66.99
16. Zachary Christians 1996 MN 211 100.05 195 205 215 120 130 137.5 220 230 242.5 595 75.15 62.98
17. Elyas Hirsi 1997 MN 115 92.80 172.5 182.5 190 115 120 -125 245 262.5 -280 572.5 74.97 56.99
18. Adrian Dragomir-Daescu 1986 MN 118 85.85 165 170 175 130 135 137.5 185 195 200 512.5 69.75 67.89
19. Chi Chun Chen 1993 MN 120 82.00 170 182.5 190 95 102.5 107.5 182.5 192.5 202.5 500 69.64 54.33
20. Keenan Obayuwana 1991 MN 215 121.75 162.5 170 177.5 125 135 142.5 237.5 252.5 -260 572.5 66.13 59.75
21. Ben Christians 2002 MN 111 91.20 155 165 172.5 100 117.5 -120 -185 185 197.5 487.5 64.39 56.29
22. Brian White 1980 Integrative Strength Systems MN 119 110.20 130 140 150 90 97.5 -100 160 172.5 182.5 430 51.92 42.70

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -59 Bench press single lift Bruce Yang 130 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -59 Total Bruce Yang 555 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -59 Deadlift Bruce Yang 217.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -59 Bench press Bruce Yang 130 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-O -59 Squat Bruce Yang 207.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -63 Squat Lauren Larson 142.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -69 Bench press single lift Cecilia Gagnier 80 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-JR -69 Bench press Cecilia Gagnier 80 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Bench press single lift Cecilia Gagnier 80 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Total Cecilia Gagnier 332.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Deadlift Cecilia Gagnier 137.5 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Bench press Cecilia Gagnier 80 kg
Minnesota State Raw Records R-T3 -69 Squat Cecilia Gagnier 115 kg