Lifting Database

Competition

South Omaha Stock Yard Classic

Date: 11/11/2023
Sanction #: NE-2023-06
State: Nebraska
Meet Director: Bryan Busteed

Results (50 results, 50 lifters)

Placing Name YOB Team State Lot Weight Squat Bench press Deadlift Total Points Drug tested    
Bench press
Male - Raw Master 2a
-75 1. Robert Degeorge 1969 NE 214 74.40 107.5 112.5 -115 112.5 81.13
Powerlifting
Female - Raw Master
-75 1. Amy Lueking 1981 NE 113 69.90 95 100 105 55 -60 -60 120 125 -130 285 288.44
100+ 1. Tia Loftin 1978 NE 218 123.35 125 -140 -140 85 -92.5 -92.5 145 150 -167.5 360 286.70
-82.5 1. Brenda Dankert 1970 NE 123 81.35 92.5 107.5 112.5 60 70 -75 102.5 107.5 120 302.5 282.68
-82.5 2. Jessica Winter 1980 NE 124 77.45 100 105 -107.5 55 60 -62.5 115 120 125 290 277.76
-82.5 3. Lisa Albers 1965 NE 121 77.00 80 82.5 85 -52.5 52.5 -62.5 102.5 125 132.5 270 259.39
Female - Raw Open
-56 1. Tien Tran 2000 Team Outlier NE 115 54.95 112.5 120 122.5 57.5 62.5 65 140 147.5 -152.5 335 393.23
-60 1. Devan Sedlacek 1995 NE 122 59.45 100 105 110 77.5 80 -82.5 125 135 -140 325 362.38
-75 1. Rachael Bohl 1997 NE 117 73.15 132.5 145 -150 -80 80 -85 130 132.5 -155 357.5 352.87
-75 2. Samantha Josephson 1998 Team Outlier NE 110 73.55 120 127.5 130 72.5 77.5 -82.5 135 142.5 -150 350 344.46
-75 3. Abby Eickmeier 1998 NE 111 70.70 97.5 110 120 65 72.5 -80 110 122.5 137.5 330 331.87
-100 1. Krysti Llamas 2001 TX 215 97.35 170 192.5 -197.5 95 102.5 -107.5 160 170 182.5 477.5 411.83
-67.5 1. Celine Forney 1997 Woodward Powerlifting NE 114 66.55 137.5 145 150 62.5 67.5 72.5 155 162.5 170 392.5 408.56
-67.5 2. Ariana Watson 2000 IA 112 66.35 102.5 105 107.5 60 -62.5 -62.5 130 137.5 140 307.5 320.65
-82.5 1. Olivia Nicolarsen 1997 NE 221 78.00 162.5 172.5 182.5 87.5 92.5 95 162.5 177.5 182.5 460 439.00 X
-82.5 2. Briana Carnicle 1999 Team Outlier NE 212 80.50 152.5 160 167.5 82.5 87.5 92.5 160 170 172.5 432.5 406.26 X
-82.5 3. Lauren Myers 1989 OneUp Barbell NE 211 79.80 -142.5 -152.5 152.5 85 90 -92.5 167.5 -175 -175 410 386.80
-82.5 4. Jessica Mccain 1998 Team Outlier NE 220 81.75 142.5 152.5 160 77.5 85 -90 125 135 -142.5 380 354.26
Female - Raw Teen
-60 1. Calista Kumm 2005 NE 116 58.65 107.5 112.5 122.5 57.5 -60 62.5 125 130 137.5 322.5 362.72
-75 - Caitlyn Klems 2007 NE 120 73.50 -110 -112.5 -112.5 55 60 -62.5 110 112.5 -117.5 0 0.00
100+ 1. Hannah Dankert 2006 NE 217 108.70 85 102.5 110 -42.5 55 -60 102.5 115 127.5 292.5 242.09
-67.5 1. RAEGHANN BEHRENS 2005 NE 118 60.20 72.5 85 92.5 57.5 62.5 -67.5 105 110 120 275 304.21
Male - Raw Master
-75 1. Thomas Woodward 1963 Woodward Powerlifting NE 222 74.45 130 142.5 150 100 107.5 112.5 160 175 182.5 445 320.76
Male - Raw Open
-75 1. Misha Gansvind 2001 Team Outlier NE 319 72.85 185 195 205 127.5 132.5 137.5 205 222.5 -230 565 413.08
-75 2. Ching Kong 1994 OneUp Barbell NE 321 74.50 175 185 192.5 127.5 135 -137.5 205 217.5 220 547.5 394.48
-90 1. Justin Brewer 1987 NE 318 89.10 140 145 150 95 100 102.5 160 172.5 182.5 435 282.71
-100 1. Robert Bright 1986 Woodward Powerlifting NE 413 96.00 220 232.5 -240 170 177.5 185 232.5 242.5 257.5 675 423.11 X
-100 - Benjamin Arnold 1988 KS 316 95.45 -140 -140 -140 100 105 110 140 150 160 0 0.00
-110 1. Joseph Bueno 2001 TX 410 107.25 247.5 260 -275 135 147.5 155 220 235 250 665 397.70
-110 2. Steven Boyd 1998 NE 415 107.30 247.5 260 -275 132.5 140 145 225 237.5 250 655 391.65
-110 3. Chris Sturgeon 1996 NE 416 105.80 210 222.5 237.5 142.5 -152.5 152.5 222.5 250 -267.5 640 384.81
-110 4. Oscar Martinez-Hernandez 1988 NE 414 107.25 222.5 235 240 152.5 160 165 225 235 -250 640 382.75
-110 5. Robert Adams 1993 KS 418 109.40 115 -125 -125 100 -105 -105 150 -160 365 216.62
-125 1. Jack Ammon 1998 OneUp Barbell NE 411 119.55 250 -262.5 -262.5 187.5 192.5 197.5 255 265 272.5 720 414.02
140+ 1. Curtis Underwood 1991 OneUp Barbell NE 419 157.80 -300 315 210 -220 -220 280 -292.5 300 825 437.72 X
-67.5 1. Jobu Suzuki 1997 NE 317 66.90 140 145 150 110 115 120 145 157.5 170 440 341.33
-82.5 1. Elijah Salinas 2000 NE 310 81.50 220 235 242.5 137.5 145 150 265 280 290 682.5 465.55 X
-82.5 2. Jonathan Kawula 2000 NE 313 76.05 145 150 155 110 115 120 187.5 195 200 475 337.79
Male - Raw Teen
-75 1. Robert King 2006 NE 219 73.55 142.5 147.5 152.5 97.5 102.5 -105 175 182.5 187.5 442.5 321.49
-75 2. Brok Derickson 2005 MN 213 74.65 150 160 -180 85 92.5 -97.5 145 157.5 165 417.5 300.42
-90 1. Quentin Nelson 2005 NE 315 89.05 215 -225 230 107.5 -117.5 117.5 227.5 240 247.5 595 386.80
-90 2. Braeden Barry 2004 MN 311 88.05 192.5 205 212.5 110 120 125 -240 252.5 -272.5 590 385.79
-90 3. Keller Cox 2005 NE 312 85.90 -177.5 187.5 -197.5 100 107.5 115 170 182.5 192.5 495 327.92
-100 1. Samuel Sutton 2006 SD 420 99.60 225 240 -252.5 150 157.5 165 237.5 252.5 -272.5 657.5 405.41
-100 2. Austin Klems 2005 NE 314 95.65 182.5 190 -195 -102.5 102.5 110 190 -197.5 200 500 313.94
-110 1. Trenton Sirovy 2004 IA 417 104.45 195 210 -227.5 110 117.5 -122.5 250 -275 280 607.5 367.16
-125 1. Sergio Ortiz 2007 NE 412 120.95 -245 245 100 105 110 202.5 245 -265 600 343.68
-67.5 1. Matt Eaton 2005 NE 210 66.25 162.5 -167.5 170 95 100 -105 180 182.5 185 455 355.51
-67.5 2. Michael Jira 2006 NE 216 66.40 92.5 100 110 57.5 -65 -67.5 120 127.5 135 302.5 235.96
-82.5 1. Kaleb Miller 2007 NE 320 80.35 195 215 235 95 102.5 112.5 180 190 205 552.5 380.00

Records

Type Division Weightclass Discipline Lifter Weight
South Dakota State Raw Records R-JR -100 Bench press Samuel Sutton 165 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-M2 -75 Bench press Thomas Woodward 112.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-M3 -75 Bench press single lift Thomas Woodward 112.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-M3 -75 Bench press Thomas Woodward 112.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-O -125 Bench press single lift Jack Ammon 197.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-O -125 Bench press Jack Ammon 197.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-T2 -82.5 Squat Kaleb Miller 235 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-T2 -90 Deadlift Quentin Nelson 247.5 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T2 -100 Bench press single lift Samuel Sutton 165 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T2 -100 Bench press Samuel Sutton 165 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-T2 -125 Total Sergio Ortiz 600 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-T2 -125 Deadlift Sergio Ortiz 245 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-T2 -125 Squat Sergio Ortiz 245 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T3 -100 Bench press single lift Samuel Sutton 165 kg
South Dakota State Raw Records R-T3 -100 Bench press Samuel Sutton 165 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-T3 -110 Total push-pull Trenton Sirovy 397.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-T3 -110 Total Trenton Sirovy 607.5 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-T3 -110 Deadlift Trenton Sirovy 280 kg
Iowa State Raw Records R-T3 -110 Squat Trenton Sirovy 210 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-JR -56 Deadlift Tien Tran 147.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-JR -82.5 Squat Briana Carnicle 167.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-M1 -82.5 Bench press Brenda Dankert 70 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-M2 -82.5 Bench press single lift Brenda Dankert 70 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-M2 -82.5 Total Brenda Dankert 302.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-M2 -82.5 Bench press Brenda Dankert 70 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-M2 -82.5 Squat Brenda Dankert 112.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-M2 -82.5 Deadlift Lisa Albers 132.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-O -56 Deadlift Tien Tran 147.5 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-O -60 Bench press single lift Devan Sedlacek 80 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-O -60 Bench press Devan Sedlacek 80 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-O -82.5 Total Olivia Nicolarsen 460 kg
Nebraska State Raw Records R-O -82.5 Squat Olivia Nicolarsen 182.5 kg